Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26988H John Grisham / The Exchange (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26262H Alan Titchmarsh / Knave of Spades (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27380H Robert Lacey / Sotheby's - Bidding for Class (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36790H,wW36853H,wW36939H John Boyne / Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: wW28893H,wW30847H Prince Harry / Spare (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27108H My Little Book of Stories for Girls (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26558H Muhammad Yunus, Karl Weber / Creating a World Without Poverty: Social Business and the Future of Capitalism (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26361H,wW26493H Catherine Kirwan / A Lesson in Malice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26636H Tim Spector / Spoon-Fed: Why Almost Everything We’ve Been Told About Food is Wrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: wW25887H Philip Short / Putin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23502H Jed Rubenfeld / The Death Instinct (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23536H Felix Francis / No Reserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26691H Augusten Burroughs / A Wolf at the Table (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26988H John Grisham / The Exchange (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26262H Alan Titchmarsh / Knave of Spades (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27380H Robert Lacey / Sotheby's - Bidding for Class (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36790H,wW36853H,wW36939H John Boyne / Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: wW28893H,wW30847H Prince Harry / Spare (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27108H My Little Book of Stories for Girls (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26558H Muhammad Yunus, Karl Weber / Creating a World Without Poverty: Social Business and the Future of Capitalism (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26361H,wW26493H Catherine Kirwan / A Lesson in Malice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26636H Tim Spector / Spoon-Fed: Why Almost Everything We’ve Been Told About Food is Wrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: wW25887H Philip Short / Putin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23502H Jed Rubenfeld / The Death Instinct (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23536H Felix Francis / No Reserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26691H Augusten Burroughs / A Wolf at the Table (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26988H John Grisham / The Exchange (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26262H Alan Titchmarsh / Knave of Spades (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27380H Robert Lacey / Sotheby's - Bidding for Class (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36790H,wW36853H,wW36939H John Boyne / Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: wW28893H,wW30847H Prince Harry / Spare (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27108H My Little Book of Stories for Girls (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26558H Muhammad Yunus, Karl Weber / Creating a World Without Poverty: Social Business and the Future of Capitalism (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26361H,wW26493H Catherine Kirwan / A Lesson in Malice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26636H Tim Spector / Spoon-Fed: Why Almost Everything We’ve Been Told About Food is Wrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: wW25887H Philip Short / Putin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23502H Jed Rubenfeld / The Death Instinct (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23536H Felix Francis / No Reserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26691H Augusten Burroughs / A Wolf at the Table (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26988H John Grisham / The Exchange (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26262H Alan Titchmarsh / Knave of Spades (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27380H Robert Lacey / Sotheby's - Bidding for Class (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36790H,wW36853H,wW36939H John Boyne / Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: wW28893H,wW30847H Prince Harry / Spare (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27108H My Little Book of Stories for Girls (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26558H Muhammad Yunus, Karl Weber / Creating a World Without Poverty: Social Business and the Future of Capitalism (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26361H,wW26493H Catherine Kirwan / A Lesson in Malice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26636H Tim Spector / Spoon-Fed: Why Almost Everything We’ve Been Told About Food is Wrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: wW25887H Philip Short / Putin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23502H Jed Rubenfeld / The Death Instinct (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23536H Felix Francis / No Reserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26691H Augusten Burroughs / A Wolf at the Table (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26988H John Grisham / The Exchange (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26262H Alan Titchmarsh / Knave of Spades (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27380H Robert Lacey / Sotheby's - Bidding for Class (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36790H,wW36853H,wW36939H John Boyne / Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: wW28893H,wW30847H Prince Harry / Spare (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27108H My Little Book of Stories for Girls (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26558H Muhammad Yunus, Karl Weber / Creating a World Without Poverty: Social Business and the Future of Capitalism (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26361H,wW26493H Catherine Kirwan / A Lesson in Malice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26636H Tim Spector / Spoon-Fed: Why Almost Everything We’ve Been Told About Food is Wrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: wW25887H Philip Short / Putin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23502H Jed Rubenfeld / The Death Instinct (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23536H Felix Francis / No Reserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26691H Augusten Burroughs / A Wolf at the Table (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26988H John Grisham / The Exchange (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26262H Alan Titchmarsh / Knave of Spades (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27380H Robert Lacey / Sotheby's - Bidding for Class (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36790H,wW36853H,wW36939H John Boyne / Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: wW28893H,wW30847H Prince Harry / Spare (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27108H My Little Book of Stories for Girls (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26558H Muhammad Yunus, Karl Weber / Creating a World Without Poverty: Social Business and the Future of Capitalism (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26361H,wW26493H Catherine Kirwan / A Lesson in Malice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26636H Tim Spector / Spoon-Fed: Why Almost Everything We’ve Been Told About Food is Wrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: wW25887H Philip Short / Putin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23502H Jed Rubenfeld / The Death Instinct (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23536H Felix Francis / No Reserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26691H Augusten Burroughs / A Wolf at the Table (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26988H John Grisham / The Exchange (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26262H Alan Titchmarsh / Knave of Spades (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27380H Robert Lacey / Sotheby's - Bidding for Class (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36790H,wW36853H,wW36939H John Boyne / Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: wW28893H,wW30847H Prince Harry / Spare (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27108H My Little Book of Stories for Girls (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26558H Muhammad Yunus, Karl Weber / Creating a World Without Poverty: Social Business and the Future of Capitalism (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26361H,wW26493H Catherine Kirwan / A Lesson in Malice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26636H Tim Spector / Spoon-Fed: Why Almost Everything We’ve Been Told About Food is Wrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: wW25887H Philip Short / Putin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23502H Jed Rubenfeld / The Death Instinct (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23536H Felix Francis / No Reserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26691H Augusten Burroughs / A Wolf at the Table (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26988H John Grisham / The Exchange (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26262H Alan Titchmarsh / Knave of Spades (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27380H Robert Lacey / Sotheby's - Bidding for Class (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36790H,wW36853H,wW36939H John Boyne / Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: wW28893H,wW30847H Prince Harry / Spare (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27108H My Little Book of Stories for Girls (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26558H Muhammad Yunus, Karl Weber / Creating a World Without Poverty: Social Business and the Future of Capitalism (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26361H,wW26493H Catherine Kirwan / A Lesson in Malice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26636H Tim Spector / Spoon-Fed: Why Almost Everything We’ve Been Told About Food is Wrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: wW25887H Philip Short / Putin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23502H Jed Rubenfeld / The Death Instinct (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23536H Felix Francis / No Reserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26691H Augusten Burroughs / A Wolf at the Table (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26988H John Grisham / The Exchange (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26262H Alan Titchmarsh / Knave of Spades (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27380H Robert Lacey / Sotheby's - Bidding for Class (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36790H,wW36853H,wW36939H John Boyne / Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: wW28893H,wW30847H Prince Harry / Spare (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27108H My Little Book of Stories for Girls (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26558H Muhammad Yunus, Karl Weber / Creating a World Without Poverty: Social Business and the Future of Capitalism (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26361H,wW26493H Catherine Kirwan / A Lesson in Malice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26636H Tim Spector / Spoon-Fed: Why Almost Everything We’ve Been Told About Food is Wrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: wW25887H Philip Short / Putin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23502H Jed Rubenfeld / The Death Instinct (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23536H Felix Francis / No Reserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26691H Augusten Burroughs / A Wolf at the Table (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26988H John Grisham / The Exchange (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26262H Alan Titchmarsh / Knave of Spades (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27380H Robert Lacey / Sotheby's - Bidding for Class (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36790H,wW36853H,wW36939H John Boyne / Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: wW28893H,wW30847H Prince Harry / Spare (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27108H My Little Book of Stories for Girls (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26558H Muhammad Yunus, Karl Weber / Creating a World Without Poverty: Social Business and the Future of Capitalism (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26361H,wW26493H Catherine Kirwan / A Lesson in Malice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26636H Tim Spector / Spoon-Fed: Why Almost Everything We’ve Been Told About Food is Wrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: wW25887H Philip Short / Putin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23502H Jed Rubenfeld / The Death Instinct (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23536H Felix Francis / No Reserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26691H Augusten Burroughs / A Wolf at the Table (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26988H John Grisham / The Exchange (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26262H Alan Titchmarsh / Knave of Spades (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27380H Robert Lacey / Sotheby's - Bidding for Class (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36790H,wW36853H,wW36939H John Boyne / Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: wW28893H,wW30847H Prince Harry / Spare (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27108H My Little Book of Stories for Girls (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26558H Muhammad Yunus, Karl Weber / Creating a World Without Poverty: Social Business and the Future of Capitalism (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26361H,wW26493H Catherine Kirwan / A Lesson in Malice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26636H Tim Spector / Spoon-Fed: Why Almost Everything We’ve Been Told About Food is Wrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: wW25887H Philip Short / Putin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23502H Jed Rubenfeld / The Death Instinct (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23536H Felix Francis / No Reserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26691H Augusten Burroughs / A Wolf at the Table (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26988H John Grisham / The Exchange (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26262H Alan Titchmarsh / Knave of Spades (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27380H Robert Lacey / Sotheby's - Bidding for Class (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36790H,wW36853H,wW36939H John Boyne / Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: wW28893H,wW30847H Prince Harry / Spare (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27108H My Little Book of Stories for Girls (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26558H Muhammad Yunus, Karl Weber / Creating a World Without Poverty: Social Business and the Future of Capitalism (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26361H,wW26493H Catherine Kirwan / A Lesson in Malice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26636H Tim Spector / Spoon-Fed: Why Almost Everything We’ve Been Told About Food is Wrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: wW25887H Philip Short / Putin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23502H Jed Rubenfeld / The Death Instinct (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23536H Felix Francis / No Reserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26691H Augusten Burroughs / A Wolf at the Table (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26988H John Grisham / The Exchange (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26262H Alan Titchmarsh / Knave of Spades (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27380H Robert Lacey / Sotheby's - Bidding for Class (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36790H,wW36853H,wW36939H John Boyne / Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: wW28893H,wW30847H Prince Harry / Spare (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27108H My Little Book of Stories for Girls (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26558H Muhammad Yunus, Karl Weber / Creating a World Without Poverty: Social Business and the Future of Capitalism (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26361H,wW26493H Catherine Kirwan / A Lesson in Malice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26636H Tim Spector / Spoon-Fed: Why Almost Everything We’ve Been Told About Food is Wrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: wW25887H Philip Short / Putin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23502H Jed Rubenfeld / The Death Instinct (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23536H Felix Francis / No Reserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26691H Augusten Burroughs / A Wolf at the Table (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26988H John Grisham / The Exchange (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26262H Alan Titchmarsh / Knave of Spades (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27380H Robert Lacey / Sotheby's - Bidding for Class (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36790H,wW36853H,wW36939H John Boyne / Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: wW28893H,wW30847H Prince Harry / Spare (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27108H My Little Book of Stories for Girls (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26558H Muhammad Yunus, Karl Weber / Creating a World Without Poverty: Social Business and the Future of Capitalism (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26361H,wW26493H Catherine Kirwan / A Lesson in Malice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26636H Tim Spector / Spoon-Fed: Why Almost Everything We’ve Been Told About Food is Wrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: wW25887H Philip Short / Putin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23502H Jed Rubenfeld / The Death Instinct (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23536H Felix Francis / No Reserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26691H Augusten Burroughs / A Wolf at the Table (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26988H John Grisham / The Exchange (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26262H Alan Titchmarsh / Knave of Spades (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27380H Robert Lacey / Sotheby's - Bidding for Class (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36790H,wW36853H,wW36939H John Boyne / Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: wW28893H,wW30847H Prince Harry / Spare (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27108H My Little Book of Stories for Girls (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26558H Muhammad Yunus, Karl Weber / Creating a World Without Poverty: Social Business and the Future of Capitalism (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26361H,wW26493H Catherine Kirwan / A Lesson in Malice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26636H Tim Spector / Spoon-Fed: Why Almost Everything We’ve Been Told About Food is Wrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: wW25887H Philip Short / Putin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23502H Jed Rubenfeld / The Death Instinct (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23536H Felix Francis / No Reserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26691H Augusten Burroughs / A Wolf at the Table (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26988H John Grisham / The Exchange (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26262H Alan Titchmarsh / Knave of Spades (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27380H Robert Lacey / Sotheby's - Bidding for Class (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36790H,wW36853H,wW36939H John Boyne / Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: wW28893H,wW30847H Prince Harry / Spare (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27108H My Little Book of Stories for Girls (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26558H Muhammad Yunus, Karl Weber / Creating a World Without Poverty: Social Business and the Future of Capitalism (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26361H,wW26493H Catherine Kirwan / A Lesson in Malice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26636H Tim Spector / Spoon-Fed: Why Almost Everything We’ve Been Told About Food is Wrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: wW25887H Philip Short / Putin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23502H Jed Rubenfeld / The Death Instinct (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23536H Felix Francis / No Reserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26691H Augusten Burroughs / A Wolf at the Table (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26988H John Grisham / The Exchange (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26262H Alan Titchmarsh / Knave of Spades (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27380H Robert Lacey / Sotheby's - Bidding for Class (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36790H,wW36853H,wW36939H John Boyne / Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: wW28893H,wW30847H Prince Harry / Spare (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27108H My Little Book of Stories for Girls (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26558H Muhammad Yunus, Karl Weber / Creating a World Without Poverty: Social Business and the Future of Capitalism (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26361H,wW26493H Catherine Kirwan / A Lesson in Malice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26636H Tim Spector / Spoon-Fed: Why Almost Everything We’ve Been Told About Food is Wrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: wW25887H Philip Short / Putin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23502H Jed Rubenfeld / The Death Instinct (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23536H Felix Francis / No Reserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26691H Augusten Burroughs / A Wolf at the Table (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26988H John Grisham / The Exchange (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26262H Alan Titchmarsh / Knave of Spades (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27380H Robert Lacey / Sotheby's - Bidding for Class (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36790H,wW36853H,wW36939H John Boyne / Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: wW28893H,wW30847H Prince Harry / Spare (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27108H My Little Book of Stories for Girls (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26558H Muhammad Yunus, Karl Weber / Creating a World Without Poverty: Social Business and the Future of Capitalism (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26361H,wW26493H Catherine Kirwan / A Lesson in Malice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26636H Tim Spector / Spoon-Fed: Why Almost Everything We’ve Been Told About Food is Wrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: wW25887H Philip Short / Putin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23502H Jed Rubenfeld / The Death Instinct (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23536H Felix Francis / No Reserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26691H Augusten Burroughs / A Wolf at the Table (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26988H John Grisham / The Exchange (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26262H Alan Titchmarsh / Knave of Spades (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27380H Robert Lacey / Sotheby's - Bidding for Class (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36790H,wW36853H,wW36939H John Boyne / Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: wW28893H,wW30847H Prince Harry / Spare (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27108H My Little Book of Stories for Girls (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26558H Muhammad Yunus, Karl Weber / Creating a World Without Poverty: Social Business and the Future of Capitalism (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26361H,wW26493H Catherine Kirwan / A Lesson in Malice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26636H Tim Spector / Spoon-Fed: Why Almost Everything We’ve Been Told About Food is Wrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: wW25887H Philip Short / Putin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23502H Jed Rubenfeld / The Death Instinct (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23536H Felix Francis / No Reserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26691H Augusten Burroughs / A Wolf at the Table (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26988H John Grisham / The Exchange (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26262H Alan Titchmarsh / Knave of Spades (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27380H Robert Lacey / Sotheby's - Bidding for Class (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36790H,wW36853H,wW36939H John Boyne / Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: wW28893H,wW30847H Prince Harry / Spare (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27108H My Little Book of Stories for Girls (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26558H Muhammad Yunus, Karl Weber / Creating a World Without Poverty: Social Business and the Future of Capitalism (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26361H,wW26493H Catherine Kirwan / A Lesson in Malice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26636H Tim Spector / Spoon-Fed: Why Almost Everything We’ve Been Told About Food is Wrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: wW25887H Philip Short / Putin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23502H Jed Rubenfeld / The Death Instinct (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23536H Felix Francis / No Reserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26691H Augusten Burroughs / A Wolf at the Table (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26988H John Grisham / The Exchange (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26262H Alan Titchmarsh / Knave of Spades (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27380H Robert Lacey / Sotheby's - Bidding for Class (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36790H,wW36853H,wW36939H John Boyne / Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: wW28893H,wW30847H Prince Harry / Spare (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27108H My Little Book of Stories for Girls (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26558H Muhammad Yunus, Karl Weber / Creating a World Without Poverty: Social Business and the Future of Capitalism (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26361H,wW26493H Catherine Kirwan / A Lesson in Malice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26636H Tim Spector / Spoon-Fed: Why Almost Everything We’ve Been Told About Food is Wrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: wW25887H Philip Short / Putin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23502H Jed Rubenfeld / The Death Instinct (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23536H Felix Francis / No Reserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26691H Augusten Burroughs / A Wolf at the Table (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26988H John Grisham / The Exchange (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26262H Alan Titchmarsh / Knave of Spades (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27380H Robert Lacey / Sotheby's - Bidding for Class (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36790H,wW36853H,wW36939H John Boyne / Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: wW28893H,wW30847H Prince Harry / Spare (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27108H My Little Book of Stories for Girls (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26558H Muhammad Yunus, Karl Weber / Creating a World Without Poverty: Social Business and the Future of Capitalism (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26361H,wW26493H Catherine Kirwan / A Lesson in Malice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26636H Tim Spector / Spoon-Fed: Why Almost Everything We’ve Been Told About Food is Wrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: wW25887H Philip Short / Putin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23502H Jed Rubenfeld / The Death Instinct (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23536H Felix Francis / No Reserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26691H Augusten Burroughs / A Wolf at the Table (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26988H John Grisham / The Exchange (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26262H Alan Titchmarsh / Knave of Spades (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27380H Robert Lacey / Sotheby's - Bidding for Class (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36790H,wW36853H,wW36939H John Boyne / Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: wW28893H,wW30847H Prince Harry / Spare (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27108H My Little Book of Stories for Girls (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26558H Muhammad Yunus, Karl Weber / Creating a World Without Poverty: Social Business and the Future of Capitalism (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26361H,wW26493H Catherine Kirwan / A Lesson in Malice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26636H Tim Spector / Spoon-Fed: Why Almost Everything We’ve Been Told About Food is Wrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: wW25887H Philip Short / Putin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23502H Jed Rubenfeld / The Death Instinct (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23536H Felix Francis / No Reserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26691H Augusten Burroughs / A Wolf at the Table (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26988H John Grisham / The Exchange (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26262H Alan Titchmarsh / Knave of Spades (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27380H Robert Lacey / Sotheby's - Bidding for Class (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36790H,wW36853H,wW36939H John Boyne / Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: wW28893H,wW30847H Prince Harry / Spare (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27108H My Little Book of Stories for Girls (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26558H Muhammad Yunus, Karl Weber / Creating a World Without Poverty: Social Business and the Future of Capitalism (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26361H,wW26493H Catherine Kirwan / A Lesson in Malice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26636H Tim Spector / Spoon-Fed: Why Almost Everything We’ve Been Told About Food is Wrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: wW25887H Philip Short / Putin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23502H Jed Rubenfeld / The Death Instinct (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23536H Felix Francis / No Reserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26691H Augusten Burroughs / A Wolf at the Table (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26988H John Grisham / The Exchange (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26262H Alan Titchmarsh / Knave of Spades (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27380H Robert Lacey / Sotheby's - Bidding for Class (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36790H,wW36853H,wW36939H John Boyne / Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: wW28893H,wW30847H Prince Harry / Spare (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27108H My Little Book of Stories for Girls (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26558H Muhammad Yunus, Karl Weber / Creating a World Without Poverty: Social Business and the Future of Capitalism (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26361H,wW26493H Catherine Kirwan / A Lesson in Malice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26636H Tim Spector / Spoon-Fed: Why Almost Everything We’ve Been Told About Food is Wrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: wW25887H Philip Short / Putin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23502H Jed Rubenfeld / The Death Instinct (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23536H Felix Francis / No Reserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26691H Augusten Burroughs / A Wolf at the Table (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26988H John Grisham / The Exchange (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26262H Alan Titchmarsh / Knave of Spades (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27380H Robert Lacey / Sotheby's - Bidding for Class (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36790H,wW36853H,wW36939H John Boyne / Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: wW28893H,wW30847H Prince Harry / Spare (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27108H My Little Book of Stories for Girls (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26558H Muhammad Yunus, Karl Weber / Creating a World Without Poverty: Social Business and the Future of Capitalism (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26361H,wW26493H Catherine Kirwan / A Lesson in Malice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26636H Tim Spector / Spoon-Fed: Why Almost Everything We’ve Been Told About Food is Wrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: wW25887H Philip Short / Putin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23502H Jed Rubenfeld / The Death Instinct (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23536H Felix Francis / No Reserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26691H Augusten Burroughs / A Wolf at the Table (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26988H John Grisham / The Exchange (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26262H Alan Titchmarsh / Knave of Spades (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27380H Robert Lacey / Sotheby's - Bidding for Class (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36790H,wW36853H,wW36939H John Boyne / Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: wW28893H,wW30847H Prince Harry / Spare (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27108H My Little Book of Stories for Girls (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26558H Muhammad Yunus, Karl Weber / Creating a World Without Poverty: Social Business and the Future of Capitalism (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26361H,wW26493H Catherine Kirwan / A Lesson in Malice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26636H Tim Spector / Spoon-Fed: Why Almost Everything We’ve Been Told About Food is Wrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: wW25887H Philip Short / Putin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23502H Jed Rubenfeld / The Death Instinct (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23536H Felix Francis / No Reserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26691H Augusten Burroughs / A Wolf at the Table (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26988H John Grisham / The Exchange (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26262H Alan Titchmarsh / Knave of Spades (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27380H Robert Lacey / Sotheby's - Bidding for Class (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36790H,wW36853H,wW36939H John Boyne / Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: wW28893H,wW30847H Prince Harry / Spare (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27108H My Little Book of Stories for Girls (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26558H Muhammad Yunus, Karl Weber / Creating a World Without Poverty: Social Business and the Future of Capitalism (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26361H,wW26493H Catherine Kirwan / A Lesson in Malice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26636H Tim Spector / Spoon-Fed: Why Almost Everything We’ve Been Told About Food is Wrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: wW25887H Philip Short / Putin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23502H Jed Rubenfeld / The Death Instinct (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23536H Felix Francis / No Reserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26691H Augusten Burroughs / A Wolf at the Table (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26988H John Grisham / The Exchange (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26262H Alan Titchmarsh / Knave of Spades (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27380H Robert Lacey / Sotheby's - Bidding for Class (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36790H,wW36853H,wW36939H John Boyne / Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: wW28893H,wW30847H Prince Harry / Spare (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27108H My Little Book of Stories for Girls (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26558H Muhammad Yunus, Karl Weber / Creating a World Without Poverty: Social Business and the Future of Capitalism (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26361H,wW26493H Catherine Kirwan / A Lesson in Malice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26636H Tim Spector / Spoon-Fed: Why Almost Everything We’ve Been Told About Food is Wrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: wW25887H Philip Short / Putin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23502H Jed Rubenfeld / The Death Instinct (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23536H Felix Francis / No Reserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26691H Augusten Burroughs / A Wolf at the Table (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26262H Alan Titchmarsh / Knave of Spades (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27380H Robert Lacey / Sotheby's - Bidding for Class (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36790H,wW36853H,wW36939H John Boyne / Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: wW28893H,wW30847H Prince Harry / Spare (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27108H My Little Book of Stories for Girls (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26558H Muhammad Yunus, Karl Weber / Creating a World Without Poverty: Social Business and the Future of Capitalism (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26361H,wW26493H Catherine Kirwan / A Lesson in Malice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26636H Tim Spector / Spoon-Fed: Why Almost Everything We’ve Been Told About Food is Wrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: wW25887H Philip Short / Putin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23502H Jed Rubenfeld / The Death Instinct (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23536H Felix Francis / No Reserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26691H Augusten Burroughs / A Wolf at the Table (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27380H Robert Lacey / Sotheby's - Bidding for Class (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36790H,wW36853H,wW36939H John Boyne / Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: wW28893H,wW30847H Prince Harry / Spare (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27108H My Little Book of Stories for Girls (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26558H Muhammad Yunus, Karl Weber / Creating a World Without Poverty: Social Business and the Future of Capitalism (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26361H,wW26493H Catherine Kirwan / A Lesson in Malice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26636H Tim Spector / Spoon-Fed: Why Almost Everything We’ve Been Told About Food is Wrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: wW25887H Philip Short / Putin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23502H Jed Rubenfeld / The Death Instinct (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23536H Felix Francis / No Reserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26691H Augusten Burroughs / A Wolf at the Table (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36790H,wW36853H,wW36939H John Boyne / Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: wW28893H,wW30847H Prince Harry / Spare (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27108H My Little Book of Stories for Girls (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26558H Muhammad Yunus, Karl Weber / Creating a World Without Poverty: Social Business and the Future of Capitalism (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26361H,wW26493H Catherine Kirwan / A Lesson in Malice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26636H Tim Spector / Spoon-Fed: Why Almost Everything We’ve Been Told About Food is Wrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: wW25887H Philip Short / Putin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23502H Jed Rubenfeld / The Death Instinct (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23536H Felix Francis / No Reserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26691H Augusten Burroughs / A Wolf at the Table (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: wW28893H,wW30847H Prince Harry / Spare (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27108H My Little Book of Stories for Girls (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26558H Muhammad Yunus, Karl Weber / Creating a World Without Poverty: Social Business and the Future of Capitalism (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26361H,wW26493H Catherine Kirwan / A Lesson in Malice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26636H Tim Spector / Spoon-Fed: Why Almost Everything We’ve Been Told About Food is Wrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: wW25887H Philip Short / Putin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23502H Jed Rubenfeld / The Death Instinct (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23536H Felix Francis / No Reserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26691H Augusten Burroughs / A Wolf at the Table (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27108H My Little Book of Stories for Girls (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26558H Muhammad Yunus, Karl Weber / Creating a World Without Poverty: Social Business and the Future of Capitalism (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26361H,wW26493H Catherine Kirwan / A Lesson in Malice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26636H Tim Spector / Spoon-Fed: Why Almost Everything We’ve Been Told About Food is Wrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: wW25887H Philip Short / Putin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23502H Jed Rubenfeld / The Death Instinct (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23536H Felix Francis / No Reserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26691H Augusten Burroughs / A Wolf at the Table (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26558H Muhammad Yunus, Karl Weber / Creating a World Without Poverty: Social Business and the Future of Capitalism (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26361H,wW26493H Catherine Kirwan / A Lesson in Malice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26636H Tim Spector / Spoon-Fed: Why Almost Everything We’ve Been Told About Food is Wrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: wW25887H Philip Short / Putin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23502H Jed Rubenfeld / The Death Instinct (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23536H Felix Francis / No Reserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26691H Augusten Burroughs / A Wolf at the Table (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26361H,wW26493H Catherine Kirwan / A Lesson in Malice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26636H Tim Spector / Spoon-Fed: Why Almost Everything We’ve Been Told About Food is Wrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: wW25887H Philip Short / Putin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23502H Jed Rubenfeld / The Death Instinct (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23536H Felix Francis / No Reserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26691H Augusten Burroughs / A Wolf at the Table (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26636H Tim Spector / Spoon-Fed: Why Almost Everything We’ve Been Told About Food is Wrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: wW25887H Philip Short / Putin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23502H Jed Rubenfeld / The Death Instinct (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23536H Felix Francis / No Reserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26691H Augusten Burroughs / A Wolf at the Table (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Russia | sku: wW25887H Philip Short / Putin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23502H Jed Rubenfeld / The Death Instinct (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23536H Felix Francis / No Reserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26691H Augusten Burroughs / A Wolf at the Table (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW23502H Jed Rubenfeld / The Death Instinct (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23536H Felix Francis / No Reserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26691H Augusten Burroughs / A Wolf at the Table (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW23536H Felix Francis / No Reserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26691H Augusten Burroughs / A Wolf at the Table (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26691H Augusten Burroughs / A Wolf at the Table (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW23671H Anh Do / Ninja Kid 2 : Flying Ninja! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26765H Peter Sheridan / 44 - A Dublin Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW32988H PJ Gallagher / Mad House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW22742H,wW25953H Eithne Shortall / The Lodgers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR32699H Joy Wodhams / The Mystery of Craven Manor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR31472H Richard Zimler / The Warsaw Anagrams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR40435H,rR40971H,rR45370H Sinéad O'Connor / Rememberings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR29980H,rR32243H Emily X.R. Pan / The Astonishing Colour of After MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Germany | sku: wW26631H Mary Keating / Managing Cross-cultural Business Relations: The Irish - German Experience (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27436H Lia Louis / Somewhere Close to Happy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR32553H Shelley Klein / The Little Book of Senior Moments Crammed full of advice, examples, anecdotes, confessions, and tips, this hilarious pocket-sized book is essential reading for anyone interested in . . . er . . . whatever it is "You gotta keep in shape. My grandmother started walking... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6051,MED6052 Leona Forde - Milly McCarthy and the Christmas Calamity - PB - BRAND NEW It’s coming up to Christmas and Milly’s class is prepping for their end-of-term performance. This year they’ve decided on a festive concert, so they can each showcase their favourite talent. Milly can’t wait to take part –... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR32857H Chris Riddell & Paul Stewart / Bumper Blobheads Four, laugh-out-loud, totally ridiculous adventures from the hugely popular creators of The Edge Chronicles and Muddle Earth, now in one big fat volume. Content: Invasion of the Blobs, Talking Toasters, School Stinks! and Beware of the Babysitter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED6278 Trevor Birney - Shooting Crows : Mass Murder, State Collusion and Press Freedom- PB - BRAND NEW BRAND NEW - TRACKED DELIVERY WITHIN IRELAND IS INCLUDED IN THE COST. Everyone knows where they were when Ray Houghton outfoxed the Italian goalkeeper in the 1994 World Cup finals. Every television in the country was tuned in to the match, and The... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view BookTok | sku: wW27443H Kuchenga Shenjé / The Library Thief (Large Paperback) This story begins with a scandal I thought would end my life. But it pales in comparison with what I went on to discover in the library of Rose Hall .I said I would take the secret to my grave . . . I lied.1897. After he brought her home from Jamaica as... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR33069H Fenella J. Miller / Duty Calls at Goodwill House All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW26005H,wW26311H,wW27544H Jane Casey / A Stranger in the Family (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) From the #1 bestselling author of Breaking Point and winner of Crime Novel of the Year at the An Post Irish Book Awards.Who is the other woman? That's for you to decide.Ann devoted years to her mother's care. Now, in a bid to escape the emptiness of her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR33002H Francesca Capaldi / Dark Days at the Beach Hotel Can she save the hotel... and her reputation?1915. Helen Bygrove is managing the hotel, now that her husband has been conscripted. Against all expectations, Helen and her team are doing marvellously, despite the shortages brought by war. Even the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) Leading health blogger Jimmy Moore and researcher and internist Dr. Eric C. Westman join forces again to explain the powerful therapeutic effects of a ketogenic diet—one that combines a customized carbohydrate restriction, moderation of protein... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view BookTok | sku: wW26834H Dolly Alderton / Everything I Know About Love (Hardback) When it comes to the trials and triumphs of becoming a grown up, journalist Dolly Alderton has seen and tried it all. In her memoir, she vividly recounts falling in love, wrestling with self-sabotage, finding a job, throwing a socially disastrous... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW26857H Carl Honoré / Bolder: Making the Most of Our Longer Lives (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW26951H Dave Itzkoff / Robin: The Definitive Biography of Robin Williams (Large Paperback) From his rapid-fire stand-up comedy riffs to his breakout role in Mork & Mindy and his Academy Award-winning performance in Good Will Hunting, Robin Williams was a singularly innovative and beloved entertainer. He often came across as a man... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW26309H Jacqueline Wilson / The Magic Faraway Tree: A Christmas Adventure (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view sku: aA7096H David Ross / Ireland: History of a Nation (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: wW23695H Nujeen Mustafa, Christina Lamb / Nujeen: One Girl's Incredible Journey from War-torn Syria in a Wheelchair (Large Paperback) ‘She is our hero. Everyone must read her story. She will inspire you’ Malala YousafzaiAn inspiring tale of a young disabled girl and her escape from the hell of war.Nujeen Mustafa has cerebral palsy and cannot walk. This did not stop her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW25854H Frankie Dettori / Leap of Faith: The new autobiography from one of the greatest living jockeys (Hardback) ‘After all this time Frankie Dettori still ranks amongst the all-time greats of the sport’ LESTER PIGGOTT ‘An autobiography as gripping as any Dick Francis thriller’ YORKSHIRE POST ‘Endearingly honest… a fastpaced,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW27074H Roseanne A. Brown / A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (Hardback) For Malik, the Solstasia festival is a chance to escape his war-stricken home and start a new life with his sisters in the prosperous desert city of Ziran. But when a vengeful spirit abducts Malik’s younger sister, Nadia, as payment into the city,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR45403H Aidan O Mahony / Unbroken A fascinating insight into the life of a modern GAA player..'Compelling' Irish TimesAidan O'Mahony was at peak physical fitness and making his mark on the Kerry Senior Football team when he made the devastating choice to walk away from it all.Now, in his... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR40106H,rR40422H Amanda Geard / The Moon Gate From the author of the Richard & Judy pick The Midnight House. A wartime secret. An abandoned house. How long can they run from the past?A mesmerising story of love, war, and a mystery that ensnares three generations, moving between Tasmania, London,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR31558H Patrick Holford / Boost Your Immune System: The Drug-free Guide to Fighting Infection and Preventing Disease We can all prevent virus, disease and fight infection using a simple yet powerful medicine - food. Understanding nutrition and correctly supplementing your diet is the key to boosting your immune system. Today, our immune systems also face a growing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR33759H Tom Isbell / The Prey In the Republic of the True America, it's always hunting season. The Maze Runner meets The Hunger Games in this heart-pounding book. Riveting action, intense romance, and gripping emotion make this fast-paced adventure a standout debut. All... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR35313H Nicola Gill / The Neighbours Meet Ginny, 34, and Cassie, 55. Neighbours, and (very) unlikely friends.Some women have it all. Others are thirty-four, renting a tiny flat alone because they recently found their long-term boyfriend in bed with their boss. Unfortunately, the latter... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW26219H Michael Russell / The City in Darkness (Hardback) ( Stefan Gillespie Novels - Book 3 ) Christmas 1939. In Europe the Phoney War hides carnage to come. In Ireland Detective Inspector Stefan Gillespie keeps tabs on Irishmen joining the British Forces. It's unpleasant work, but when an IRA raid on a military arsenal sends Garda Special Branch... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view