Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65913H Jeremy Corley / Maynooth College reflects on COVID 19 : New Realities in Uncertain Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4035K Jeremy Coulter / The illustrated encyclopaedia of world motor racing (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26567H Jeremy Dronfield / The Boy Who Followed His Father into Auschwitz MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25837K Jeremy Duff / Peter's Preaching: The message of Mark's Gospel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26010K Jeremy Greenstock / Iraq: The Cost of War MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11258K Jeremy Hawthorn / Bleak House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37303K Jeremy Howard-Williams / The Complete Crossword Companion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62050K Jeremy Isaacs / Look Me In The Eye MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80296H Jeremy Isaacs / Never Mind the Moon MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65913H Jeremy Corley / Maynooth College reflects on COVID 19 : New Realities in Uncertain Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4035K Jeremy Coulter / The illustrated encyclopaedia of world motor racing (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26567H Jeremy Dronfield / The Boy Who Followed His Father into Auschwitz MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25837K Jeremy Duff / Peter's Preaching: The message of Mark's Gospel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26010K Jeremy Greenstock / Iraq: The Cost of War MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11258K Jeremy Hawthorn / Bleak House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37303K Jeremy Howard-Williams / The Complete Crossword Companion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62050K Jeremy Isaacs / Look Me In The Eye MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80296H Jeremy Isaacs / Never Mind the Moon MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65913H Jeremy Corley / Maynooth College reflects on COVID 19 : New Realities in Uncertain Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4035K Jeremy Coulter / The illustrated encyclopaedia of world motor racing (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26567H Jeremy Dronfield / The Boy Who Followed His Father into Auschwitz MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25837K Jeremy Duff / Peter's Preaching: The message of Mark's Gospel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26010K Jeremy Greenstock / Iraq: The Cost of War MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11258K Jeremy Hawthorn / Bleak House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37303K Jeremy Howard-Williams / The Complete Crossword Companion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62050K Jeremy Isaacs / Look Me In The Eye MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80296H Jeremy Isaacs / Never Mind the Moon MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65913H Jeremy Corley / Maynooth College reflects on COVID 19 : New Realities in Uncertain Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4035K Jeremy Coulter / The illustrated encyclopaedia of world motor racing (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26567H Jeremy Dronfield / The Boy Who Followed His Father into Auschwitz MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25837K Jeremy Duff / Peter's Preaching: The message of Mark's Gospel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26010K Jeremy Greenstock / Iraq: The Cost of War MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11258K Jeremy Hawthorn / Bleak House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37303K Jeremy Howard-Williams / The Complete Crossword Companion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62050K Jeremy Isaacs / Look Me In The Eye MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80296H Jeremy Isaacs / Never Mind the Moon MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65913H Jeremy Corley / Maynooth College reflects on COVID 19 : New Realities in Uncertain Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4035K Jeremy Coulter / The illustrated encyclopaedia of world motor racing (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26567H Jeremy Dronfield / The Boy Who Followed His Father into Auschwitz MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25837K Jeremy Duff / Peter's Preaching: The message of Mark's Gospel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26010K Jeremy Greenstock / Iraq: The Cost of War MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11258K Jeremy Hawthorn / Bleak House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37303K Jeremy Howard-Williams / The Complete Crossword Companion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62050K Jeremy Isaacs / Look Me In The Eye MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80296H Jeremy Isaacs / Never Mind the Moon MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65913H Jeremy Corley / Maynooth College reflects on COVID 19 : New Realities in Uncertain Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4035K Jeremy Coulter / The illustrated encyclopaedia of world motor racing (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26567H Jeremy Dronfield / The Boy Who Followed His Father into Auschwitz MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25837K Jeremy Duff / Peter's Preaching: The message of Mark's Gospel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26010K Jeremy Greenstock / Iraq: The Cost of War MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11258K Jeremy Hawthorn / Bleak House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37303K Jeremy Howard-Williams / The Complete Crossword Companion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62050K Jeremy Isaacs / Look Me In The Eye MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80296H Jeremy Isaacs / Never Mind the Moon MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65913H Jeremy Corley / Maynooth College reflects on COVID 19 : New Realities in Uncertain Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4035K Jeremy Coulter / The illustrated encyclopaedia of world motor racing (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26567H Jeremy Dronfield / The Boy Who Followed His Father into Auschwitz MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25837K Jeremy Duff / Peter's Preaching: The message of Mark's Gospel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26010K Jeremy Greenstock / Iraq: The Cost of War MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11258K Jeremy Hawthorn / Bleak House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37303K Jeremy Howard-Williams / The Complete Crossword Companion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62050K Jeremy Isaacs / Look Me In The Eye MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80296H Jeremy Isaacs / Never Mind the Moon MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65913H Jeremy Corley / Maynooth College reflects on COVID 19 : New Realities in Uncertain Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4035K Jeremy Coulter / The illustrated encyclopaedia of world motor racing (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26567H Jeremy Dronfield / The Boy Who Followed His Father into Auschwitz MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25837K Jeremy Duff / Peter's Preaching: The message of Mark's Gospel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26010K Jeremy Greenstock / Iraq: The Cost of War MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11258K Jeremy Hawthorn / Bleak House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37303K Jeremy Howard-Williams / The Complete Crossword Companion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62050K Jeremy Isaacs / Look Me In The Eye MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80296H Jeremy Isaacs / Never Mind the Moon MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65913H Jeremy Corley / Maynooth College reflects on COVID 19 : New Realities in Uncertain Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4035K Jeremy Coulter / The illustrated encyclopaedia of world motor racing (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26567H Jeremy Dronfield / The Boy Who Followed His Father into Auschwitz MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25837K Jeremy Duff / Peter's Preaching: The message of Mark's Gospel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26010K Jeremy Greenstock / Iraq: The Cost of War MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11258K Jeremy Hawthorn / Bleak House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37303K Jeremy Howard-Williams / The Complete Crossword Companion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62050K Jeremy Isaacs / Look Me In The Eye MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80296H Jeremy Isaacs / Never Mind the Moon MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65913H Jeremy Corley / Maynooth College reflects on COVID 19 : New Realities in Uncertain Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4035K Jeremy Coulter / The illustrated encyclopaedia of world motor racing (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26567H Jeremy Dronfield / The Boy Who Followed His Father into Auschwitz MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25837K Jeremy Duff / Peter's Preaching: The message of Mark's Gospel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26010K Jeremy Greenstock / Iraq: The Cost of War MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11258K Jeremy Hawthorn / Bleak House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37303K Jeremy Howard-Williams / The Complete Crossword Companion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62050K Jeremy Isaacs / Look Me In The Eye MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80296H Jeremy Isaacs / Never Mind the Moon MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65913H Jeremy Corley / Maynooth College reflects on COVID 19 : New Realities in Uncertain Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4035K Jeremy Coulter / The illustrated encyclopaedia of world motor racing (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26567H Jeremy Dronfield / The Boy Who Followed His Father into Auschwitz MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25837K Jeremy Duff / Peter's Preaching: The message of Mark's Gospel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26010K Jeremy Greenstock / Iraq: The Cost of War MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11258K Jeremy Hawthorn / Bleak House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37303K Jeremy Howard-Williams / The Complete Crossword Companion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62050K Jeremy Isaacs / Look Me In The Eye MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80296H Jeremy Isaacs / Never Mind the Moon MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65913H Jeremy Corley / Maynooth College reflects on COVID 19 : New Realities in Uncertain Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4035K Jeremy Coulter / The illustrated encyclopaedia of world motor racing (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26567H Jeremy Dronfield / The Boy Who Followed His Father into Auschwitz MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25837K Jeremy Duff / Peter's Preaching: The message of Mark's Gospel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26010K Jeremy Greenstock / Iraq: The Cost of War MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11258K Jeremy Hawthorn / Bleak House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37303K Jeremy Howard-Williams / The Complete Crossword Companion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62050K Jeremy Isaacs / Look Me In The Eye MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80296H Jeremy Isaacs / Never Mind the Moon MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65913H Jeremy Corley / Maynooth College reflects on COVID 19 : New Realities in Uncertain Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4035K Jeremy Coulter / The illustrated encyclopaedia of world motor racing (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26567H Jeremy Dronfield / The Boy Who Followed His Father into Auschwitz MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25837K Jeremy Duff / Peter's Preaching: The message of Mark's Gospel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26010K Jeremy Greenstock / Iraq: The Cost of War MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11258K Jeremy Hawthorn / Bleak House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37303K Jeremy Howard-Williams / The Complete Crossword Companion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62050K Jeremy Isaacs / Look Me In The Eye MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80296H Jeremy Isaacs / Never Mind the Moon MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65913H Jeremy Corley / Maynooth College reflects on COVID 19 : New Realities in Uncertain Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4035K Jeremy Coulter / The illustrated encyclopaedia of world motor racing (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26567H Jeremy Dronfield / The Boy Who Followed His Father into Auschwitz MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25837K Jeremy Duff / Peter's Preaching: The message of Mark's Gospel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26010K Jeremy Greenstock / Iraq: The Cost of War MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11258K Jeremy Hawthorn / Bleak House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37303K Jeremy Howard-Williams / The Complete Crossword Companion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62050K Jeremy Isaacs / Look Me In The Eye MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80296H Jeremy Isaacs / Never Mind the Moon MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65913H Jeremy Corley / Maynooth College reflects on COVID 19 : New Realities in Uncertain Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4035K Jeremy Coulter / The illustrated encyclopaedia of world motor racing (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26567H Jeremy Dronfield / The Boy Who Followed His Father into Auschwitz MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25837K Jeremy Duff / Peter's Preaching: The message of Mark's Gospel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26010K Jeremy Greenstock / Iraq: The Cost of War MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11258K Jeremy Hawthorn / Bleak House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37303K Jeremy Howard-Williams / The Complete Crossword Companion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62050K Jeremy Isaacs / Look Me In The Eye MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80296H Jeremy Isaacs / Never Mind the Moon MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65913H Jeremy Corley / Maynooth College reflects on COVID 19 : New Realities in Uncertain Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4035K Jeremy Coulter / The illustrated encyclopaedia of world motor racing (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26567H Jeremy Dronfield / The Boy Who Followed His Father into Auschwitz MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25837K Jeremy Duff / Peter's Preaching: The message of Mark's Gospel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26010K Jeremy Greenstock / Iraq: The Cost of War MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11258K Jeremy Hawthorn / Bleak House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37303K Jeremy Howard-Williams / The Complete Crossword Companion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62050K Jeremy Isaacs / Look Me In The Eye MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80296H Jeremy Isaacs / Never Mind the Moon MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65913H Jeremy Corley / Maynooth College reflects on COVID 19 : New Realities in Uncertain Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4035K Jeremy Coulter / The illustrated encyclopaedia of world motor racing (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26567H Jeremy Dronfield / The Boy Who Followed His Father into Auschwitz MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25837K Jeremy Duff / Peter's Preaching: The message of Mark's Gospel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26010K Jeremy Greenstock / Iraq: The Cost of War MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11258K Jeremy Hawthorn / Bleak House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37303K Jeremy Howard-Williams / The Complete Crossword Companion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62050K Jeremy Isaacs / Look Me In The Eye MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80296H Jeremy Isaacs / Never Mind the Moon MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65913H Jeremy Corley / Maynooth College reflects on COVID 19 : New Realities in Uncertain Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4035K Jeremy Coulter / The illustrated encyclopaedia of world motor racing (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26567H Jeremy Dronfield / The Boy Who Followed His Father into Auschwitz MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25837K Jeremy Duff / Peter's Preaching: The message of Mark's Gospel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26010K Jeremy Greenstock / Iraq: The Cost of War MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11258K Jeremy Hawthorn / Bleak House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37303K Jeremy Howard-Williams / The Complete Crossword Companion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62050K Jeremy Isaacs / Look Me In The Eye MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80296H Jeremy Isaacs / Never Mind the Moon MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65913H Jeremy Corley / Maynooth College reflects on COVID 19 : New Realities in Uncertain Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4035K Jeremy Coulter / The illustrated encyclopaedia of world motor racing (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26567H Jeremy Dronfield / The Boy Who Followed His Father into Auschwitz MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25837K Jeremy Duff / Peter's Preaching: The message of Mark's Gospel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26010K Jeremy Greenstock / Iraq: The Cost of War MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11258K Jeremy Hawthorn / Bleak House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37303K Jeremy Howard-Williams / The Complete Crossword Companion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62050K Jeremy Isaacs / Look Me In The Eye MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80296H Jeremy Isaacs / Never Mind the Moon MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65913H Jeremy Corley / Maynooth College reflects on COVID 19 : New Realities in Uncertain Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4035K Jeremy Coulter / The illustrated encyclopaedia of world motor racing (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26567H Jeremy Dronfield / The Boy Who Followed His Father into Auschwitz MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25837K Jeremy Duff / Peter's Preaching: The message of Mark's Gospel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26010K Jeremy Greenstock / Iraq: The Cost of War MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11258K Jeremy Hawthorn / Bleak House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37303K Jeremy Howard-Williams / The Complete Crossword Companion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62050K Jeremy Isaacs / Look Me In The Eye MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80296H Jeremy Isaacs / Never Mind the Moon MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65913H Jeremy Corley / Maynooth College reflects on COVID 19 : New Realities in Uncertain Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4035K Jeremy Coulter / The illustrated encyclopaedia of world motor racing (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26567H Jeremy Dronfield / The Boy Who Followed His Father into Auschwitz MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25837K Jeremy Duff / Peter's Preaching: The message of Mark's Gospel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26010K Jeremy Greenstock / Iraq: The Cost of War MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11258K Jeremy Hawthorn / Bleak House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37303K Jeremy Howard-Williams / The Complete Crossword Companion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62050K Jeremy Isaacs / Look Me In The Eye MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80296H Jeremy Isaacs / Never Mind the Moon MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65913H Jeremy Corley / Maynooth College reflects on COVID 19 : New Realities in Uncertain Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4035K Jeremy Coulter / The illustrated encyclopaedia of world motor racing (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26567H Jeremy Dronfield / The Boy Who Followed His Father into Auschwitz MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25837K Jeremy Duff / Peter's Preaching: The message of Mark's Gospel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26010K Jeremy Greenstock / Iraq: The Cost of War MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11258K Jeremy Hawthorn / Bleak House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37303K Jeremy Howard-Williams / The Complete Crossword Companion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62050K Jeremy Isaacs / Look Me In The Eye MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80296H Jeremy Isaacs / Never Mind the Moon MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65913H Jeremy Corley / Maynooth College reflects on COVID 19 : New Realities in Uncertain Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4035K Jeremy Coulter / The illustrated encyclopaedia of world motor racing (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26567H Jeremy Dronfield / The Boy Who Followed His Father into Auschwitz MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25837K Jeremy Duff / Peter's Preaching: The message of Mark's Gospel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26010K Jeremy Greenstock / Iraq: The Cost of War MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11258K Jeremy Hawthorn / Bleak House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37303K Jeremy Howard-Williams / The Complete Crossword Companion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62050K Jeremy Isaacs / Look Me In The Eye MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80296H Jeremy Isaacs / Never Mind the Moon MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65913H Jeremy Corley / Maynooth College reflects on COVID 19 : New Realities in Uncertain Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4035K Jeremy Coulter / The illustrated encyclopaedia of world motor racing (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26567H Jeremy Dronfield / The Boy Who Followed His Father into Auschwitz MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25837K Jeremy Duff / Peter's Preaching: The message of Mark's Gospel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26010K Jeremy Greenstock / Iraq: The Cost of War MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11258K Jeremy Hawthorn / Bleak House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37303K Jeremy Howard-Williams / The Complete Crossword Companion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62050K Jeremy Isaacs / Look Me In The Eye MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80296H Jeremy Isaacs / Never Mind the Moon MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65913H Jeremy Corley / Maynooth College reflects on COVID 19 : New Realities in Uncertain Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4035K Jeremy Coulter / The illustrated encyclopaedia of world motor racing (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26567H Jeremy Dronfield / The Boy Who Followed His Father into Auschwitz MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25837K Jeremy Duff / Peter's Preaching: The message of Mark's Gospel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26010K Jeremy Greenstock / Iraq: The Cost of War MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11258K Jeremy Hawthorn / Bleak House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37303K Jeremy Howard-Williams / The Complete Crossword Companion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62050K Jeremy Isaacs / Look Me In The Eye MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80296H Jeremy Isaacs / Never Mind the Moon MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65913H Jeremy Corley / Maynooth College reflects on COVID 19 : New Realities in Uncertain Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4035K Jeremy Coulter / The illustrated encyclopaedia of world motor racing (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26567H Jeremy Dronfield / The Boy Who Followed His Father into Auschwitz MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25837K Jeremy Duff / Peter's Preaching: The message of Mark's Gospel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26010K Jeremy Greenstock / Iraq: The Cost of War MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11258K Jeremy Hawthorn / Bleak House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37303K Jeremy Howard-Williams / The Complete Crossword Companion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62050K Jeremy Isaacs / Look Me In The Eye MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80296H Jeremy Isaacs / Never Mind the Moon MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65913H Jeremy Corley / Maynooth College reflects on COVID 19 : New Realities in Uncertain Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4035K Jeremy Coulter / The illustrated encyclopaedia of world motor racing (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26567H Jeremy Dronfield / The Boy Who Followed His Father into Auschwitz MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25837K Jeremy Duff / Peter's Preaching: The message of Mark's Gospel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26010K Jeremy Greenstock / Iraq: The Cost of War MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11258K Jeremy Hawthorn / Bleak House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37303K Jeremy Howard-Williams / The Complete Crossword Companion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62050K Jeremy Isaacs / Look Me In The Eye MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80296H Jeremy Isaacs / Never Mind the Moon MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65913H Jeremy Corley / Maynooth College reflects on COVID 19 : New Realities in Uncertain Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4035K Jeremy Coulter / The illustrated encyclopaedia of world motor racing (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26567H Jeremy Dronfield / The Boy Who Followed His Father into Auschwitz MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25837K Jeremy Duff / Peter's Preaching: The message of Mark's Gospel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26010K Jeremy Greenstock / Iraq: The Cost of War MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11258K Jeremy Hawthorn / Bleak House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37303K Jeremy Howard-Williams / The Complete Crossword Companion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62050K Jeremy Isaacs / Look Me In The Eye MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80296H Jeremy Isaacs / Never Mind the Moon MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65913H Jeremy Corley / Maynooth College reflects on COVID 19 : New Realities in Uncertain Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4035K Jeremy Coulter / The illustrated encyclopaedia of world motor racing (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26567H Jeremy Dronfield / The Boy Who Followed His Father into Auschwitz MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25837K Jeremy Duff / Peter's Preaching: The message of Mark's Gospel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26010K Jeremy Greenstock / Iraq: The Cost of War MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11258K Jeremy Hawthorn / Bleak House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37303K Jeremy Howard-Williams / The Complete Crossword Companion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62050K Jeremy Isaacs / Look Me In The Eye MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80296H Jeremy Isaacs / Never Mind the Moon MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65913H Jeremy Corley / Maynooth College reflects on COVID 19 : New Realities in Uncertain Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4035K Jeremy Coulter / The illustrated encyclopaedia of world motor racing (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26567H Jeremy Dronfield / The Boy Who Followed His Father into Auschwitz MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25837K Jeremy Duff / Peter's Preaching: The message of Mark's Gospel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26010K Jeremy Greenstock / Iraq: The Cost of War MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11258K Jeremy Hawthorn / Bleak House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37303K Jeremy Howard-Williams / The Complete Crossword Companion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62050K Jeremy Isaacs / Look Me In The Eye MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80296H Jeremy Isaacs / Never Mind the Moon MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65913H Jeremy Corley / Maynooth College reflects on COVID 19 : New Realities in Uncertain Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4035K Jeremy Coulter / The illustrated encyclopaedia of world motor racing (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26567H Jeremy Dronfield / The Boy Who Followed His Father into Auschwitz MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25837K Jeremy Duff / Peter's Preaching: The message of Mark's Gospel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26010K Jeremy Greenstock / Iraq: The Cost of War MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11258K Jeremy Hawthorn / Bleak House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37303K Jeremy Howard-Williams / The Complete Crossword Companion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62050K Jeremy Isaacs / Look Me In The Eye MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80296H Jeremy Isaacs / Never Mind the Moon MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65913H Jeremy Corley / Maynooth College reflects on COVID 19 : New Realities in Uncertain Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4035K Jeremy Coulter / The illustrated encyclopaedia of world motor racing (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26567H Jeremy Dronfield / The Boy Who Followed His Father into Auschwitz MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25837K Jeremy Duff / Peter's Preaching: The message of Mark's Gospel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26010K Jeremy Greenstock / Iraq: The Cost of War MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11258K Jeremy Hawthorn / Bleak House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37303K Jeremy Howard-Williams / The Complete Crossword Companion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62050K Jeremy Isaacs / Look Me In The Eye MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80296H Jeremy Isaacs / Never Mind the Moon MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65913H Jeremy Corley / Maynooth College reflects on COVID 19 : New Realities in Uncertain Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4035K Jeremy Coulter / The illustrated encyclopaedia of world motor racing (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26567H Jeremy Dronfield / The Boy Who Followed His Father into Auschwitz MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25837K Jeremy Duff / Peter's Preaching: The message of Mark's Gospel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26010K Jeremy Greenstock / Iraq: The Cost of War MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11258K Jeremy Hawthorn / Bleak House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37303K Jeremy Howard-Williams / The Complete Crossword Companion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62050K Jeremy Isaacs / Look Me In The Eye MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80296H Jeremy Isaacs / Never Mind the Moon MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x65913H Jeremy Corley / Maynooth College reflects on COVID 19 : New Realities in Uncertain Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4035K Jeremy Coulter / The illustrated encyclopaedia of world motor racing (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26567H Jeremy Dronfield / The Boy Who Followed His Father into Auschwitz MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25837K Jeremy Duff / Peter's Preaching: The message of Mark's Gospel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26010K Jeremy Greenstock / Iraq: The Cost of War MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11258K Jeremy Hawthorn / Bleak House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37303K Jeremy Howard-Williams / The Complete Crossword Companion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62050K Jeremy Isaacs / Look Me In The Eye MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80296H Jeremy Isaacs / Never Mind the Moon MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4035K Jeremy Coulter / The illustrated encyclopaedia of world motor racing (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: rR26567H Jeremy Dronfield / The Boy Who Followed His Father into Auschwitz MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25837K Jeremy Duff / Peter's Preaching: The message of Mark's Gospel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26010K Jeremy Greenstock / Iraq: The Cost of War MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11258K Jeremy Hawthorn / Bleak House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37303K Jeremy Howard-Williams / The Complete Crossword Companion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62050K Jeremy Isaacs / Look Me In The Eye MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80296H Jeremy Isaacs / Never Mind the Moon MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR25837K Jeremy Duff / Peter's Preaching: The message of Mark's Gospel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26010K Jeremy Greenstock / Iraq: The Cost of War MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11258K Jeremy Hawthorn / Bleak House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37303K Jeremy Howard-Williams / The Complete Crossword Companion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62050K Jeremy Isaacs / Look Me In The Eye MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80296H Jeremy Isaacs / Never Mind the Moon MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR26010K Jeremy Greenstock / Iraq: The Cost of War MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11258K Jeremy Hawthorn / Bleak House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37303K Jeremy Howard-Williams / The Complete Crossword Companion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62050K Jeremy Isaacs / Look Me In The Eye MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80296H Jeremy Isaacs / Never Mind the Moon MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW11258K Jeremy Hawthorn / Bleak House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37303K Jeremy Howard-Williams / The Complete Crossword Companion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62050K Jeremy Isaacs / Look Me In The Eye MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80296H Jeremy Isaacs / Never Mind the Moon MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW37303K Jeremy Howard-Williams / The Complete Crossword Companion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62050K Jeremy Isaacs / Look Me In The Eye MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80296H Jeremy Isaacs / Never Mind the Moon MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 62050K Jeremy Isaacs / Look Me In The Eye MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80296H Jeremy Isaacs / Never Mind the Moon MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 80296H Jeremy Isaacs / Never Mind the Moon MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Horse Racing & Equestrian | sku: wW37083K Jeremy James / The Byerley Turk - The True Story of the First Thoroughbred (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 84338H Jeremy Keeling / Jeremy & Amy - The Extraordinary true story of one man and an Orangutan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X99741K Jeremy Kroeker / Motorcycle Therapy: A Canadian Adventure in Central America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X75810K Jeremy Kyle / I'm Only Being Honest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x50165E Jeremy Lopez / What Doesn't Kill You Makes You Stronger (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: aA7311K Jenny Raworth / The Dried Flower Arranger's Year (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 105374c Jenny Saville / Baby's Names All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR14824H Jenny Smedley / Angels Please Hear Me Do you believe in angels, but wonder why yours never seems to hear you? Are you tired of watching others leading lives full of joy, while you have to struggle through each day? Do you long to win the lottery so that you can change... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view sku: aA4794K Jenny Stacey / The Fruit Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 9 : Salamander Books : Quarto Format : Tiny Amount Of Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
SALE Quick view sku: aA3860K Jenny Stacey / Ultimate Soups: For Healthy Living (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: X97360K Jenny Sutcliffe / Solving Back Problems (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 627F Jenny Tomlin / Behind Closed Doors To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 78560H Jenny Tomlin / Not Alone To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 87302H Jenny Tomlin / Silent Sisters To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view sku: aA3355K Jenny White / Best Ever Three and Four Ingredient Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
SALE Quick view sku: aA4629K Jenny White / Take Three: 200 Fabulous Fuss-Free Recipes Using Three Ingredients Or Less (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: wW37539K Jenson Button / How To Be An F1 Driver (Large Paperback) My Guide To Life In The Fast Lane In his 17 years as a Formula 1 driver, Jenson Button has picked up a thing or two about how to do the job properly. Sure, you need to be able to drive a car fast - and Jenson is on hand to pass on a few tricks... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 86864H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018This is my life, not the stuff you've seen, but the things you haven't. This is my childhood growing up in the West Country, my struggles, my doubts and my hopes.It's the people I've met... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X97277H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Hardback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW31234H Jenson Button / Jenson Button: Life to the Limit : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) LONGLISTED FOR THE WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2018Jenson Button is one of the greatest racing drivers of his generation. His seventeen years in Formula 1 have seen him experience everything the sport has to offer, from nursing... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW11619K Jere Brophy / Motivating Students To Learn (Large Paperback) Written specifically for teachers, this book offers a wealth of research-based principles for motivating students to learn within the realities of a classroom learning community. Its focus on motivational principles rather than motivational theorists... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: BIG1437 Jeremiah Newman - Maynooth and Victorian Ireland - Hardcover, published by Kenny's of Galway ( the bookshop) 1983, signed by the author to the title page ( undedicated) and also signed with a dedication by then President of Maynooth College, dated 1984. A history of the establishment and early... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED419 Jeremiah Newman- Return to the Sacred : A Socio Religious Analysis ( Signed) PB -1986 An essay in socio-religious analysis. Its special interest is the impact of modern society on religion, and in particular on Irish Christianity. Signed by the author ( a former Cathiolic bishop of Limerick) Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Coolim Books Publishing - CORK | sku: MED5010,MED5011,MED5012,MED5013,MED5014,MED5015,MED5016,MED5017 Jeremiah O'Donovan Rossa ( Editor - William Casey) - The Fenian Movement - PB - BRAND NEW Jeremiah O’Donovan Rossa is one of the best known leaders of the Irish Republican Brotherhood (IRB), better known as the Fenian Movement. This organisation emerged both in Ireland and America in the late 1850s, with the goal of gaining... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW40284H Jeremy Black / A History of the World (Large Paperback) A History of the World: From Prehistory to the 21st Century Jeremy Black A History of the World is a beautifully illustrated book that covers human history from its earliest origins right up to the modern day. Spanning... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view sku: aA6693H Jeremy Black / Encyclopedia of World Facts (Coffee Table Book) Parragon Publications, 2000. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: wW20587K Jeremy Brecher / Strike! (Large Paperback) No book has done as much as Strike! to bring U.S. labor history to a wide audience. Strike! narrates the exciting hidden history of the U.S. labor movement from the point of view of the rank-and-file workers who lived it. "An exciting history of American... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW29451K Jeremy Cassell / Brilliant Selling (Large Paperback) What the Best Salespeople Know, do & Say The UK's number one sales book in 2010 - this new edition will give you the lowdown on how to be a brilliant salesperson. Brilliant Selling will show you how to instantly improve your sales performance. Packed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X91812H Jeremy Clarkson / And Another Thing (Hardback) In And Another Thing. . . the outspoken and outrageous presenter Jeremy Clarkson shares his opinions on just about everything. Jeremy Clarkson finds the world such a perplexing place that he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet, despite the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X71284H,X73061H Jeremy Clarkson / Don't Stop Me Now (Large Paperback) Jeremy Clarkson knows there's more to life than cars. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. So, before he gets on with the job in hand, he'd like to take some time out to consider the bigger picture. Don't... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X71936H Jeremy Clarkson / Dont Stop Me Now (Hardback) There's more to life than cars. Jeremy Clarkson knows this. There is, after all, a whole world out there just waiting to be discovered. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW22798H Jeremy Clarkson / Driven to Distraction (Hardback) Brace yourself, Clarkson’s back. And he’d like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters ...). Or he would,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 46425H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 Jeremy Clarkson, shares his opinions on just about everything in For Crying Out Loud.The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one man war on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW5273H Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud : The World According to Clarkson Volume 3 (Hardback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multi-million-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x56251K Jeremy Clarkson / For Crying Out Loud! (Large Paperback) The publication of The World According to Clarkson in 2004 launched a multimillion-copy bestselling phenomenon. But to no avail. Jeremy's one-man war on crimes against common sense has not yet been won. And our hero's still scratching his head at... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR21299H Jeremy Clarkson / How Hard Can It Be? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 78394H Jeremy Clarkson / I Know You Got Soul To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW26176H Jeremy Clarkson / If You’d Just Let Me Finish... (Hardback) Clarkson is back with a brand new book of hilarious stories and observations about our gone-wrong world. ___________ In November 2016 we woke up to the news that the forthright presenter of a popular television programme had become... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X96762H Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Hardback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW24704K Jeremy Clarkson / Really? (Large Paperback) CLARKSON'S BACK - AND THIS TIME HE'S PUTTING HIS FOOT DOWNFrom his first job as a travelling sales rep selling Paddington Bears to his latest wheeze as a gentleman farmer, Jeremy Clarkson's love of cars has just about kept him out of trouble.But in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW30734K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson (Hardback) The world is an exciting and confusing place for Jeremy Clarkson - a man who can find the overgrown schoolboy in us all. In The World According to Clarkson, one of the country's funniest comic writers has free reign to expose absurdity, celebrate... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X97725K Jeremy Clarkson / The World According to Clarkson Volume Two (Large Paperback) Everyone knows that Jeremy Clarkson finds the world a perplexing place - after all, he wrote a bestselling book about it. Yet despite the appearance of "The World According To Clarkson", things don't seem to have improved much. However, Jeremy is not... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view