Quick view Details sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47570H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27764H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3933K Chris Harvey / Austin Seven (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW5521H Chris Heath / Feel: Robbie Williams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1128K Chris Hoy / Chris Hoy: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35462E Chris Hughes / You Bantering Me? : The life story of Love Island's biggest star (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR18495H Chris Hulme / Manslaughter United : A Season with a Prison Football Team MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27797H Chris Hunter / Eight Lives Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4763H Chris Hutchins / Sarah's Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47570H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27764H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3933K Chris Harvey / Austin Seven (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW5521H Chris Heath / Feel: Robbie Williams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1128K Chris Hoy / Chris Hoy: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35462E Chris Hughes / You Bantering Me? : The life story of Love Island's biggest star (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR18495H Chris Hulme / Manslaughter United : A Season with a Prison Football Team MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27797H Chris Hunter / Eight Lives Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4763H Chris Hutchins / Sarah's Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47570H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27764H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3933K Chris Harvey / Austin Seven (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW5521H Chris Heath / Feel: Robbie Williams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1128K Chris Hoy / Chris Hoy: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35462E Chris Hughes / You Bantering Me? : The life story of Love Island's biggest star (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR18495H Chris Hulme / Manslaughter United : A Season with a Prison Football Team MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27797H Chris Hunter / Eight Lives Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4763H Chris Hutchins / Sarah's Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47570H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27764H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3933K Chris Harvey / Austin Seven (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW5521H Chris Heath / Feel: Robbie Williams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1128K Chris Hoy / Chris Hoy: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35462E Chris Hughes / You Bantering Me? : The life story of Love Island's biggest star (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR18495H Chris Hulme / Manslaughter United : A Season with a Prison Football Team MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27797H Chris Hunter / Eight Lives Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4763H Chris Hutchins / Sarah's Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47570H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27764H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3933K Chris Harvey / Austin Seven (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW5521H Chris Heath / Feel: Robbie Williams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1128K Chris Hoy / Chris Hoy: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35462E Chris Hughes / You Bantering Me? : The life story of Love Island's biggest star (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR18495H Chris Hulme / Manslaughter United : A Season with a Prison Football Team MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27797H Chris Hunter / Eight Lives Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4763H Chris Hutchins / Sarah's Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47570H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27764H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3933K Chris Harvey / Austin Seven (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW5521H Chris Heath / Feel: Robbie Williams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1128K Chris Hoy / Chris Hoy: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35462E Chris Hughes / You Bantering Me? : The life story of Love Island's biggest star (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR18495H Chris Hulme / Manslaughter United : A Season with a Prison Football Team MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27797H Chris Hunter / Eight Lives Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4763H Chris Hutchins / Sarah's Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47570H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27764H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3933K Chris Harvey / Austin Seven (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW5521H Chris Heath / Feel: Robbie Williams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1128K Chris Hoy / Chris Hoy: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35462E Chris Hughes / You Bantering Me? : The life story of Love Island's biggest star (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR18495H Chris Hulme / Manslaughter United : A Season with a Prison Football Team MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27797H Chris Hunter / Eight Lives Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4763H Chris Hutchins / Sarah's Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47570H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27764H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3933K Chris Harvey / Austin Seven (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW5521H Chris Heath / Feel: Robbie Williams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1128K Chris Hoy / Chris Hoy: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35462E Chris Hughes / You Bantering Me? : The life story of Love Island's biggest star (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR18495H Chris Hulme / Manslaughter United : A Season with a Prison Football Team MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27797H Chris Hunter / Eight Lives Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4763H Chris Hutchins / Sarah's Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47570H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27764H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3933K Chris Harvey / Austin Seven (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW5521H Chris Heath / Feel: Robbie Williams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1128K Chris Hoy / Chris Hoy: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35462E Chris Hughes / You Bantering Me? : The life story of Love Island's biggest star (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR18495H Chris Hulme / Manslaughter United : A Season with a Prison Football Team MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27797H Chris Hunter / Eight Lives Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4763H Chris Hutchins / Sarah's Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47570H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27764H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3933K Chris Harvey / Austin Seven (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW5521H Chris Heath / Feel: Robbie Williams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1128K Chris Hoy / Chris Hoy: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35462E Chris Hughes / You Bantering Me? : The life story of Love Island's biggest star (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR18495H Chris Hulme / Manslaughter United : A Season with a Prison Football Team MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27797H Chris Hunter / Eight Lives Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4763H Chris Hutchins / Sarah's Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47570H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27764H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3933K Chris Harvey / Austin Seven (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW5521H Chris Heath / Feel: Robbie Williams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1128K Chris Hoy / Chris Hoy: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35462E Chris Hughes / You Bantering Me? : The life story of Love Island's biggest star (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR18495H Chris Hulme / Manslaughter United : A Season with a Prison Football Team MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27797H Chris Hunter / Eight Lives Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4763H Chris Hutchins / Sarah's Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47570H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27764H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3933K Chris Harvey / Austin Seven (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW5521H Chris Heath / Feel: Robbie Williams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1128K Chris Hoy / Chris Hoy: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35462E Chris Hughes / You Bantering Me? : The life story of Love Island's biggest star (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR18495H Chris Hulme / Manslaughter United : A Season with a Prison Football Team MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27797H Chris Hunter / Eight Lives Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4763H Chris Hutchins / Sarah's Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47570H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27764H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3933K Chris Harvey / Austin Seven (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW5521H Chris Heath / Feel: Robbie Williams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1128K Chris Hoy / Chris Hoy: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35462E Chris Hughes / You Bantering Me? : The life story of Love Island's biggest star (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR18495H Chris Hulme / Manslaughter United : A Season with a Prison Football Team MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27797H Chris Hunter / Eight Lives Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4763H Chris Hutchins / Sarah's Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47570H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27764H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3933K Chris Harvey / Austin Seven (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW5521H Chris Heath / Feel: Robbie Williams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1128K Chris Hoy / Chris Hoy: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35462E Chris Hughes / You Bantering Me? : The life story of Love Island's biggest star (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR18495H Chris Hulme / Manslaughter United : A Season with a Prison Football Team MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27797H Chris Hunter / Eight Lives Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4763H Chris Hutchins / Sarah's Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47570H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27764H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3933K Chris Harvey / Austin Seven (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW5521H Chris Heath / Feel: Robbie Williams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1128K Chris Hoy / Chris Hoy: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35462E Chris Hughes / You Bantering Me? : The life story of Love Island's biggest star (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR18495H Chris Hulme / Manslaughter United : A Season with a Prison Football Team MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27797H Chris Hunter / Eight Lives Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4763H Chris Hutchins / Sarah's Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47570H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27764H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3933K Chris Harvey / Austin Seven (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW5521H Chris Heath / Feel: Robbie Williams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1128K Chris Hoy / Chris Hoy: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35462E Chris Hughes / You Bantering Me? : The life story of Love Island's biggest star (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR18495H Chris Hulme / Manslaughter United : A Season with a Prison Football Team MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27797H Chris Hunter / Eight Lives Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4763H Chris Hutchins / Sarah's Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47570H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27764H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3933K Chris Harvey / Austin Seven (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW5521H Chris Heath / Feel: Robbie Williams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1128K Chris Hoy / Chris Hoy: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35462E Chris Hughes / You Bantering Me? : The life story of Love Island's biggest star (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR18495H Chris Hulme / Manslaughter United : A Season with a Prison Football Team MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27797H Chris Hunter / Eight Lives Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4763H Chris Hutchins / Sarah's Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47570H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27764H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3933K Chris Harvey / Austin Seven (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW5521H Chris Heath / Feel: Robbie Williams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1128K Chris Hoy / Chris Hoy: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35462E Chris Hughes / You Bantering Me? : The life story of Love Island's biggest star (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR18495H Chris Hulme / Manslaughter United : A Season with a Prison Football Team MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27797H Chris Hunter / Eight Lives Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4763H Chris Hutchins / Sarah's Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47570H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27764H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3933K Chris Harvey / Austin Seven (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW5521H Chris Heath / Feel: Robbie Williams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1128K Chris Hoy / Chris Hoy: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35462E Chris Hughes / You Bantering Me? : The life story of Love Island's biggest star (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR18495H Chris Hulme / Manslaughter United : A Season with a Prison Football Team MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27797H Chris Hunter / Eight Lives Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4763H Chris Hutchins / Sarah's Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47570H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27764H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3933K Chris Harvey / Austin Seven (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW5521H Chris Heath / Feel: Robbie Williams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1128K Chris Hoy / Chris Hoy: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35462E Chris Hughes / You Bantering Me? : The life story of Love Island's biggest star (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR18495H Chris Hulme / Manslaughter United : A Season with a Prison Football Team MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27797H Chris Hunter / Eight Lives Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4763H Chris Hutchins / Sarah's Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47570H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27764H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3933K Chris Harvey / Austin Seven (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW5521H Chris Heath / Feel: Robbie Williams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1128K Chris Hoy / Chris Hoy: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35462E Chris Hughes / You Bantering Me? : The life story of Love Island's biggest star (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR18495H Chris Hulme / Manslaughter United : A Season with a Prison Football Team MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27797H Chris Hunter / Eight Lives Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4763H Chris Hutchins / Sarah's Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47570H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27764H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3933K Chris Harvey / Austin Seven (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW5521H Chris Heath / Feel: Robbie Williams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1128K Chris Hoy / Chris Hoy: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35462E Chris Hughes / You Bantering Me? : The life story of Love Island's biggest star (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR18495H Chris Hulme / Manslaughter United : A Season with a Prison Football Team MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27797H Chris Hunter / Eight Lives Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4763H Chris Hutchins / Sarah's Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47570H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27764H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3933K Chris Harvey / Austin Seven (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW5521H Chris Heath / Feel: Robbie Williams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1128K Chris Hoy / Chris Hoy: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35462E Chris Hughes / You Bantering Me? : The life story of Love Island's biggest star (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR18495H Chris Hulme / Manslaughter United : A Season with a Prison Football Team MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27797H Chris Hunter / Eight Lives Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4763H Chris Hutchins / Sarah's Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47570H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27764H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3933K Chris Harvey / Austin Seven (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW5521H Chris Heath / Feel: Robbie Williams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1128K Chris Hoy / Chris Hoy: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35462E Chris Hughes / You Bantering Me? : The life story of Love Island's biggest star (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR18495H Chris Hulme / Manslaughter United : A Season with a Prison Football Team MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27797H Chris Hunter / Eight Lives Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4763H Chris Hutchins / Sarah's Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47570H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27764H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3933K Chris Harvey / Austin Seven (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW5521H Chris Heath / Feel: Robbie Williams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1128K Chris Hoy / Chris Hoy: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35462E Chris Hughes / You Bantering Me? : The life story of Love Island's biggest star (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR18495H Chris Hulme / Manslaughter United : A Season with a Prison Football Team MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27797H Chris Hunter / Eight Lives Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4763H Chris Hutchins / Sarah's Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47570H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27764H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3933K Chris Harvey / Austin Seven (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW5521H Chris Heath / Feel: Robbie Williams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1128K Chris Hoy / Chris Hoy: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35462E Chris Hughes / You Bantering Me? : The life story of Love Island's biggest star (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR18495H Chris Hulme / Manslaughter United : A Season with a Prison Football Team MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27797H Chris Hunter / Eight Lives Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4763H Chris Hutchins / Sarah's Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47570H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27764H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3933K Chris Harvey / Austin Seven (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW5521H Chris Heath / Feel: Robbie Williams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1128K Chris Hoy / Chris Hoy: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35462E Chris Hughes / You Bantering Me? : The life story of Love Island's biggest star (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR18495H Chris Hulme / Manslaughter United : A Season with a Prison Football Team MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27797H Chris Hunter / Eight Lives Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4763H Chris Hutchins / Sarah's Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47570H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27764H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3933K Chris Harvey / Austin Seven (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW5521H Chris Heath / Feel: Robbie Williams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1128K Chris Hoy / Chris Hoy: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35462E Chris Hughes / You Bantering Me? : The life story of Love Island's biggest star (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR18495H Chris Hulme / Manslaughter United : A Season with a Prison Football Team MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27797H Chris Hunter / Eight Lives Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4763H Chris Hutchins / Sarah's Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47570H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27764H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3933K Chris Harvey / Austin Seven (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW5521H Chris Heath / Feel: Robbie Williams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1128K Chris Hoy / Chris Hoy: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35462E Chris Hughes / You Bantering Me? : The life story of Love Island's biggest star (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR18495H Chris Hulme / Manslaughter United : A Season with a Prison Football Team MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27797H Chris Hunter / Eight Lives Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4763H Chris Hutchins / Sarah's Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47570H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27764H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3933K Chris Harvey / Austin Seven (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW5521H Chris Heath / Feel: Robbie Williams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1128K Chris Hoy / Chris Hoy: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35462E Chris Hughes / You Bantering Me? : The life story of Love Island's biggest star (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR18495H Chris Hulme / Manslaughter United : A Season with a Prison Football Team MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27797H Chris Hunter / Eight Lives Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4763H Chris Hutchins / Sarah's Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47570H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27764H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3933K Chris Harvey / Austin Seven (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW5521H Chris Heath / Feel: Robbie Williams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1128K Chris Hoy / Chris Hoy: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35462E Chris Hughes / You Bantering Me? : The life story of Love Island's biggest star (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR18495H Chris Hulme / Manslaughter United : A Season with a Prison Football Team MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27797H Chris Hunter / Eight Lives Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4763H Chris Hutchins / Sarah's Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR47570H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27764H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3933K Chris Harvey / Austin Seven (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW5521H Chris Heath / Feel: Robbie Williams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1128K Chris Hoy / Chris Hoy: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35462E Chris Hughes / You Bantering Me? : The life story of Love Island's biggest star (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR18495H Chris Hulme / Manslaughter United : A Season with a Prison Football Team MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27797H Chris Hunter / Eight Lives Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4763H Chris Hutchins / Sarah's Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27764H Chris Hadfield / An Astronaut's Guide to Life on Earth (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3933K Chris Harvey / Austin Seven (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW5521H Chris Heath / Feel: Robbie Williams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1128K Chris Hoy / Chris Hoy: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35462E Chris Hughes / You Bantering Me? : The life story of Love Island's biggest star (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR18495H Chris Hulme / Manslaughter United : A Season with a Prison Football Team MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27797H Chris Hunter / Eight Lives Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4763H Chris Hutchins / Sarah's Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3933K Chris Harvey / Austin Seven (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW5521H Chris Heath / Feel: Robbie Williams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1128K Chris Hoy / Chris Hoy: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35462E Chris Hughes / You Bantering Me? : The life story of Love Island's biggest star (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR18495H Chris Hulme / Manslaughter United : A Season with a Prison Football Team MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27797H Chris Hunter / Eight Lives Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4763H Chris Hutchins / Sarah's Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1128K Chris Hoy / Chris Hoy: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35462E Chris Hughes / You Bantering Me? : The life story of Love Island's biggest star (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR18495H Chris Hulme / Manslaughter United : A Season with a Prison Football Team MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27797H Chris Hunter / Eight Lives Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4763H Chris Hutchins / Sarah's Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1128K Chris Hoy / Chris Hoy: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35462E Chris Hughes / You Bantering Me? : The life story of Love Island's biggest star (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR18495H Chris Hulme / Manslaughter United : A Season with a Prison Football Team MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27797H Chris Hunter / Eight Lives Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4763H Chris Hutchins / Sarah's Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW1128K Chris Hoy / Chris Hoy: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35462E Chris Hughes / You Bantering Me? : The life story of Love Island's biggest star (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR18495H Chris Hulme / Manslaughter United : A Season with a Prison Football Team MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27797H Chris Hunter / Eight Lives Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4763H Chris Hutchins / Sarah's Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x35462E Chris Hughes / You Bantering Me? : The life story of Love Island's biggest star (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR18495H Chris Hulme / Manslaughter United : A Season with a Prison Football Team MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27797H Chris Hunter / Eight Lives Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4763H Chris Hutchins / Sarah's Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR18495H Chris Hulme / Manslaughter United : A Season with a Prison Football Team MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27797H Chris Hunter / Eight Lives Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4763H Chris Hutchins / Sarah's Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27797H Chris Hunter / Eight Lives Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4763H Chris Hutchins / Sarah's Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW4763H Chris Hutchins / Sarah's Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW32130K Chris Idzikowski / Beating Insomnia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27689H Chris Idzikowski / Learn to Sleep Well (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW16533H Chris J. Anderson / TED Talks: The official TED guide to public speaking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X73952K Chris Jarmey / Shiatsu: Exercises and Inspirations for Well Being (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4349K Chris Jeffcoate / The New Sugarcraft Course (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: X81827H Chris Jericho / A Lion's Tale : Around the World in Spandex (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x58558K Chris Jericho / No Is a Four-Letter Word (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR42931K Chris Bowers / Roger Federer: Roger Federer: The Definitive Biography Roger Federer is not only one of the greatest tennis players ever to pick up a racket - if not the greatest - but he is one of the global icons of our time. Characterized by a mixture of passion and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR3787H Chris Brazier / The No-nonsense Guide to World History When it comes to world history, battles in tiny corners of Europe and the love affairs of kings often obscure the big picture. "The No-Nonsense Guide to World History" integrates concisely the conventional narratives of dynastic politics and wars with... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X77183H Chris Brogan / The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth (Hardback) Do you ever wonder where you fit in? Do you sometimes get that feeling that you have something much bigger to offer the universe, but then it fills you with fear and anxiety, so you think maybe I ll just pay it safe? But what is safe? The factory... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW24892K Chris Chatfield / Statistics for Technology (Large Paperback) A Course in Applied Statistics One of the most popular introductory texts in its field, Statistics for Technology: A Course in Applied Studies presents the range of statistical methods commonly used in science, social science, and engineering.The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 89092K Chris Clearfield, András Tilcsik / Meltdown: Why Our Systems Fail and What We Can Do About It This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x37427E Chris Collison / Learning to Fly (Large Paperback) Learning to Fly shows exactly how to put theory into practice, sharing the tools used and the experience and insights gained by two leading knowledge management practitioners. In Learning to Fly, Chris Collison and Geoff Parcell share their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW36730H Chris Collison, Geoff Parcell / Learning to Fly: Practical Knowledge Management from Leading and Learning Organizations (Large Paperback) Today, no one is, nor can be, an expert in everything. In every challenge, it is easy to feel that you don't know enough to keep up with the accelerating pace of change inside our organisations, let alone the world outside. Start with the assumption that... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X81864H Chris Conroy / A Beggar in Paradise : Living with the Inca Indians (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW16747H Chris Cook / 2008 To 2009 Pears Cyclopaedia (Hardback) What is "Pears"? First published in 1897, "Pears Shilling Cyclopaedia" contained topics ranging from questions of etiquette to 'curious and useful information everyone ought to know in commerce, history, science, religion and literature'. Now 111... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x51592E Chris Cook / Pears Cyclopaedia 111th Edition (Hardback) This is a guide to the far-reaching events happening around us. Among the new features are a glossary of art terms, a survey of recent Commonwealth literature and a concise dictionary of geography. In science and medicine, special articles range... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X83188K Chris Cook / Pears' Cyclopaedia 2009-2010 (Hardback) Continuing to inform and intrigue generations of readers with its unique mix of solid facts and fascinating gems, "Pears' Cyclopaedia" offers clear and concise information on such wide-ranging subjects as global economics, Norse mythology and modern... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW37294K Chris Crowley / Thinner This Year (Large Paperback) The book that tells every reader how to lose weight, discover new vitality, and get in the best shape of your life. The book with the no-nonsense, no-BS, no-shortcuts approach. The book that shows that there’s a revolution in aging going on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW13341H Chris Curtin / Irish Urban Cultures (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x52879K Chris Daffy / Once a Customer Always a Customer (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW8336H Chris Davies / Winning Client Trust (Large Paperback) Winning Client Trust - The Retail Distribution Review and the UK Financial Services industry's battle for its clients' hearts and minds. The Retail Distribution Review (RDR) is a reality. 2013 will herald a new dawn for the retail financial services... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA3912K Chris Dighton / Carling Presents the Guide to the Carling Premiership (Coffee Table Book) Packed with stories, features, all action pictures, vital statistics, essential reading for fans of all ages.Plus the full Carling premiership fixture list for 1997-98 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: 85072K Chris England / How to Enjoy the World Cup The 2014 World Cup All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x41083E Chris Erskine / Daditude: The Joys & Absurdities of Modern Fatherhood (Hardback) Wise, wry, and witty essays on fatherhood from Chris Erskine, the beloved columnist for the Los Angeles Times and Chicago Tribune.Life is never peaceful in Chris Erskine's house, what with the four kids, 300-pound beagle, chronically leaky roof, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 74350H Chris Evans / Call the Midlife During his run into turning FIFTY, CHRIS EVANS is on a MISSION. To take stock of WHERE HE IS and WHERE HE'S AT in order to figure out how BEST to get the MOST out of what he BELIEVES are the BEST YEARS yet to come.His typically positive and upbeat... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 79488H Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think The story of how one council estate lad made good, really very good, and survived - just about - to tell the tale...Chris Evans's extraordinary career has seen him become one of the country's most successful broadcasters and producers. From The Big... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW1559K Chris Evans / It's Not What You Think (Hardback) Chris Evans' extraordinary career has seen him become one of the UK’s most successful broadcasters and producers. Here, his autobiography is a funny and frank story of how a boy from a Warrington council estate who started work at 13 and held... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 79341H Chris Evans / Memoirs of a Fruitcake Sunday Times Celebrity Book of the Year 2010In It's Not What You Think Chris Evans had seemingly found the recipe for success. He was rich, famous, and now the owner of his own radio station and media company. What could possibly go wrong? As it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X83208K Chris Evert Lloyd , John Lloyd / Lloyd on Lloyd (Hardback) Chris Evert and John Lloyd discuss the pressures of life and marriage at the top of the pro-tennis circuit including the sacrifices they made on and off the courts, winning and losing, and dealing with international fame. All of our... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 11071F Chris Findlater / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW32066K Chris Fisher / Birds of Seattle and Puget Sound (Large Paperback) Lavish, full-color illustrations and clear, enjoyable descriptions on 125 common and interesting species around the Seattle area. This book includes quick ID tips, songs and calls, notes on habitat, nests and food, similar species listings,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 76502H Chris Froome / The Climb WINNER OF THE 2018 GIRO D'ITALIA! THREE TIME WINNER OF THE TOUR DE FRANCE. THE FIRST MAN SINCE BERNARD HINAULT TO HOLD THE MAGLIA ROSA, THE MAILLOT JAUNE AND THE MAILLOT ROJO AT THE SAME TIME.THIS IS CHRIS FROOME IN HIS OWN WORDS.'Engaging,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW24685K Chris Gardner / Start Where You Are - Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be – Indispensable Wisdom for Transformation and Hope (Large Paperback) “Gardner is encouraging us all to start where we are and dare to make our lives bigger and stronger, more satisfactory, and better. Chris Gardner is a knockout!” —Maya Angelou Chris Gardner’s astonishing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR36013H Chris Gardner / The Pursuit of Happiness To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x60105K Chris Gardner, Mim Eichler Rivas / Permission to Dream (Hardback) In the spirit of The Last Lecture, The Secret, and The Alchemist, this small book presents BIG ideas for turning your “one day” into today, including the generational transfer of a dream and a powerful blueprint for a masterpiece... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view sku: aA4871K Chris Gatcum / Creative Digital Photography: 52 Weekend Projects (Coffee Table Book) This is a fun collection of handy weekend projects, offering expert insights and clear step-by-step instructions across the field of photography. Learn diverse techniques for taking and processing surprising photos, and discover how to make useful... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: x60372H Chris Goodall / Ten Technologies To Save The Planet (Large Paperback) Everyone agrees we need to slash global greenhouse emissions. But how do we actually achieve that? Politicians can set targets and consumers can try to live greener lives. But the world will only avoid runaway global warming with the help of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X85810K Chris Gore / Chris Gore's Ultimate Film Festival Survival Guide: The Essential Companion for Filmmakers and Festival-Goers (Large Paperback) The guerrilla guide to marketing and selling an indie film.Some people are just there for the loot bags. But most of the people at a film festival are trying to market and sell an independent film. Don’t be just one of the horde. Use Chris... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW33640H Chris Gray / The Moderator : Inside Facebook's Dirty Work in Ireland (Large Paperback) As a Facebook moderator, Chris Gray made a living looking at graphically violent images and reviewing some of the internet’s most toxic debates. Following a short training induction, he was responsible for deciding what material could remain online... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view