Quick view Details sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39531E Clare Balding / Fall Off, Get Back On, Keep Going: 10 ways to be at the top of your game! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 24931H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91257H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21379H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72399H Clare Balding / Walking Home (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84390K Clare Bennett / The Prince George Diaries (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46349H Clare Campbell / Dogs of Courage MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17125H Clare Coulson / House Rules (Hardback) - A Stylish Guide to Running a Home and having a Life MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG 969 Clare County Board - Clare GAA Yearbook 2006 Review - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39531E Clare Balding / Fall Off, Get Back On, Keep Going: 10 ways to be at the top of your game! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 24931H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91257H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21379H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72399H Clare Balding / Walking Home (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84390K Clare Bennett / The Prince George Diaries (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46349H Clare Campbell / Dogs of Courage MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17125H Clare Coulson / House Rules (Hardback) - A Stylish Guide to Running a Home and having a Life MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG 969 Clare County Board - Clare GAA Yearbook 2006 Review - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39531E Clare Balding / Fall Off, Get Back On, Keep Going: 10 ways to be at the top of your game! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 24931H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91257H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21379H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72399H Clare Balding / Walking Home (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84390K Clare Bennett / The Prince George Diaries (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46349H Clare Campbell / Dogs of Courage MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17125H Clare Coulson / House Rules (Hardback) - A Stylish Guide to Running a Home and having a Life MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG 969 Clare County Board - Clare GAA Yearbook 2006 Review - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39531E Clare Balding / Fall Off, Get Back On, Keep Going: 10 ways to be at the top of your game! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 24931H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91257H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21379H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72399H Clare Balding / Walking Home (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84390K Clare Bennett / The Prince George Diaries (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46349H Clare Campbell / Dogs of Courage MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17125H Clare Coulson / House Rules (Hardback) - A Stylish Guide to Running a Home and having a Life MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG 969 Clare County Board - Clare GAA Yearbook 2006 Review - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39531E Clare Balding / Fall Off, Get Back On, Keep Going: 10 ways to be at the top of your game! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 24931H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91257H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21379H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72399H Clare Balding / Walking Home (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84390K Clare Bennett / The Prince George Diaries (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46349H Clare Campbell / Dogs of Courage MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17125H Clare Coulson / House Rules (Hardback) - A Stylish Guide to Running a Home and having a Life MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG 969 Clare County Board - Clare GAA Yearbook 2006 Review - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39531E Clare Balding / Fall Off, Get Back On, Keep Going: 10 ways to be at the top of your game! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 24931H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91257H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21379H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72399H Clare Balding / Walking Home (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84390K Clare Bennett / The Prince George Diaries (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46349H Clare Campbell / Dogs of Courage MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17125H Clare Coulson / House Rules (Hardback) - A Stylish Guide to Running a Home and having a Life MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG 969 Clare County Board - Clare GAA Yearbook 2006 Review - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39531E Clare Balding / Fall Off, Get Back On, Keep Going: 10 ways to be at the top of your game! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 24931H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91257H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21379H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72399H Clare Balding / Walking Home (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84390K Clare Bennett / The Prince George Diaries (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46349H Clare Campbell / Dogs of Courage MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17125H Clare Coulson / House Rules (Hardback) - A Stylish Guide to Running a Home and having a Life MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG 969 Clare County Board - Clare GAA Yearbook 2006 Review - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39531E Clare Balding / Fall Off, Get Back On, Keep Going: 10 ways to be at the top of your game! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 24931H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91257H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21379H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72399H Clare Balding / Walking Home (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84390K Clare Bennett / The Prince George Diaries (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46349H Clare Campbell / Dogs of Courage MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17125H Clare Coulson / House Rules (Hardback) - A Stylish Guide to Running a Home and having a Life MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG 969 Clare County Board - Clare GAA Yearbook 2006 Review - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39531E Clare Balding / Fall Off, Get Back On, Keep Going: 10 ways to be at the top of your game! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 24931H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91257H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21379H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72399H Clare Balding / Walking Home (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84390K Clare Bennett / The Prince George Diaries (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46349H Clare Campbell / Dogs of Courage MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17125H Clare Coulson / House Rules (Hardback) - A Stylish Guide to Running a Home and having a Life MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG 969 Clare County Board - Clare GAA Yearbook 2006 Review - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39531E Clare Balding / Fall Off, Get Back On, Keep Going: 10 ways to be at the top of your game! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 24931H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91257H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21379H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72399H Clare Balding / Walking Home (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84390K Clare Bennett / The Prince George Diaries (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46349H Clare Campbell / Dogs of Courage MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17125H Clare Coulson / House Rules (Hardback) - A Stylish Guide to Running a Home and having a Life MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG 969 Clare County Board - Clare GAA Yearbook 2006 Review - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39531E Clare Balding / Fall Off, Get Back On, Keep Going: 10 ways to be at the top of your game! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 24931H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91257H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21379H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72399H Clare Balding / Walking Home (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84390K Clare Bennett / The Prince George Diaries (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46349H Clare Campbell / Dogs of Courage MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17125H Clare Coulson / House Rules (Hardback) - A Stylish Guide to Running a Home and having a Life MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG 969 Clare County Board - Clare GAA Yearbook 2006 Review - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39531E Clare Balding / Fall Off, Get Back On, Keep Going: 10 ways to be at the top of your game! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 24931H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91257H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21379H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72399H Clare Balding / Walking Home (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84390K Clare Bennett / The Prince George Diaries (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46349H Clare Campbell / Dogs of Courage MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17125H Clare Coulson / House Rules (Hardback) - A Stylish Guide to Running a Home and having a Life MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG 969 Clare County Board - Clare GAA Yearbook 2006 Review - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39531E Clare Balding / Fall Off, Get Back On, Keep Going: 10 ways to be at the top of your game! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 24931H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91257H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21379H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72399H Clare Balding / Walking Home (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84390K Clare Bennett / The Prince George Diaries (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46349H Clare Campbell / Dogs of Courage MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17125H Clare Coulson / House Rules (Hardback) - A Stylish Guide to Running a Home and having a Life MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG 969 Clare County Board - Clare GAA Yearbook 2006 Review - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39531E Clare Balding / Fall Off, Get Back On, Keep Going: 10 ways to be at the top of your game! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 24931H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91257H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21379H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72399H Clare Balding / Walking Home (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84390K Clare Bennett / The Prince George Diaries (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46349H Clare Campbell / Dogs of Courage MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17125H Clare Coulson / House Rules (Hardback) - A Stylish Guide to Running a Home and having a Life MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG 969 Clare County Board - Clare GAA Yearbook 2006 Review - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39531E Clare Balding / Fall Off, Get Back On, Keep Going: 10 ways to be at the top of your game! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 24931H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91257H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21379H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72399H Clare Balding / Walking Home (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84390K Clare Bennett / The Prince George Diaries (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46349H Clare Campbell / Dogs of Courage MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17125H Clare Coulson / House Rules (Hardback) - A Stylish Guide to Running a Home and having a Life MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG 969 Clare County Board - Clare GAA Yearbook 2006 Review - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39531E Clare Balding / Fall Off, Get Back On, Keep Going: 10 ways to be at the top of your game! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 24931H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91257H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21379H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72399H Clare Balding / Walking Home (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84390K Clare Bennett / The Prince George Diaries (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46349H Clare Campbell / Dogs of Courage MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17125H Clare Coulson / House Rules (Hardback) - A Stylish Guide to Running a Home and having a Life MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG 969 Clare County Board - Clare GAA Yearbook 2006 Review - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39531E Clare Balding / Fall Off, Get Back On, Keep Going: 10 ways to be at the top of your game! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 24931H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91257H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21379H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72399H Clare Balding / Walking Home (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84390K Clare Bennett / The Prince George Diaries (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46349H Clare Campbell / Dogs of Courage MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17125H Clare Coulson / House Rules (Hardback) - A Stylish Guide to Running a Home and having a Life MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG 969 Clare County Board - Clare GAA Yearbook 2006 Review - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39531E Clare Balding / Fall Off, Get Back On, Keep Going: 10 ways to be at the top of your game! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 24931H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91257H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21379H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72399H Clare Balding / Walking Home (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84390K Clare Bennett / The Prince George Diaries (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46349H Clare Campbell / Dogs of Courage MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17125H Clare Coulson / House Rules (Hardback) - A Stylish Guide to Running a Home and having a Life MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG 969 Clare County Board - Clare GAA Yearbook 2006 Review - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39531E Clare Balding / Fall Off, Get Back On, Keep Going: 10 ways to be at the top of your game! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 24931H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91257H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21379H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72399H Clare Balding / Walking Home (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84390K Clare Bennett / The Prince George Diaries (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46349H Clare Campbell / Dogs of Courage MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17125H Clare Coulson / House Rules (Hardback) - A Stylish Guide to Running a Home and having a Life MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG 969 Clare County Board - Clare GAA Yearbook 2006 Review - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39531E Clare Balding / Fall Off, Get Back On, Keep Going: 10 ways to be at the top of your game! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 24931H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91257H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21379H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72399H Clare Balding / Walking Home (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84390K Clare Bennett / The Prince George Diaries (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46349H Clare Campbell / Dogs of Courage MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17125H Clare Coulson / House Rules (Hardback) - A Stylish Guide to Running a Home and having a Life MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG 969 Clare County Board - Clare GAA Yearbook 2006 Review - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39531E Clare Balding / Fall Off, Get Back On, Keep Going: 10 ways to be at the top of your game! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 24931H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91257H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21379H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72399H Clare Balding / Walking Home (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84390K Clare Bennett / The Prince George Diaries (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46349H Clare Campbell / Dogs of Courage MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17125H Clare Coulson / House Rules (Hardback) - A Stylish Guide to Running a Home and having a Life MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG 969 Clare County Board - Clare GAA Yearbook 2006 Review - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39531E Clare Balding / Fall Off, Get Back On, Keep Going: 10 ways to be at the top of your game! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 24931H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91257H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21379H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72399H Clare Balding / Walking Home (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84390K Clare Bennett / The Prince George Diaries (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46349H Clare Campbell / Dogs of Courage MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17125H Clare Coulson / House Rules (Hardback) - A Stylish Guide to Running a Home and having a Life MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG 969 Clare County Board - Clare GAA Yearbook 2006 Review - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39531E Clare Balding / Fall Off, Get Back On, Keep Going: 10 ways to be at the top of your game! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 24931H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91257H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21379H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72399H Clare Balding / Walking Home (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84390K Clare Bennett / The Prince George Diaries (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46349H Clare Campbell / Dogs of Courage MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17125H Clare Coulson / House Rules (Hardback) - A Stylish Guide to Running a Home and having a Life MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG 969 Clare County Board - Clare GAA Yearbook 2006 Review - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39531E Clare Balding / Fall Off, Get Back On, Keep Going: 10 ways to be at the top of your game! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 24931H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91257H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21379H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72399H Clare Balding / Walking Home (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84390K Clare Bennett / The Prince George Diaries (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46349H Clare Campbell / Dogs of Courage MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17125H Clare Coulson / House Rules (Hardback) - A Stylish Guide to Running a Home and having a Life MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG 969 Clare County Board - Clare GAA Yearbook 2006 Review - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39531E Clare Balding / Fall Off, Get Back On, Keep Going: 10 ways to be at the top of your game! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 24931H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91257H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21379H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72399H Clare Balding / Walking Home (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84390K Clare Bennett / The Prince George Diaries (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46349H Clare Campbell / Dogs of Courage MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17125H Clare Coulson / House Rules (Hardback) - A Stylish Guide to Running a Home and having a Life MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG 969 Clare County Board - Clare GAA Yearbook 2006 Review - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39531E Clare Balding / Fall Off, Get Back On, Keep Going: 10 ways to be at the top of your game! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 24931H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91257H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21379H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72399H Clare Balding / Walking Home (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84390K Clare Bennett / The Prince George Diaries (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46349H Clare Campbell / Dogs of Courage MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17125H Clare Coulson / House Rules (Hardback) - A Stylish Guide to Running a Home and having a Life MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG 969 Clare County Board - Clare GAA Yearbook 2006 Review - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39531E Clare Balding / Fall Off, Get Back On, Keep Going: 10 ways to be at the top of your game! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 24931H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91257H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21379H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72399H Clare Balding / Walking Home (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84390K Clare Bennett / The Prince George Diaries (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46349H Clare Campbell / Dogs of Courage MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17125H Clare Coulson / House Rules (Hardback) - A Stylish Guide to Running a Home and having a Life MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG 969 Clare County Board - Clare GAA Yearbook 2006 Review - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39531E Clare Balding / Fall Off, Get Back On, Keep Going: 10 ways to be at the top of your game! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 24931H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91257H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21379H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72399H Clare Balding / Walking Home (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84390K Clare Bennett / The Prince George Diaries (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46349H Clare Campbell / Dogs of Courage MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17125H Clare Coulson / House Rules (Hardback) - A Stylish Guide to Running a Home and having a Life MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG 969 Clare County Board - Clare GAA Yearbook 2006 Review - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39531E Clare Balding / Fall Off, Get Back On, Keep Going: 10 ways to be at the top of your game! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 24931H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91257H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21379H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72399H Clare Balding / Walking Home (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84390K Clare Bennett / The Prince George Diaries (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46349H Clare Campbell / Dogs of Courage MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17125H Clare Coulson / House Rules (Hardback) - A Stylish Guide to Running a Home and having a Life MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG 969 Clare County Board - Clare GAA Yearbook 2006 Review - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39531E Clare Balding / Fall Off, Get Back On, Keep Going: 10 ways to be at the top of your game! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 24931H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91257H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21379H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72399H Clare Balding / Walking Home (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84390K Clare Bennett / The Prince George Diaries (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46349H Clare Campbell / Dogs of Courage MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17125H Clare Coulson / House Rules (Hardback) - A Stylish Guide to Running a Home and having a Life MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG 969 Clare County Board - Clare GAA Yearbook 2006 Review - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39531E Clare Balding / Fall Off, Get Back On, Keep Going: 10 ways to be at the top of your game! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 24931H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91257H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21379H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72399H Clare Balding / Walking Home (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84390K Clare Bennett / The Prince George Diaries (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46349H Clare Campbell / Dogs of Courage MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17125H Clare Coulson / House Rules (Hardback) - A Stylish Guide to Running a Home and having a Life MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG 969 Clare County Board - Clare GAA Yearbook 2006 Review - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39531E Clare Balding / Fall Off, Get Back On, Keep Going: 10 ways to be at the top of your game! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 24931H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91257H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21379H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72399H Clare Balding / Walking Home (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84390K Clare Bennett / The Prince George Diaries (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46349H Clare Campbell / Dogs of Courage MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17125H Clare Coulson / House Rules (Hardback) - A Stylish Guide to Running a Home and having a Life MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG 969 Clare County Board - Clare GAA Yearbook 2006 Review - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x39531E Clare Balding / Fall Off, Get Back On, Keep Going: 10 ways to be at the top of your game! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 24931H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91257H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21379H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72399H Clare Balding / Walking Home (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84390K Clare Bennett / The Prince George Diaries (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46349H Clare Campbell / Dogs of Courage MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17125H Clare Coulson / House Rules (Hardback) - A Stylish Guide to Running a Home and having a Life MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG 969 Clare County Board - Clare GAA Yearbook 2006 Review - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 24931H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91257H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21379H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72399H Clare Balding / Walking Home (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84390K Clare Bennett / The Prince George Diaries (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46349H Clare Campbell / Dogs of Courage MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17125H Clare Coulson / House Rules (Hardback) - A Stylish Guide to Running a Home and having a Life MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG 969 Clare County Board - Clare GAA Yearbook 2006 Review - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X91257H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21379H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72399H Clare Balding / Walking Home (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84390K Clare Bennett / The Prince George Diaries (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46349H Clare Campbell / Dogs of Courage MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17125H Clare Coulson / House Rules (Hardback) - A Stylish Guide to Running a Home and having a Life MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG 969 Clare County Board - Clare GAA Yearbook 2006 Review - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW21379H Clare Balding / My Animals and Other Family (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72399H Clare Balding / Walking Home (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84390K Clare Bennett / The Prince George Diaries (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46349H Clare Campbell / Dogs of Courage MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17125H Clare Coulson / House Rules (Hardback) - A Stylish Guide to Running a Home and having a Life MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG 969 Clare County Board - Clare GAA Yearbook 2006 Review - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X72399H Clare Balding / Walking Home (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84390K Clare Bennett / The Prince George Diaries (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46349H Clare Campbell / Dogs of Courage MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17125H Clare Coulson / House Rules (Hardback) - A Stylish Guide to Running a Home and having a Life MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG 969 Clare County Board - Clare GAA Yearbook 2006 Review - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X84390K Clare Bennett / The Prince George Diaries (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46349H Clare Campbell / Dogs of Courage MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17125H Clare Coulson / House Rules (Hardback) - A Stylish Guide to Running a Home and having a Life MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG 969 Clare County Board - Clare GAA Yearbook 2006 Review - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 46349H Clare Campbell / Dogs of Courage MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17125H Clare Coulson / House Rules (Hardback) - A Stylish Guide to Running a Home and having a Life MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG 969 Clare County Board - Clare GAA Yearbook 2006 Review - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW17125H Clare Coulson / House Rules (Hardback) - A Stylish Guide to Running a Home and having a Life MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG 969 Clare County Board - Clare GAA Yearbook 2006 Review - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG 969 Clare County Board - Clare GAA Yearbook 2006 Review - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 80542H Clare de Vries / I and Claudius MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5765K Clare Ferguson / Easy Good Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4684K Clare Ferguson / Good Housekeeping: Gourmet Microwave Cookery (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG519 CLARE GAA - CLARE GAA YEARBOOK - 2009 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG602 Clare GAA Yearbook 2014 - Bliainiris an Chláir PB Illustrated Gaelic Games MSRP: €15.00 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X97394K,wW4116H Clare Gordon-Smith / Fish Dishes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: aA7515K Clare Gordon-Smith / Teatime: Sweet and Savoury Afternoon Treats (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR40812H Clare Grace / Overcoming Weight Problems MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: MED3731 Claim Publishing - The Student's English-Chichewa Dictionary - PB Chewa is a Bantu language spoken in Malawi and a recognised minority in Zambia and Mozambique. The noun class prefix chi- is used for languages, so the language is often called Chichewa or Chinyanja. Published by Claim Publishing, Malawi. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 79959H Clair R. N. Bradshaw / Get Well Therapy The question of suffering has long confounded humanity. But when suffering -- concretely, specifically -- enters a person's life, it becomes more than a question to engage the mind. It is, instead, an experience that confronts and overwhelms... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW9457K Clair Swinburne / So What Do You Think?: A Guide to a Positive Mind (Large Paperback) This positive psychology guide presents an overview of how the mind works to give you a clearer understanding of how to look after your mental wellbeing. We all need to take care of our mental health. But just how do you accomplish this? In So... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR42920K Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 Dublin 1916: The Siege of the GPO On Easter Monday 1916, while much of Dublin holidayed at the seaside and placed bets at the horse races, a disciplined group of Irish Volunteers seized the city's General Post Office in what would become... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW40806H Clair Wills / Dublin 1916 (Hardback) Taken over by the Irish Volunteers on Easter Monday 1916 and held for nearly a week, the rebels finally surrendered the GPO to the Crown forces after heavy gun bombardment, and the ensuing conflagration reduced it to an empty shell and destroyed... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x48501E Claire Cock-Starkey / How to Skin a Lion: A Treasury of Outmoded Advice (Hardback) To tell the age of any horse,Inspect the lower jaw, of course.The six front teeth the tale will tell,And every doubt and fear dispel. . . . Have you ever wondered how to pan for gold, train a falcon, or make a love potion? Could you smoke your... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW29544K Claire E. Wolfteich / Navigating New Terrain (Large Paperback) Navigating New Terrain: Work and Women's Spiritual Lives Work changes women's religious assumptions and devotional lives, a fact that traditional religious institutions, whether Jewish, Protestant, or Roman Catholic, have not understood or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x36026E Claire Ellicott / Saving Anne the Elephant : The Rescue of the Last British Circus Elephant (Hardback) When shocking images emerged of Anne, Britain's last circus elephant, being beaten by one of her keepers, it sparked a national outcry. Undercover footage showed the gentle creature cowering in fear as the youth repeatedly inflicted violent attacks... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X82774K Claire Freedman / My First Book of Prayers (Hardback) A book of Prayers for various occasions, including school, special days, friends and family. It includes illustrations which encourage young children to learn to pray. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x50556E Claire Gillman / The Best of Boys: Helping your Sons through their teenage years (Large Paperback) Positive and reassuring, The Best of Boys gives parents an insight into the minds of teenage boys and the enormous changes they face, plus practical advice on how to communicate with your son, to help him through what can be a challenging... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view sku: aA3284K Claire Halsey / Ask a Parenting Expert (Coffee Table Book) Offers answers to your questions on raising children from 0-16 with tips and problem-solving strategies. This title tells how to tame a toddler tantrum, the right amount of TV time for kids and how to encourage your child's independence... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: wW20981H Claire Hayes / Finding Hope In The Age Of Anxiety (Large Paperback) I can't face this. No one understands how hard it is for me. People are looking at me. Why am I like this? Why can I not be like everyone else? What's wrong with me?Sound familiar?Thoughts such as these can trigger us to feel anxious, stupid, upset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X94728H Claire Hayes / How to Cope (Large Paperback) Life can be demanding enough without us causing ourselves greater upset because we "don't feel happy". Instead, let's welcome all our feelings of distress, all our thoughts and beliefs about life's challenges, and focus on transforming these in a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW10953K Claire L. Evans / Broad Band : The Untold Story of the Women Who Made the Internet(Large Paperback) If you loved Hidden Figures or The Rise of the Rocket Girls , you'll love Claire Evans' breakthrough book on the women who brought you the internet--written out of history, until now."This is a radically important, timely work," says Miranda July,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view sku: aA3346K Claire Macdonald / Lady Macdonald's Scotland (Coffee Table Book) In the author's opinion, Scotland is not only the most beautiful country in the world, but has the best food. Here she introduces 60 classic recipes and interviews some of Scotland's foremost food producers. She also describes life on Skye and offers... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
SALE Quick view sku: aA5804K Claire Maxwell-Hudson / The Complete Book of Massage (Coffee Table Book) A comprehensive guide to massage techniques with clear step-by-step instructions. Fully illustrated for all ages with color and/or black-and-white photographs on every page. 155,000 copies sold-to-date. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: rR7350H Claire North / 84K : 'An eerily plausible dystopian masterpiece' Emily St John Mandel 'AN EERILY PLAUSIBLE DYSTOPIAN MASTERPIECE' Emily St. John Mandel, author of STATION ELEVEN'AN EXTRAORDINARY NOVEL . . . with echoes of The Handmaid's Tale' Cory Doctorow***SHORTLISTED FOR THE PHILIP K. DICK AWARD***From one of the most original... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 66995K Claire Palley / The United Kingdom and Human Rights All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR6017H Claire Plimmer / Pregnancy Made Simple: An Illustrated Guide from Conception to Birth Pregnancy is exciting for new parents-to-be Your life is about to change forever, yet the amount of information out there can be overwhelming. But fear this practical pictorial guide, packed with accessible and stylish infographics, will... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 77374H Claire Rayner / How Did I Get Here From There? To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 4099M Claire Richards / All Of Me: My Story Claire Richards is loved by women everywhere for her warm and genuine personality. Now she writes honestly about her life, taking us from the bullied schoolgirl who dreamed of peforming at Wembley to finding stardom with Steps. She reveals the secrets of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X88534K Claire Sterling / Crime Without Frontiers (Hardback) New global criminal consortiumS emerged in the 1990's to threaten the security of Europe and America, ignoring the national frontiers. The world's powerful crime syndicates co-operated rather than compete; the Sicilian Mafia has links with criminals from... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW31272H Claire Tomalin / A Life of My Own (Hardback) A Sunday Times Top 10 Bestseller As one of the best biographers of her generation, Claire Tomalin has written about great novelists and poets to huge success: now, she turns to look at her own life.This enthralling memoir follows her... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW40829H Claire Tomalin / Charles Dickens: A Life (Large Paperback) Award-winning Claire Tomalin, author of A Life of My Own , sets the standard for sophisticated and popular biography, having written lives of Jane Austen, Samuel Pepys, and Thomas Hardy, among others. Here she tackles the best recognized and loved... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW26762H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys : The Unequalled Self (Hardback) For a decade, beginning in 1660, an ambitious young London civil servant kept an astonishingly candid account of his life during one of the most defining periods in British history. In Samuel Pepys , Claire Tomalin offers us a fully realized and richly... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR38897H Claire Tomalin / Samuel Pepys: The Unequalled Self Samuel Pepys achieved fame as a naval administrator, a friend and colleague of the powerful and learned, a figure of substance. But for nearly ten years he kept a private diary in which he recorded, with unparalleled openness and sensitivity to the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 87879H Claire Tomalin / The Invisible Woman The Invisible Woman by Claire Tomalin is the acclaimed story of Nelly Ternan and Charles DickensWinner of the NCR Book Award, the Hawthornden Prize and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize'This is the story of someone who - almost - wasn't there;... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW9124H Claire Walsh / Under Water : How Holding My Breath Taught Me to Live (Large Paperback) Claire Walsh spent her twenties living the life she thought she was supposed to live, all the while playing hide-and-seek with depression. In her thirties, finding herself single and living with her parents, she decided it was time to chart a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR31042H Claire Weekes / Essential Help for Your Nerves : Recover from Nervous Fatigue and Overcome Stress and Fear Paperback. Pub Date :2000-02-07 410 English HarperCollins UK Recovery from nervous suffering through understanding nervous fatigue - A new two-books-in-one edition which includes Peace from Nervous Suffering and More Help for your Nerves.Dr Claire... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 16849E Claire Welch / Crimes of the Century: Gangs Gangs have been a way of life for decades, and while the culture may be different today, living on the edge of society is still a mainstay for gang members. Weapons are still part of the package and violence and intimidation prevail. It wasn't... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 79981H Clancy Martin / How to Sell Sixteen-year-old high-school drop-out Bobby moves to Dallas to join his big brother Jim in the jewellery trade. Jim's glamorous girlfriend Lisa is the best saleswoman in the business and from the moment Bobby meets her he falls under her spell... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 68455H Clara Clark / Coping Alone - Single Parenting All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 71054H Clara Olink Kelly / The Flamboya Tree To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 82593H Clare Albinson / All About Riding This book will help you to understand your horse, both mentally and physically. It will help you to ride better and to teach your horse to perform better. It emphasises the importance of the horse's balance, and how to achieve that. It describes... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: aA7404K Clare Andrews / The Ultimate Air Fryer Cookbook: Quick, healthy, low-energy recipes for every occasion (Coffee Table Book) Air-frying is quicker, healthier and up to 80% cheaper to run than your traditional oven. This book from air-fryer expert Clare Andrews, including metric measurements for UK kitchens, will show you how to make the most of your machine with over 80... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view