Quick view Details sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52507K Geraldine Kenny / Take Good Care of Yourself: Growing Older in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52506K Donal Dempsey / Jembo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52505K Zachary Karabashliev / 18% Gray (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31083H Debbie Macomber / Rose Harbor in Bloom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW15416H Chris Hanner / Dead Man's Creek (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13202H Susan Clark / What Really Works - The Insider's Guide to Natural Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27750H John Mary Meagher / A Bluebell in a Quarry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52491K Maureen Cairnduff / Exquisite Behaviour (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52485K Christina Alm-Arvius / Introduction to Semantics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52483K Harry Tolley / How To Pass Numeracy Tests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: x52480K Gideon Haigh / Endless Summer: 140 Years of Australian Cricket in Wisden (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52479K Hugh McFadden / Organic Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52476K The 42 - Behind the Lines 2018 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52507K Geraldine Kenny / Take Good Care of Yourself: Growing Older in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52506K Donal Dempsey / Jembo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52505K Zachary Karabashliev / 18% Gray (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31083H Debbie Macomber / Rose Harbor in Bloom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW15416H Chris Hanner / Dead Man's Creek (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13202H Susan Clark / What Really Works - The Insider's Guide to Natural Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27750H John Mary Meagher / A Bluebell in a Quarry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52491K Maureen Cairnduff / Exquisite Behaviour (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52485K Christina Alm-Arvius / Introduction to Semantics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52483K Harry Tolley / How To Pass Numeracy Tests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: x52480K Gideon Haigh / Endless Summer: 140 Years of Australian Cricket in Wisden (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52479K Hugh McFadden / Organic Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52476K The 42 - Behind the Lines 2018 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52507K Geraldine Kenny / Take Good Care of Yourself: Growing Older in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52506K Donal Dempsey / Jembo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52505K Zachary Karabashliev / 18% Gray (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31083H Debbie Macomber / Rose Harbor in Bloom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW15416H Chris Hanner / Dead Man's Creek (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13202H Susan Clark / What Really Works - The Insider's Guide to Natural Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27750H John Mary Meagher / A Bluebell in a Quarry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52491K Maureen Cairnduff / Exquisite Behaviour (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52485K Christina Alm-Arvius / Introduction to Semantics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52483K Harry Tolley / How To Pass Numeracy Tests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: x52480K Gideon Haigh / Endless Summer: 140 Years of Australian Cricket in Wisden (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52479K Hugh McFadden / Organic Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52476K The 42 - Behind the Lines 2018 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52507K Geraldine Kenny / Take Good Care of Yourself: Growing Older in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52506K Donal Dempsey / Jembo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52505K Zachary Karabashliev / 18% Gray (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31083H Debbie Macomber / Rose Harbor in Bloom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW15416H Chris Hanner / Dead Man's Creek (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13202H Susan Clark / What Really Works - The Insider's Guide to Natural Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27750H John Mary Meagher / A Bluebell in a Quarry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52491K Maureen Cairnduff / Exquisite Behaviour (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52485K Christina Alm-Arvius / Introduction to Semantics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52483K Harry Tolley / How To Pass Numeracy Tests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: x52480K Gideon Haigh / Endless Summer: 140 Years of Australian Cricket in Wisden (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52479K Hugh McFadden / Organic Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52476K The 42 - Behind the Lines 2018 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52507K Geraldine Kenny / Take Good Care of Yourself: Growing Older in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52506K Donal Dempsey / Jembo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52505K Zachary Karabashliev / 18% Gray (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31083H Debbie Macomber / Rose Harbor in Bloom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW15416H Chris Hanner / Dead Man's Creek (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13202H Susan Clark / What Really Works - The Insider's Guide to Natural Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27750H John Mary Meagher / A Bluebell in a Quarry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52491K Maureen Cairnduff / Exquisite Behaviour (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52485K Christina Alm-Arvius / Introduction to Semantics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52483K Harry Tolley / How To Pass Numeracy Tests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: x52480K Gideon Haigh / Endless Summer: 140 Years of Australian Cricket in Wisden (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52479K Hugh McFadden / Organic Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52476K The 42 - Behind the Lines 2018 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52507K Geraldine Kenny / Take Good Care of Yourself: Growing Older in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52506K Donal Dempsey / Jembo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52505K Zachary Karabashliev / 18% Gray (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31083H Debbie Macomber / Rose Harbor in Bloom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW15416H Chris Hanner / Dead Man's Creek (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13202H Susan Clark / What Really Works - The Insider's Guide to Natural Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27750H John Mary Meagher / A Bluebell in a Quarry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52491K Maureen Cairnduff / Exquisite Behaviour (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52485K Christina Alm-Arvius / Introduction to Semantics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52483K Harry Tolley / How To Pass Numeracy Tests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: x52480K Gideon Haigh / Endless Summer: 140 Years of Australian Cricket in Wisden (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52479K Hugh McFadden / Organic Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52476K The 42 - Behind the Lines 2018 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52507K Geraldine Kenny / Take Good Care of Yourself: Growing Older in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52506K Donal Dempsey / Jembo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52505K Zachary Karabashliev / 18% Gray (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31083H Debbie Macomber / Rose Harbor in Bloom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW15416H Chris Hanner / Dead Man's Creek (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13202H Susan Clark / What Really Works - The Insider's Guide to Natural Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27750H John Mary Meagher / A Bluebell in a Quarry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52491K Maureen Cairnduff / Exquisite Behaviour (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52485K Christina Alm-Arvius / Introduction to Semantics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52483K Harry Tolley / How To Pass Numeracy Tests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: x52480K Gideon Haigh / Endless Summer: 140 Years of Australian Cricket in Wisden (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52479K Hugh McFadden / Organic Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52476K The 42 - Behind the Lines 2018 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52507K Geraldine Kenny / Take Good Care of Yourself: Growing Older in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52506K Donal Dempsey / Jembo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52505K Zachary Karabashliev / 18% Gray (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31083H Debbie Macomber / Rose Harbor in Bloom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW15416H Chris Hanner / Dead Man's Creek (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13202H Susan Clark / What Really Works - The Insider's Guide to Natural Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27750H John Mary Meagher / A Bluebell in a Quarry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52491K Maureen Cairnduff / Exquisite Behaviour (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52485K Christina Alm-Arvius / Introduction to Semantics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52483K Harry Tolley / How To Pass Numeracy Tests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: x52480K Gideon Haigh / Endless Summer: 140 Years of Australian Cricket in Wisden (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52479K Hugh McFadden / Organic Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52476K The 42 - Behind the Lines 2018 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52507K Geraldine Kenny / Take Good Care of Yourself: Growing Older in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52506K Donal Dempsey / Jembo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52505K Zachary Karabashliev / 18% Gray (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31083H Debbie Macomber / Rose Harbor in Bloom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW15416H Chris Hanner / Dead Man's Creek (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13202H Susan Clark / What Really Works - The Insider's Guide to Natural Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27750H John Mary Meagher / A Bluebell in a Quarry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52491K Maureen Cairnduff / Exquisite Behaviour (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52485K Christina Alm-Arvius / Introduction to Semantics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52483K Harry Tolley / How To Pass Numeracy Tests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: x52480K Gideon Haigh / Endless Summer: 140 Years of Australian Cricket in Wisden (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52479K Hugh McFadden / Organic Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52476K The 42 - Behind the Lines 2018 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52507K Geraldine Kenny / Take Good Care of Yourself: Growing Older in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52506K Donal Dempsey / Jembo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52505K Zachary Karabashliev / 18% Gray (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31083H Debbie Macomber / Rose Harbor in Bloom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW15416H Chris Hanner / Dead Man's Creek (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13202H Susan Clark / What Really Works - The Insider's Guide to Natural Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27750H John Mary Meagher / A Bluebell in a Quarry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52491K Maureen Cairnduff / Exquisite Behaviour (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52485K Christina Alm-Arvius / Introduction to Semantics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52483K Harry Tolley / How To Pass Numeracy Tests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: x52480K Gideon Haigh / Endless Summer: 140 Years of Australian Cricket in Wisden (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52479K Hugh McFadden / Organic Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52476K The 42 - Behind the Lines 2018 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52507K Geraldine Kenny / Take Good Care of Yourself: Growing Older in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52506K Donal Dempsey / Jembo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52505K Zachary Karabashliev / 18% Gray (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31083H Debbie Macomber / Rose Harbor in Bloom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW15416H Chris Hanner / Dead Man's Creek (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13202H Susan Clark / What Really Works - The Insider's Guide to Natural Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27750H John Mary Meagher / A Bluebell in a Quarry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52491K Maureen Cairnduff / Exquisite Behaviour (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52485K Christina Alm-Arvius / Introduction to Semantics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52483K Harry Tolley / How To Pass Numeracy Tests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: x52480K Gideon Haigh / Endless Summer: 140 Years of Australian Cricket in Wisden (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52479K Hugh McFadden / Organic Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52476K The 42 - Behind the Lines 2018 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52507K Geraldine Kenny / Take Good Care of Yourself: Growing Older in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52506K Donal Dempsey / Jembo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52505K Zachary Karabashliev / 18% Gray (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31083H Debbie Macomber / Rose Harbor in Bloom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW15416H Chris Hanner / Dead Man's Creek (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13202H Susan Clark / What Really Works - The Insider's Guide to Natural Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27750H John Mary Meagher / A Bluebell in a Quarry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52491K Maureen Cairnduff / Exquisite Behaviour (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52485K Christina Alm-Arvius / Introduction to Semantics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52483K Harry Tolley / How To Pass Numeracy Tests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: x52480K Gideon Haigh / Endless Summer: 140 Years of Australian Cricket in Wisden (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52479K Hugh McFadden / Organic Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52476K The 42 - Behind the Lines 2018 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52507K Geraldine Kenny / Take Good Care of Yourself: Growing Older in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52506K Donal Dempsey / Jembo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52505K Zachary Karabashliev / 18% Gray (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31083H Debbie Macomber / Rose Harbor in Bloom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW15416H Chris Hanner / Dead Man's Creek (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13202H Susan Clark / What Really Works - The Insider's Guide to Natural Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27750H John Mary Meagher / A Bluebell in a Quarry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52491K Maureen Cairnduff / Exquisite Behaviour (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52485K Christina Alm-Arvius / Introduction to Semantics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52483K Harry Tolley / How To Pass Numeracy Tests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: x52480K Gideon Haigh / Endless Summer: 140 Years of Australian Cricket in Wisden (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52479K Hugh McFadden / Organic Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52476K The 42 - Behind the Lines 2018 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52507K Geraldine Kenny / Take Good Care of Yourself: Growing Older in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52506K Donal Dempsey / Jembo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52505K Zachary Karabashliev / 18% Gray (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31083H Debbie Macomber / Rose Harbor in Bloom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW15416H Chris Hanner / Dead Man's Creek (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13202H Susan Clark / What Really Works - The Insider's Guide to Natural Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27750H John Mary Meagher / A Bluebell in a Quarry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52491K Maureen Cairnduff / Exquisite Behaviour (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52485K Christina Alm-Arvius / Introduction to Semantics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52483K Harry Tolley / How To Pass Numeracy Tests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: x52480K Gideon Haigh / Endless Summer: 140 Years of Australian Cricket in Wisden (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52479K Hugh McFadden / Organic Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52476K The 42 - Behind the Lines 2018 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52507K Geraldine Kenny / Take Good Care of Yourself: Growing Older in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52506K Donal Dempsey / Jembo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52505K Zachary Karabashliev / 18% Gray (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31083H Debbie Macomber / Rose Harbor in Bloom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW15416H Chris Hanner / Dead Man's Creek (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13202H Susan Clark / What Really Works - The Insider's Guide to Natural Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27750H John Mary Meagher / A Bluebell in a Quarry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52491K Maureen Cairnduff / Exquisite Behaviour (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52485K Christina Alm-Arvius / Introduction to Semantics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52483K Harry Tolley / How To Pass Numeracy Tests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: x52480K Gideon Haigh / Endless Summer: 140 Years of Australian Cricket in Wisden (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52479K Hugh McFadden / Organic Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52476K The 42 - Behind the Lines 2018 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52507K Geraldine Kenny / Take Good Care of Yourself: Growing Older in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52506K Donal Dempsey / Jembo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52505K Zachary Karabashliev / 18% Gray (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31083H Debbie Macomber / Rose Harbor in Bloom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW15416H Chris Hanner / Dead Man's Creek (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13202H Susan Clark / What Really Works - The Insider's Guide to Natural Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27750H John Mary Meagher / A Bluebell in a Quarry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52491K Maureen Cairnduff / Exquisite Behaviour (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52485K Christina Alm-Arvius / Introduction to Semantics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52483K Harry Tolley / How To Pass Numeracy Tests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: x52480K Gideon Haigh / Endless Summer: 140 Years of Australian Cricket in Wisden (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52479K Hugh McFadden / Organic Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52476K The 42 - Behind the Lines 2018 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52507K Geraldine Kenny / Take Good Care of Yourself: Growing Older in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52506K Donal Dempsey / Jembo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52505K Zachary Karabashliev / 18% Gray (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31083H Debbie Macomber / Rose Harbor in Bloom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW15416H Chris Hanner / Dead Man's Creek (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13202H Susan Clark / What Really Works - The Insider's Guide to Natural Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27750H John Mary Meagher / A Bluebell in a Quarry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52491K Maureen Cairnduff / Exquisite Behaviour (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52485K Christina Alm-Arvius / Introduction to Semantics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52483K Harry Tolley / How To Pass Numeracy Tests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: x52480K Gideon Haigh / Endless Summer: 140 Years of Australian Cricket in Wisden (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52479K Hugh McFadden / Organic Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52476K The 42 - Behind the Lines 2018 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52507K Geraldine Kenny / Take Good Care of Yourself: Growing Older in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52506K Donal Dempsey / Jembo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52505K Zachary Karabashliev / 18% Gray (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31083H Debbie Macomber / Rose Harbor in Bloom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW15416H Chris Hanner / Dead Man's Creek (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13202H Susan Clark / What Really Works - The Insider's Guide to Natural Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27750H John Mary Meagher / A Bluebell in a Quarry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52491K Maureen Cairnduff / Exquisite Behaviour (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52485K Christina Alm-Arvius / Introduction to Semantics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52483K Harry Tolley / How To Pass Numeracy Tests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: x52480K Gideon Haigh / Endless Summer: 140 Years of Australian Cricket in Wisden (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52479K Hugh McFadden / Organic Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52476K The 42 - Behind the Lines 2018 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52507K Geraldine Kenny / Take Good Care of Yourself: Growing Older in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52506K Donal Dempsey / Jembo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52505K Zachary Karabashliev / 18% Gray (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31083H Debbie Macomber / Rose Harbor in Bloom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW15416H Chris Hanner / Dead Man's Creek (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13202H Susan Clark / What Really Works - The Insider's Guide to Natural Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27750H John Mary Meagher / A Bluebell in a Quarry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52491K Maureen Cairnduff / Exquisite Behaviour (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52485K Christina Alm-Arvius / Introduction to Semantics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52483K Harry Tolley / How To Pass Numeracy Tests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: x52480K Gideon Haigh / Endless Summer: 140 Years of Australian Cricket in Wisden (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52479K Hugh McFadden / Organic Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52476K The 42 - Behind the Lines 2018 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52507K Geraldine Kenny / Take Good Care of Yourself: Growing Older in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52506K Donal Dempsey / Jembo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52505K Zachary Karabashliev / 18% Gray (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31083H Debbie Macomber / Rose Harbor in Bloom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW15416H Chris Hanner / Dead Man's Creek (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13202H Susan Clark / What Really Works - The Insider's Guide to Natural Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27750H John Mary Meagher / A Bluebell in a Quarry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52491K Maureen Cairnduff / Exquisite Behaviour (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52485K Christina Alm-Arvius / Introduction to Semantics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52483K Harry Tolley / How To Pass Numeracy Tests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: x52480K Gideon Haigh / Endless Summer: 140 Years of Australian Cricket in Wisden (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52479K Hugh McFadden / Organic Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52476K The 42 - Behind the Lines 2018 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52507K Geraldine Kenny / Take Good Care of Yourself: Growing Older in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52506K Donal Dempsey / Jembo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52505K Zachary Karabashliev / 18% Gray (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31083H Debbie Macomber / Rose Harbor in Bloom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW15416H Chris Hanner / Dead Man's Creek (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13202H Susan Clark / What Really Works - The Insider's Guide to Natural Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27750H John Mary Meagher / A Bluebell in a Quarry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52491K Maureen Cairnduff / Exquisite Behaviour (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52485K Christina Alm-Arvius / Introduction to Semantics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52483K Harry Tolley / How To Pass Numeracy Tests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: x52480K Gideon Haigh / Endless Summer: 140 Years of Australian Cricket in Wisden (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52479K Hugh McFadden / Organic Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52476K The 42 - Behind the Lines 2018 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52507K Geraldine Kenny / Take Good Care of Yourself: Growing Older in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52506K Donal Dempsey / Jembo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52505K Zachary Karabashliev / 18% Gray (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31083H Debbie Macomber / Rose Harbor in Bloom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW15416H Chris Hanner / Dead Man's Creek (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13202H Susan Clark / What Really Works - The Insider's Guide to Natural Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27750H John Mary Meagher / A Bluebell in a Quarry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52491K Maureen Cairnduff / Exquisite Behaviour (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52485K Christina Alm-Arvius / Introduction to Semantics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52483K Harry Tolley / How To Pass Numeracy Tests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: x52480K Gideon Haigh / Endless Summer: 140 Years of Australian Cricket in Wisden (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52479K Hugh McFadden / Organic Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52476K The 42 - Behind the Lines 2018 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52507K Geraldine Kenny / Take Good Care of Yourself: Growing Older in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52506K Donal Dempsey / Jembo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52505K Zachary Karabashliev / 18% Gray (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31083H Debbie Macomber / Rose Harbor in Bloom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW15416H Chris Hanner / Dead Man's Creek (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13202H Susan Clark / What Really Works - The Insider's Guide to Natural Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27750H John Mary Meagher / A Bluebell in a Quarry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52491K Maureen Cairnduff / Exquisite Behaviour (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52485K Christina Alm-Arvius / Introduction to Semantics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52483K Harry Tolley / How To Pass Numeracy Tests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: x52480K Gideon Haigh / Endless Summer: 140 Years of Australian Cricket in Wisden (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52479K Hugh McFadden / Organic Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52476K The 42 - Behind the Lines 2018 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52507K Geraldine Kenny / Take Good Care of Yourself: Growing Older in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52506K Donal Dempsey / Jembo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52505K Zachary Karabashliev / 18% Gray (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31083H Debbie Macomber / Rose Harbor in Bloom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW15416H Chris Hanner / Dead Man's Creek (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13202H Susan Clark / What Really Works - The Insider's Guide to Natural Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27750H John Mary Meagher / A Bluebell in a Quarry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52491K Maureen Cairnduff / Exquisite Behaviour (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52485K Christina Alm-Arvius / Introduction to Semantics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52483K Harry Tolley / How To Pass Numeracy Tests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: x52480K Gideon Haigh / Endless Summer: 140 Years of Australian Cricket in Wisden (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52479K Hugh McFadden / Organic Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52476K The 42 - Behind the Lines 2018 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52507K Geraldine Kenny / Take Good Care of Yourself: Growing Older in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52506K Donal Dempsey / Jembo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52505K Zachary Karabashliev / 18% Gray (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31083H Debbie Macomber / Rose Harbor in Bloom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW15416H Chris Hanner / Dead Man's Creek (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13202H Susan Clark / What Really Works - The Insider's Guide to Natural Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27750H John Mary Meagher / A Bluebell in a Quarry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52491K Maureen Cairnduff / Exquisite Behaviour (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52485K Christina Alm-Arvius / Introduction to Semantics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52483K Harry Tolley / How To Pass Numeracy Tests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: x52480K Gideon Haigh / Endless Summer: 140 Years of Australian Cricket in Wisden (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52479K Hugh McFadden / Organic Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52476K The 42 - Behind the Lines 2018 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52507K Geraldine Kenny / Take Good Care of Yourself: Growing Older in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52506K Donal Dempsey / Jembo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52505K Zachary Karabashliev / 18% Gray (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31083H Debbie Macomber / Rose Harbor in Bloom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW15416H Chris Hanner / Dead Man's Creek (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13202H Susan Clark / What Really Works - The Insider's Guide to Natural Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27750H John Mary Meagher / A Bluebell in a Quarry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52491K Maureen Cairnduff / Exquisite Behaviour (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52485K Christina Alm-Arvius / Introduction to Semantics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52483K Harry Tolley / How To Pass Numeracy Tests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: x52480K Gideon Haigh / Endless Summer: 140 Years of Australian Cricket in Wisden (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52479K Hugh McFadden / Organic Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52476K The 42 - Behind the Lines 2018 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52507K Geraldine Kenny / Take Good Care of Yourself: Growing Older in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52506K Donal Dempsey / Jembo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52505K Zachary Karabashliev / 18% Gray (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31083H Debbie Macomber / Rose Harbor in Bloom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW15416H Chris Hanner / Dead Man's Creek (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13202H Susan Clark / What Really Works - The Insider's Guide to Natural Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27750H John Mary Meagher / A Bluebell in a Quarry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52491K Maureen Cairnduff / Exquisite Behaviour (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52485K Christina Alm-Arvius / Introduction to Semantics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52483K Harry Tolley / How To Pass Numeracy Tests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: x52480K Gideon Haigh / Endless Summer: 140 Years of Australian Cricket in Wisden (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52479K Hugh McFadden / Organic Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52476K The 42 - Behind the Lines 2018 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52507K Geraldine Kenny / Take Good Care of Yourself: Growing Older in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52506K Donal Dempsey / Jembo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52505K Zachary Karabashliev / 18% Gray (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31083H Debbie Macomber / Rose Harbor in Bloom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW15416H Chris Hanner / Dead Man's Creek (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13202H Susan Clark / What Really Works - The Insider's Guide to Natural Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27750H John Mary Meagher / A Bluebell in a Quarry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52491K Maureen Cairnduff / Exquisite Behaviour (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52485K Christina Alm-Arvius / Introduction to Semantics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52483K Harry Tolley / How To Pass Numeracy Tests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: x52480K Gideon Haigh / Endless Summer: 140 Years of Australian Cricket in Wisden (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52479K Hugh McFadden / Organic Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52476K The 42 - Behind the Lines 2018 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x52507K Geraldine Kenny / Take Good Care of Yourself: Growing Older in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52506K Donal Dempsey / Jembo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52505K Zachary Karabashliev / 18% Gray (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31083H Debbie Macomber / Rose Harbor in Bloom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW15416H Chris Hanner / Dead Man's Creek (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13202H Susan Clark / What Really Works - The Insider's Guide to Natural Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27750H John Mary Meagher / A Bluebell in a Quarry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52491K Maureen Cairnduff / Exquisite Behaviour (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52485K Christina Alm-Arvius / Introduction to Semantics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52483K Harry Tolley / How To Pass Numeracy Tests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: x52480K Gideon Haigh / Endless Summer: 140 Years of Australian Cricket in Wisden (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52479K Hugh McFadden / Organic Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52476K The 42 - Behind the Lines 2018 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x52506K Donal Dempsey / Jembo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52505K Zachary Karabashliev / 18% Gray (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31083H Debbie Macomber / Rose Harbor in Bloom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW15416H Chris Hanner / Dead Man's Creek (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13202H Susan Clark / What Really Works - The Insider's Guide to Natural Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27750H John Mary Meagher / A Bluebell in a Quarry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52491K Maureen Cairnduff / Exquisite Behaviour (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52485K Christina Alm-Arvius / Introduction to Semantics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52483K Harry Tolley / How To Pass Numeracy Tests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: x52480K Gideon Haigh / Endless Summer: 140 Years of Australian Cricket in Wisden (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52479K Hugh McFadden / Organic Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52476K The 42 - Behind the Lines 2018 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x52505K Zachary Karabashliev / 18% Gray (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31083H Debbie Macomber / Rose Harbor in Bloom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW15416H Chris Hanner / Dead Man's Creek (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13202H Susan Clark / What Really Works - The Insider's Guide to Natural Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27750H John Mary Meagher / A Bluebell in a Quarry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52491K Maureen Cairnduff / Exquisite Behaviour (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52485K Christina Alm-Arvius / Introduction to Semantics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52483K Harry Tolley / How To Pass Numeracy Tests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: x52480K Gideon Haigh / Endless Summer: 140 Years of Australian Cricket in Wisden (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52479K Hugh McFadden / Organic Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52476K The 42 - Behind the Lines 2018 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW31083H Debbie Macomber / Rose Harbor in Bloom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW15416H Chris Hanner / Dead Man's Creek (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13202H Susan Clark / What Really Works - The Insider's Guide to Natural Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27750H John Mary Meagher / A Bluebell in a Quarry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52491K Maureen Cairnduff / Exquisite Behaviour (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52485K Christina Alm-Arvius / Introduction to Semantics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52483K Harry Tolley / How To Pass Numeracy Tests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: x52480K Gideon Haigh / Endless Summer: 140 Years of Australian Cricket in Wisden (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52479K Hugh McFadden / Organic Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52476K The 42 - Behind the Lines 2018 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW15416H Chris Hanner / Dead Man's Creek (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13202H Susan Clark / What Really Works - The Insider's Guide to Natural Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27750H John Mary Meagher / A Bluebell in a Quarry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52491K Maureen Cairnduff / Exquisite Behaviour (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52485K Christina Alm-Arvius / Introduction to Semantics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52483K Harry Tolley / How To Pass Numeracy Tests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: x52480K Gideon Haigh / Endless Summer: 140 Years of Australian Cricket in Wisden (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52479K Hugh McFadden / Organic Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52476K The 42 - Behind the Lines 2018 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW13202H Susan Clark / What Really Works - The Insider's Guide to Natural Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27750H John Mary Meagher / A Bluebell in a Quarry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52491K Maureen Cairnduff / Exquisite Behaviour (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52485K Christina Alm-Arvius / Introduction to Semantics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52483K Harry Tolley / How To Pass Numeracy Tests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: x52480K Gideon Haigh / Endless Summer: 140 Years of Australian Cricket in Wisden (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52479K Hugh McFadden / Organic Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52476K The 42 - Behind the Lines 2018 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27750H John Mary Meagher / A Bluebell in a Quarry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52491K Maureen Cairnduff / Exquisite Behaviour (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52485K Christina Alm-Arvius / Introduction to Semantics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52483K Harry Tolley / How To Pass Numeracy Tests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: x52480K Gideon Haigh / Endless Summer: 140 Years of Australian Cricket in Wisden (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52479K Hugh McFadden / Organic Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52476K The 42 - Behind the Lines 2018 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x52491K Maureen Cairnduff / Exquisite Behaviour (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52485K Christina Alm-Arvius / Introduction to Semantics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52483K Harry Tolley / How To Pass Numeracy Tests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: x52480K Gideon Haigh / Endless Summer: 140 Years of Australian Cricket in Wisden (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52479K Hugh McFadden / Organic Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52476K The 42 - Behind the Lines 2018 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x52485K Christina Alm-Arvius / Introduction to Semantics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52483K Harry Tolley / How To Pass Numeracy Tests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: x52480K Gideon Haigh / Endless Summer: 140 Years of Australian Cricket in Wisden (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52479K Hugh McFadden / Organic Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52476K The 42 - Behind the Lines 2018 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x52483K Harry Tolley / How To Pass Numeracy Tests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: x52480K Gideon Haigh / Endless Summer: 140 Years of Australian Cricket in Wisden (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52479K Hugh McFadden / Organic Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52476K The 42 - Behind the Lines 2018 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: x52480K Gideon Haigh / Endless Summer: 140 Years of Australian Cricket in Wisden (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52479K Hugh McFadden / Organic Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52476K The 42 - Behind the Lines 2018 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x52479K Hugh McFadden / Organic Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52476K The 42 - Behind the Lines 2018 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x52476K The 42 - Behind the Lines 2018 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW13298H Anthony J. Jordan / Christy Brown's Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x52466K Paula Guildea / It's Now We're Friends: A mother's desperate journey, to fulfil her son's dying wish (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW33979H Sharon J. Bolton / The Craftsman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW19935H Lindsay McCrae / My Penguin Year: Living with the Emperors (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x63331H Jennifer Weiner / Best Friends Forever (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW36541H Steve Thompson / Unforgettable: Rugby, dementia and the fight of my life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW5449H Fiona O'Brien / The Love Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22059H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Camino Royale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW25983H Ron Clark / The Essential 55 : Discover the Successful Student in Every Child (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW6235H James Patterson / Daniel X Game Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW14991H Michael Ridpath / Traitor's Gate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x52568K Avi / Crispin : The Cross of Lead (Large Paperback) Newbery Medal winner The Cross of Lead is "a page-turner from beginning to end... full of adventure, mystery, and action" (School Library Journal).Sometimes I ran, sometimes all I could do was walk. All I knew was that if the steward overtook... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X91363H Paul Tansey / Ireland at Work: Economic Groth and the Labour Market 1987-1997 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x52562K J. W. McLean / So You Want to be the Boss? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x52561K Movers and Shakers: The Brains and Bravado Behind Business (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW27050H,wW27051H Gerard F. Doherty / They Were My Friends: Jack, Bob and Ted (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X80104H Alan Stubbs / How Football Saved My Life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW26600H Julieann Campbell / On Bloody Sunday 30.1.1972 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x52549K Pat Collins / Reflections on the Life and Spirituality of St Vincent de Paul (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74401H Sean McDonagh / Patenting Life? Stop! GM Food (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x52547K Elizabeth Boyle / Beyond Hazel Bridge (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X91911H Adele Parks / Just Between Us (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW27712H Cathal Guiomard / The Irish Disease and How to Cure it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW16910H Geraldine Lavelle / Weathering The Storm (Large Paperback) In 2013, while out for a routine cycle, Geraldine Lavelle’s life changed in an instant when she was involved in an horrific road accident. The Castlebar woman suffered a spinal cord injury that left three-quarters of her body paralysed... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x52531K Michael Mulreany / Economic and Financial Evaluation: Measurement, Meaning and Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x52528K Warren Lamb / Body Code - The Meaning in Movement (Large Paperback) This stimulating study of human movement shows how nonverbal behavior affects people's personal relationships and influences the impressions that we form of others. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW31190H,wW32785H Jeffrey Archer / Traitors Gate (Large Paperback) ( William Warwick Series - Book 6 ) - Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x52522K Manuel Alvarado / Media Education - An Introduction (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x52520K Brendan Lynch / Princess of the Orient - A Romantic Odyssey (Large Paperback) Princess of the Orient, a Romantic Odyssey, is about a Dublin writer whose mother has just died, whose girlfriend has left him and whose work has dried up. He flees to renew himself in the kinder climate of Thailand and Philippines, where romantic... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x52519K Maureen Hughes / The Pocket Guide to Ballroom Dancing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x70381H,X73071H Claude Boli / The King and I: Hanging out in Manchester with Eric Cantona (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x52516K Hazel McIntyre / Bourne on the Wind (Large Paperback) This is a story of Ireland and its people in a rural Donegal parish during the harsh times of the 1830's. They endured poverty and hunger, relief and victory. Bound together by their harsh experiences, they found in themselves surprizing reserves of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW28377H Pete Hamill / A Drinking Life (Large Paperback) This bestselling memoir from a seasoned New York City reporter is "a vivid report of a journey to the edge of self-destruction" (New York Times).As a child during the Depression and World War II, Pete Hamill learned early that drinking was an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW40828H Louise Coghlan / Granny Nancy: Ireland's Oldest Lady Who Lived, Loved and Laughed for 107 Years (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x52513K James Good / Ten Birthdays : A Story of the Turkana Desert (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW13330H Nick Park / Ireland : A People Shaped by Easter (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x52508K Tom Jones / In Between: The Diary of a Farmer and Citizen (Large Paperback) The diary of farmer Tom Jones, Plascoch, Dolanog, during 2015, comprising interesting anecdotes by one who serves on many rural organizations in Wales and Europe. 70 colour photographs. Originally published in Welsh as Rhwng Dau Glawdd. All... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view