Quick view Details sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52234K Breda Theakston / Miscarriage and Early Baby Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13006H Romy Hausmann / Sleepless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: x52226K John Hartley Williams / Double (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7513H,wW7875H Imogen Edwards-Jones / Air Babylon - The Best Kept Secrets of the Airline Industry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28114H Rachael English / The Night of the Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52218K Tina Bettison / Social Networking for Rookies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52215K Joe Biden / Promises to Keep: On Life and Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52211K Dan Pfeiffer / Yes We (Still) Can: Politics in the Age of Obama, Twitter and Trump (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80894H Kathy Sylva / Child Development: A First Course (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19208H Barbara Taylor Bradford / Breaking the Rules (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52200K Claus von Bohlen / Who is Charlie Conti? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17570H Sheera Frenkel / An Ugly Truth: Inside Facebook’s Battle for Domination (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28124H Elaine Feeney / How to Build a Boat (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52234K Breda Theakston / Miscarriage and Early Baby Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13006H Romy Hausmann / Sleepless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: x52226K John Hartley Williams / Double (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7513H,wW7875H Imogen Edwards-Jones / Air Babylon - The Best Kept Secrets of the Airline Industry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28114H Rachael English / The Night of the Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52218K Tina Bettison / Social Networking for Rookies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52215K Joe Biden / Promises to Keep: On Life and Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52211K Dan Pfeiffer / Yes We (Still) Can: Politics in the Age of Obama, Twitter and Trump (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80894H Kathy Sylva / Child Development: A First Course (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19208H Barbara Taylor Bradford / Breaking the Rules (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52200K Claus von Bohlen / Who is Charlie Conti? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17570H Sheera Frenkel / An Ugly Truth: Inside Facebook’s Battle for Domination (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28124H Elaine Feeney / How to Build a Boat (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52234K Breda Theakston / Miscarriage and Early Baby Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13006H Romy Hausmann / Sleepless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: x52226K John Hartley Williams / Double (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7513H,wW7875H Imogen Edwards-Jones / Air Babylon - The Best Kept Secrets of the Airline Industry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28114H Rachael English / The Night of the Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52218K Tina Bettison / Social Networking for Rookies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52215K Joe Biden / Promises to Keep: On Life and Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52211K Dan Pfeiffer / Yes We (Still) Can: Politics in the Age of Obama, Twitter and Trump (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80894H Kathy Sylva / Child Development: A First Course (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19208H Barbara Taylor Bradford / Breaking the Rules (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52200K Claus von Bohlen / Who is Charlie Conti? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17570H Sheera Frenkel / An Ugly Truth: Inside Facebook’s Battle for Domination (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28124H Elaine Feeney / How to Build a Boat (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52234K Breda Theakston / Miscarriage and Early Baby Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13006H Romy Hausmann / Sleepless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: x52226K John Hartley Williams / Double (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7513H,wW7875H Imogen Edwards-Jones / Air Babylon - The Best Kept Secrets of the Airline Industry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28114H Rachael English / The Night of the Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52218K Tina Bettison / Social Networking for Rookies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52215K Joe Biden / Promises to Keep: On Life and Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52211K Dan Pfeiffer / Yes We (Still) Can: Politics in the Age of Obama, Twitter and Trump (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80894H Kathy Sylva / Child Development: A First Course (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19208H Barbara Taylor Bradford / Breaking the Rules (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52200K Claus von Bohlen / Who is Charlie Conti? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17570H Sheera Frenkel / An Ugly Truth: Inside Facebook’s Battle for Domination (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28124H Elaine Feeney / How to Build a Boat (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52234K Breda Theakston / Miscarriage and Early Baby Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13006H Romy Hausmann / Sleepless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: x52226K John Hartley Williams / Double (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7513H,wW7875H Imogen Edwards-Jones / Air Babylon - The Best Kept Secrets of the Airline Industry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28114H Rachael English / The Night of the Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52218K Tina Bettison / Social Networking for Rookies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52215K Joe Biden / Promises to Keep: On Life and Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52211K Dan Pfeiffer / Yes We (Still) Can: Politics in the Age of Obama, Twitter and Trump (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80894H Kathy Sylva / Child Development: A First Course (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19208H Barbara Taylor Bradford / Breaking the Rules (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52200K Claus von Bohlen / Who is Charlie Conti? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17570H Sheera Frenkel / An Ugly Truth: Inside Facebook’s Battle for Domination (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28124H Elaine Feeney / How to Build a Boat (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52234K Breda Theakston / Miscarriage and Early Baby Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13006H Romy Hausmann / Sleepless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: x52226K John Hartley Williams / Double (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7513H,wW7875H Imogen Edwards-Jones / Air Babylon - The Best Kept Secrets of the Airline Industry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28114H Rachael English / The Night of the Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52218K Tina Bettison / Social Networking for Rookies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52215K Joe Biden / Promises to Keep: On Life and Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52211K Dan Pfeiffer / Yes We (Still) Can: Politics in the Age of Obama, Twitter and Trump (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80894H Kathy Sylva / Child Development: A First Course (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19208H Barbara Taylor Bradford / Breaking the Rules (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52200K Claus von Bohlen / Who is Charlie Conti? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17570H Sheera Frenkel / An Ugly Truth: Inside Facebook’s Battle for Domination (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28124H Elaine Feeney / How to Build a Boat (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52234K Breda Theakston / Miscarriage and Early Baby Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13006H Romy Hausmann / Sleepless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: x52226K John Hartley Williams / Double (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7513H,wW7875H Imogen Edwards-Jones / Air Babylon - The Best Kept Secrets of the Airline Industry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28114H Rachael English / The Night of the Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52218K Tina Bettison / Social Networking for Rookies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52215K Joe Biden / Promises to Keep: On Life and Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52211K Dan Pfeiffer / Yes We (Still) Can: Politics in the Age of Obama, Twitter and Trump (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80894H Kathy Sylva / Child Development: A First Course (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19208H Barbara Taylor Bradford / Breaking the Rules (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52200K Claus von Bohlen / Who is Charlie Conti? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17570H Sheera Frenkel / An Ugly Truth: Inside Facebook’s Battle for Domination (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28124H Elaine Feeney / How to Build a Boat (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52234K Breda Theakston / Miscarriage and Early Baby Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13006H Romy Hausmann / Sleepless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: x52226K John Hartley Williams / Double (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7513H,wW7875H Imogen Edwards-Jones / Air Babylon - The Best Kept Secrets of the Airline Industry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28114H Rachael English / The Night of the Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52218K Tina Bettison / Social Networking for Rookies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52215K Joe Biden / Promises to Keep: On Life and Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52211K Dan Pfeiffer / Yes We (Still) Can: Politics in the Age of Obama, Twitter and Trump (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80894H Kathy Sylva / Child Development: A First Course (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19208H Barbara Taylor Bradford / Breaking the Rules (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52200K Claus von Bohlen / Who is Charlie Conti? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17570H Sheera Frenkel / An Ugly Truth: Inside Facebook’s Battle for Domination (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28124H Elaine Feeney / How to Build a Boat (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52234K Breda Theakston / Miscarriage and Early Baby Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13006H Romy Hausmann / Sleepless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: x52226K John Hartley Williams / Double (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7513H,wW7875H Imogen Edwards-Jones / Air Babylon - The Best Kept Secrets of the Airline Industry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28114H Rachael English / The Night of the Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52218K Tina Bettison / Social Networking for Rookies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52215K Joe Biden / Promises to Keep: On Life and Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52211K Dan Pfeiffer / Yes We (Still) Can: Politics in the Age of Obama, Twitter and Trump (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80894H Kathy Sylva / Child Development: A First Course (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19208H Barbara Taylor Bradford / Breaking the Rules (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52200K Claus von Bohlen / Who is Charlie Conti? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17570H Sheera Frenkel / An Ugly Truth: Inside Facebook’s Battle for Domination (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28124H Elaine Feeney / How to Build a Boat (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52234K Breda Theakston / Miscarriage and Early Baby Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13006H Romy Hausmann / Sleepless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: x52226K John Hartley Williams / Double (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7513H,wW7875H Imogen Edwards-Jones / Air Babylon - The Best Kept Secrets of the Airline Industry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28114H Rachael English / The Night of the Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52218K Tina Bettison / Social Networking for Rookies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52215K Joe Biden / Promises to Keep: On Life and Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52211K Dan Pfeiffer / Yes We (Still) Can: Politics in the Age of Obama, Twitter and Trump (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80894H Kathy Sylva / Child Development: A First Course (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19208H Barbara Taylor Bradford / Breaking the Rules (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52200K Claus von Bohlen / Who is Charlie Conti? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17570H Sheera Frenkel / An Ugly Truth: Inside Facebook’s Battle for Domination (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28124H Elaine Feeney / How to Build a Boat (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52234K Breda Theakston / Miscarriage and Early Baby Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13006H Romy Hausmann / Sleepless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: x52226K John Hartley Williams / Double (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7513H,wW7875H Imogen Edwards-Jones / Air Babylon - The Best Kept Secrets of the Airline Industry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28114H Rachael English / The Night of the Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52218K Tina Bettison / Social Networking for Rookies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52215K Joe Biden / Promises to Keep: On Life and Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52211K Dan Pfeiffer / Yes We (Still) Can: Politics in the Age of Obama, Twitter and Trump (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80894H Kathy Sylva / Child Development: A First Course (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19208H Barbara Taylor Bradford / Breaking the Rules (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52200K Claus von Bohlen / Who is Charlie Conti? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17570H Sheera Frenkel / An Ugly Truth: Inside Facebook’s Battle for Domination (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28124H Elaine Feeney / How to Build a Boat (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52234K Breda Theakston / Miscarriage and Early Baby Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13006H Romy Hausmann / Sleepless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: x52226K John Hartley Williams / Double (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7513H,wW7875H Imogen Edwards-Jones / Air Babylon - The Best Kept Secrets of the Airline Industry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28114H Rachael English / The Night of the Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52218K Tina Bettison / Social Networking for Rookies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52215K Joe Biden / Promises to Keep: On Life and Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52211K Dan Pfeiffer / Yes We (Still) Can: Politics in the Age of Obama, Twitter and Trump (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80894H Kathy Sylva / Child Development: A First Course (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19208H Barbara Taylor Bradford / Breaking the Rules (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52200K Claus von Bohlen / Who is Charlie Conti? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17570H Sheera Frenkel / An Ugly Truth: Inside Facebook’s Battle for Domination (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28124H Elaine Feeney / How to Build a Boat (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52234K Breda Theakston / Miscarriage and Early Baby Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13006H Romy Hausmann / Sleepless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: x52226K John Hartley Williams / Double (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7513H,wW7875H Imogen Edwards-Jones / Air Babylon - The Best Kept Secrets of the Airline Industry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28114H Rachael English / The Night of the Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52218K Tina Bettison / Social Networking for Rookies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52215K Joe Biden / Promises to Keep: On Life and Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52211K Dan Pfeiffer / Yes We (Still) Can: Politics in the Age of Obama, Twitter and Trump (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80894H Kathy Sylva / Child Development: A First Course (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19208H Barbara Taylor Bradford / Breaking the Rules (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52200K Claus von Bohlen / Who is Charlie Conti? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17570H Sheera Frenkel / An Ugly Truth: Inside Facebook’s Battle for Domination (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28124H Elaine Feeney / How to Build a Boat (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52234K Breda Theakston / Miscarriage and Early Baby Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13006H Romy Hausmann / Sleepless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: x52226K John Hartley Williams / Double (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7513H,wW7875H Imogen Edwards-Jones / Air Babylon - The Best Kept Secrets of the Airline Industry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28114H Rachael English / The Night of the Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52218K Tina Bettison / Social Networking for Rookies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52215K Joe Biden / Promises to Keep: On Life and Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52211K Dan Pfeiffer / Yes We (Still) Can: Politics in the Age of Obama, Twitter and Trump (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80894H Kathy Sylva / Child Development: A First Course (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19208H Barbara Taylor Bradford / Breaking the Rules (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52200K Claus von Bohlen / Who is Charlie Conti? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17570H Sheera Frenkel / An Ugly Truth: Inside Facebook’s Battle for Domination (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28124H Elaine Feeney / How to Build a Boat (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52234K Breda Theakston / Miscarriage and Early Baby Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13006H Romy Hausmann / Sleepless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: x52226K John Hartley Williams / Double (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7513H,wW7875H Imogen Edwards-Jones / Air Babylon - The Best Kept Secrets of the Airline Industry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28114H Rachael English / The Night of the Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52218K Tina Bettison / Social Networking for Rookies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52215K Joe Biden / Promises to Keep: On Life and Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52211K Dan Pfeiffer / Yes We (Still) Can: Politics in the Age of Obama, Twitter and Trump (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80894H Kathy Sylva / Child Development: A First Course (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19208H Barbara Taylor Bradford / Breaking the Rules (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52200K Claus von Bohlen / Who is Charlie Conti? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17570H Sheera Frenkel / An Ugly Truth: Inside Facebook’s Battle for Domination (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28124H Elaine Feeney / How to Build a Boat (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52234K Breda Theakston / Miscarriage and Early Baby Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13006H Romy Hausmann / Sleepless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: x52226K John Hartley Williams / Double (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7513H,wW7875H Imogen Edwards-Jones / Air Babylon - The Best Kept Secrets of the Airline Industry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28114H Rachael English / The Night of the Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52218K Tina Bettison / Social Networking for Rookies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52215K Joe Biden / Promises to Keep: On Life and Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52211K Dan Pfeiffer / Yes We (Still) Can: Politics in the Age of Obama, Twitter and Trump (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80894H Kathy Sylva / Child Development: A First Course (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19208H Barbara Taylor Bradford / Breaking the Rules (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52200K Claus von Bohlen / Who is Charlie Conti? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17570H Sheera Frenkel / An Ugly Truth: Inside Facebook’s Battle for Domination (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28124H Elaine Feeney / How to Build a Boat (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52234K Breda Theakston / Miscarriage and Early Baby Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13006H Romy Hausmann / Sleepless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: x52226K John Hartley Williams / Double (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7513H,wW7875H Imogen Edwards-Jones / Air Babylon - The Best Kept Secrets of the Airline Industry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28114H Rachael English / The Night of the Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52218K Tina Bettison / Social Networking for Rookies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52215K Joe Biden / Promises to Keep: On Life and Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52211K Dan Pfeiffer / Yes We (Still) Can: Politics in the Age of Obama, Twitter and Trump (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80894H Kathy Sylva / Child Development: A First Course (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19208H Barbara Taylor Bradford / Breaking the Rules (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52200K Claus von Bohlen / Who is Charlie Conti? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17570H Sheera Frenkel / An Ugly Truth: Inside Facebook’s Battle for Domination (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28124H Elaine Feeney / How to Build a Boat (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52234K Breda Theakston / Miscarriage and Early Baby Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13006H Romy Hausmann / Sleepless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: x52226K John Hartley Williams / Double (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7513H,wW7875H Imogen Edwards-Jones / Air Babylon - The Best Kept Secrets of the Airline Industry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28114H Rachael English / The Night of the Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52218K Tina Bettison / Social Networking for Rookies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52215K Joe Biden / Promises to Keep: On Life and Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52211K Dan Pfeiffer / Yes We (Still) Can: Politics in the Age of Obama, Twitter and Trump (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80894H Kathy Sylva / Child Development: A First Course (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19208H Barbara Taylor Bradford / Breaking the Rules (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52200K Claus von Bohlen / Who is Charlie Conti? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17570H Sheera Frenkel / An Ugly Truth: Inside Facebook’s Battle for Domination (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28124H Elaine Feeney / How to Build a Boat (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52234K Breda Theakston / Miscarriage and Early Baby Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13006H Romy Hausmann / Sleepless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: x52226K John Hartley Williams / Double (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7513H,wW7875H Imogen Edwards-Jones / Air Babylon - The Best Kept Secrets of the Airline Industry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28114H Rachael English / The Night of the Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52218K Tina Bettison / Social Networking for Rookies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52215K Joe Biden / Promises to Keep: On Life and Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52211K Dan Pfeiffer / Yes We (Still) Can: Politics in the Age of Obama, Twitter and Trump (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80894H Kathy Sylva / Child Development: A First Course (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19208H Barbara Taylor Bradford / Breaking the Rules (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52200K Claus von Bohlen / Who is Charlie Conti? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17570H Sheera Frenkel / An Ugly Truth: Inside Facebook’s Battle for Domination (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28124H Elaine Feeney / How to Build a Boat (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52234K Breda Theakston / Miscarriage and Early Baby Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13006H Romy Hausmann / Sleepless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: x52226K John Hartley Williams / Double (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7513H,wW7875H Imogen Edwards-Jones / Air Babylon - The Best Kept Secrets of the Airline Industry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28114H Rachael English / The Night of the Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52218K Tina Bettison / Social Networking for Rookies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52215K Joe Biden / Promises to Keep: On Life and Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52211K Dan Pfeiffer / Yes We (Still) Can: Politics in the Age of Obama, Twitter and Trump (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80894H Kathy Sylva / Child Development: A First Course (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19208H Barbara Taylor Bradford / Breaking the Rules (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52200K Claus von Bohlen / Who is Charlie Conti? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17570H Sheera Frenkel / An Ugly Truth: Inside Facebook’s Battle for Domination (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28124H Elaine Feeney / How to Build a Boat (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52234K Breda Theakston / Miscarriage and Early Baby Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13006H Romy Hausmann / Sleepless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: x52226K John Hartley Williams / Double (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7513H,wW7875H Imogen Edwards-Jones / Air Babylon - The Best Kept Secrets of the Airline Industry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28114H Rachael English / The Night of the Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52218K Tina Bettison / Social Networking for Rookies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52215K Joe Biden / Promises to Keep: On Life and Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52211K Dan Pfeiffer / Yes We (Still) Can: Politics in the Age of Obama, Twitter and Trump (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80894H Kathy Sylva / Child Development: A First Course (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19208H Barbara Taylor Bradford / Breaking the Rules (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52200K Claus von Bohlen / Who is Charlie Conti? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17570H Sheera Frenkel / An Ugly Truth: Inside Facebook’s Battle for Domination (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28124H Elaine Feeney / How to Build a Boat (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52234K Breda Theakston / Miscarriage and Early Baby Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13006H Romy Hausmann / Sleepless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: x52226K John Hartley Williams / Double (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7513H,wW7875H Imogen Edwards-Jones / Air Babylon - The Best Kept Secrets of the Airline Industry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28114H Rachael English / The Night of the Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52218K Tina Bettison / Social Networking for Rookies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52215K Joe Biden / Promises to Keep: On Life and Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52211K Dan Pfeiffer / Yes We (Still) Can: Politics in the Age of Obama, Twitter and Trump (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80894H Kathy Sylva / Child Development: A First Course (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19208H Barbara Taylor Bradford / Breaking the Rules (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52200K Claus von Bohlen / Who is Charlie Conti? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17570H Sheera Frenkel / An Ugly Truth: Inside Facebook’s Battle for Domination (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28124H Elaine Feeney / How to Build a Boat (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52234K Breda Theakston / Miscarriage and Early Baby Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13006H Romy Hausmann / Sleepless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: x52226K John Hartley Williams / Double (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7513H,wW7875H Imogen Edwards-Jones / Air Babylon - The Best Kept Secrets of the Airline Industry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28114H Rachael English / The Night of the Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52218K Tina Bettison / Social Networking for Rookies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52215K Joe Biden / Promises to Keep: On Life and Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52211K Dan Pfeiffer / Yes We (Still) Can: Politics in the Age of Obama, Twitter and Trump (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80894H Kathy Sylva / Child Development: A First Course (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19208H Barbara Taylor Bradford / Breaking the Rules (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52200K Claus von Bohlen / Who is Charlie Conti? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17570H Sheera Frenkel / An Ugly Truth: Inside Facebook’s Battle for Domination (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28124H Elaine Feeney / How to Build a Boat (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52234K Breda Theakston / Miscarriage and Early Baby Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13006H Romy Hausmann / Sleepless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: x52226K John Hartley Williams / Double (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7513H,wW7875H Imogen Edwards-Jones / Air Babylon - The Best Kept Secrets of the Airline Industry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28114H Rachael English / The Night of the Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52218K Tina Bettison / Social Networking for Rookies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52215K Joe Biden / Promises to Keep: On Life and Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52211K Dan Pfeiffer / Yes We (Still) Can: Politics in the Age of Obama, Twitter and Trump (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80894H Kathy Sylva / Child Development: A First Course (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19208H Barbara Taylor Bradford / Breaking the Rules (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52200K Claus von Bohlen / Who is Charlie Conti? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17570H Sheera Frenkel / An Ugly Truth: Inside Facebook’s Battle for Domination (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28124H Elaine Feeney / How to Build a Boat (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52234K Breda Theakston / Miscarriage and Early Baby Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13006H Romy Hausmann / Sleepless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: x52226K John Hartley Williams / Double (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7513H,wW7875H Imogen Edwards-Jones / Air Babylon - The Best Kept Secrets of the Airline Industry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28114H Rachael English / The Night of the Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52218K Tina Bettison / Social Networking for Rookies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52215K Joe Biden / Promises to Keep: On Life and Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52211K Dan Pfeiffer / Yes We (Still) Can: Politics in the Age of Obama, Twitter and Trump (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80894H Kathy Sylva / Child Development: A First Course (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19208H Barbara Taylor Bradford / Breaking the Rules (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52200K Claus von Bohlen / Who is Charlie Conti? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17570H Sheera Frenkel / An Ugly Truth: Inside Facebook’s Battle for Domination (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28124H Elaine Feeney / How to Build a Boat (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52234K Breda Theakston / Miscarriage and Early Baby Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13006H Romy Hausmann / Sleepless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: x52226K John Hartley Williams / Double (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7513H,wW7875H Imogen Edwards-Jones / Air Babylon - The Best Kept Secrets of the Airline Industry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28114H Rachael English / The Night of the Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52218K Tina Bettison / Social Networking for Rookies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52215K Joe Biden / Promises to Keep: On Life and Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52211K Dan Pfeiffer / Yes We (Still) Can: Politics in the Age of Obama, Twitter and Trump (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80894H Kathy Sylva / Child Development: A First Course (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19208H Barbara Taylor Bradford / Breaking the Rules (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52200K Claus von Bohlen / Who is Charlie Conti? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17570H Sheera Frenkel / An Ugly Truth: Inside Facebook’s Battle for Domination (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28124H Elaine Feeney / How to Build a Boat (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52234K Breda Theakston / Miscarriage and Early Baby Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13006H Romy Hausmann / Sleepless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: x52226K John Hartley Williams / Double (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7513H,wW7875H Imogen Edwards-Jones / Air Babylon - The Best Kept Secrets of the Airline Industry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28114H Rachael English / The Night of the Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52218K Tina Bettison / Social Networking for Rookies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52215K Joe Biden / Promises to Keep: On Life and Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52211K Dan Pfeiffer / Yes We (Still) Can: Politics in the Age of Obama, Twitter and Trump (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80894H Kathy Sylva / Child Development: A First Course (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19208H Barbara Taylor Bradford / Breaking the Rules (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52200K Claus von Bohlen / Who is Charlie Conti? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17570H Sheera Frenkel / An Ugly Truth: Inside Facebook’s Battle for Domination (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28124H Elaine Feeney / How to Build a Boat (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52234K Breda Theakston / Miscarriage and Early Baby Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13006H Romy Hausmann / Sleepless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: x52226K John Hartley Williams / Double (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7513H,wW7875H Imogen Edwards-Jones / Air Babylon - The Best Kept Secrets of the Airline Industry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28114H Rachael English / The Night of the Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52218K Tina Bettison / Social Networking for Rookies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52215K Joe Biden / Promises to Keep: On Life and Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52211K Dan Pfeiffer / Yes We (Still) Can: Politics in the Age of Obama, Twitter and Trump (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80894H Kathy Sylva / Child Development: A First Course (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19208H Barbara Taylor Bradford / Breaking the Rules (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52200K Claus von Bohlen / Who is Charlie Conti? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17570H Sheera Frenkel / An Ugly Truth: Inside Facebook’s Battle for Domination (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28124H Elaine Feeney / How to Build a Boat (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x52234K Breda Theakston / Miscarriage and Early Baby Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13006H Romy Hausmann / Sleepless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: x52226K John Hartley Williams / Double (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7513H,wW7875H Imogen Edwards-Jones / Air Babylon - The Best Kept Secrets of the Airline Industry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28114H Rachael English / The Night of the Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52218K Tina Bettison / Social Networking for Rookies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52215K Joe Biden / Promises to Keep: On Life and Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52211K Dan Pfeiffer / Yes We (Still) Can: Politics in the Age of Obama, Twitter and Trump (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80894H Kathy Sylva / Child Development: A First Course (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19208H Barbara Taylor Bradford / Breaking the Rules (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52200K Claus von Bohlen / Who is Charlie Conti? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17570H Sheera Frenkel / An Ugly Truth: Inside Facebook’s Battle for Domination (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28124H Elaine Feeney / How to Build a Boat (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW13006H Romy Hausmann / Sleepless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: x52226K John Hartley Williams / Double (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7513H,wW7875H Imogen Edwards-Jones / Air Babylon - The Best Kept Secrets of the Airline Industry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28114H Rachael English / The Night of the Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52218K Tina Bettison / Social Networking for Rookies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52215K Joe Biden / Promises to Keep: On Life and Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52211K Dan Pfeiffer / Yes We (Still) Can: Politics in the Age of Obama, Twitter and Trump (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80894H Kathy Sylva / Child Development: A First Course (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19208H Barbara Taylor Bradford / Breaking the Rules (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52200K Claus von Bohlen / Who is Charlie Conti? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17570H Sheera Frenkel / An Ugly Truth: Inside Facebook’s Battle for Domination (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28124H Elaine Feeney / How to Build a Boat (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Germany | sku: x52226K John Hartley Williams / Double (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7513H,wW7875H Imogen Edwards-Jones / Air Babylon - The Best Kept Secrets of the Airline Industry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28114H Rachael English / The Night of the Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52218K Tina Bettison / Social Networking for Rookies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52215K Joe Biden / Promises to Keep: On Life and Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52211K Dan Pfeiffer / Yes We (Still) Can: Politics in the Age of Obama, Twitter and Trump (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80894H Kathy Sylva / Child Development: A First Course (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19208H Barbara Taylor Bradford / Breaking the Rules (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52200K Claus von Bohlen / Who is Charlie Conti? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17570H Sheera Frenkel / An Ugly Truth: Inside Facebook’s Battle for Domination (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28124H Elaine Feeney / How to Build a Boat (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW7513H,wW7875H Imogen Edwards-Jones / Air Babylon - The Best Kept Secrets of the Airline Industry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28114H Rachael English / The Night of the Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52218K Tina Bettison / Social Networking for Rookies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52215K Joe Biden / Promises to Keep: On Life and Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52211K Dan Pfeiffer / Yes We (Still) Can: Politics in the Age of Obama, Twitter and Trump (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80894H Kathy Sylva / Child Development: A First Course (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19208H Barbara Taylor Bradford / Breaking the Rules (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52200K Claus von Bohlen / Who is Charlie Conti? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17570H Sheera Frenkel / An Ugly Truth: Inside Facebook’s Battle for Domination (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28124H Elaine Feeney / How to Build a Boat (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW28114H Rachael English / The Night of the Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52218K Tina Bettison / Social Networking for Rookies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52215K Joe Biden / Promises to Keep: On Life and Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52211K Dan Pfeiffer / Yes We (Still) Can: Politics in the Age of Obama, Twitter and Trump (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80894H Kathy Sylva / Child Development: A First Course (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19208H Barbara Taylor Bradford / Breaking the Rules (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52200K Claus von Bohlen / Who is Charlie Conti? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17570H Sheera Frenkel / An Ugly Truth: Inside Facebook’s Battle for Domination (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28124H Elaine Feeney / How to Build a Boat (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x52218K Tina Bettison / Social Networking for Rookies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52215K Joe Biden / Promises to Keep: On Life and Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52211K Dan Pfeiffer / Yes We (Still) Can: Politics in the Age of Obama, Twitter and Trump (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80894H Kathy Sylva / Child Development: A First Course (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19208H Barbara Taylor Bradford / Breaking the Rules (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52200K Claus von Bohlen / Who is Charlie Conti? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17570H Sheera Frenkel / An Ugly Truth: Inside Facebook’s Battle for Domination (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28124H Elaine Feeney / How to Build a Boat (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52215K Joe Biden / Promises to Keep: On Life and Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52211K Dan Pfeiffer / Yes We (Still) Can: Politics in the Age of Obama, Twitter and Trump (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80894H Kathy Sylva / Child Development: A First Course (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19208H Barbara Taylor Bradford / Breaking the Rules (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52200K Claus von Bohlen / Who is Charlie Conti? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17570H Sheera Frenkel / An Ugly Truth: Inside Facebook’s Battle for Domination (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28124H Elaine Feeney / How to Build a Boat (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: x52211K Dan Pfeiffer / Yes We (Still) Can: Politics in the Age of Obama, Twitter and Trump (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80894H Kathy Sylva / Child Development: A First Course (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19208H Barbara Taylor Bradford / Breaking the Rules (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52200K Claus von Bohlen / Who is Charlie Conti? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17570H Sheera Frenkel / An Ugly Truth: Inside Facebook’s Battle for Domination (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28124H Elaine Feeney / How to Build a Boat (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X80894H Kathy Sylva / Child Development: A First Course (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19208H Barbara Taylor Bradford / Breaking the Rules (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52200K Claus von Bohlen / Who is Charlie Conti? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17570H Sheera Frenkel / An Ugly Truth: Inside Facebook’s Battle for Domination (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28124H Elaine Feeney / How to Build a Boat (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW19208H Barbara Taylor Bradford / Breaking the Rules (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52200K Claus von Bohlen / Who is Charlie Conti? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17570H Sheera Frenkel / An Ugly Truth: Inside Facebook’s Battle for Domination (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28124H Elaine Feeney / How to Build a Boat (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x52200K Claus von Bohlen / Who is Charlie Conti? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17570H Sheera Frenkel / An Ugly Truth: Inside Facebook’s Battle for Domination (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28124H Elaine Feeney / How to Build a Boat (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW17570H Sheera Frenkel / An Ugly Truth: Inside Facebook’s Battle for Domination (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28124H Elaine Feeney / How to Build a Boat (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28124H Elaine Feeney / How to Build a Boat (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW21479H Charvet Shelle Rose / Words That Change Minds: Mastering the Language of Influence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW28117H Patterson James / Cross Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW7273H Sarah Ockwell-Smith / The Gentle Parenting Book: How to raise calmer, happier children from birth to seven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW21639H Fran Littlewood / Amazing Grace Adams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X93260H Somaly Mam / Road Of Lost Innocence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW33477H Juliet Macur / Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW36321H Siobhan MacGowan / The Trial of Lotta Rae (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x52163K Noel Castellano / Where the Cross Meets the Street: What Happens to the Neighborhood When God Is at the Center (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW13560H P.J. Drudy / Out of Reach: Inequalites in the Irish Housing System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x52158K Scott C. Todd / Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW35357H David R. Hamilton / Why Woo-woo Works - The Surprising Science Behind Alternative Practices (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X95663H,wW4127H Marise Gaughan / Trouble - A Memoir (Large Paperback) Marise was nine when she first realised there was trouble, 14 when her Dad tried to end it all, and 23 when he finally succeeded.In a turmoil of conflicting emotions she runs, leaving behind Dublin and her Catholic girlhood and fleeing to New York, where... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Premiership Football | sku: x52435K Paul Tomkins / Golden Past, Red Future - Liverpool FC 2005 (Large Paperback) Despite having to cope with the departure of Michael Owen, as well as an unprecedented injury list, Rafael Benitez brought the European Cup back to Liverpool in his first season in charge. This is the full story, written as the season... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x52433K Niall Edworthy / Football Stories: Bad Boys and Hard Men (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X94382H Richard Phinney / Links Of Heaven: A Complete Guide to Golf Journeys in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Russia | sku: X95957H Boris Akunin / The Death of Achilles (Large Paperback) ( Erast Fandorin Detective - Book 4 ) Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow, and he just can't seem to keep out of trouble... The fourth novel in the bestselling crime series from the author of THE WINTER QUEEN. Erast Fandorin returns to Moscow after an absence of six years, only to find himself... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW28320H Abbey Hyde / Sociology for Health Professionals in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X94249H John Quinn / My Education (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW2978H Alice Bell / Grave Expectations (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x52293K Leaves from the Cotton Tree: Celebrating thirty Years of the Sierra Leone Ireland Partnership (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) Tenzin Gyatso, His Holiness the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, is the recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize and is both the temporal and spiritual leader of the Tibetan people. The Dalai Lama travels the world speaking on peace and interreligious... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW41284H Meg Cabot / The Princess Diaries - Seventh Heaven (Large Paperback) Princess just want to have fun . . . And Mia does too, despite the fact that the student government over which she presides is suddenly broke. But Grandmere's got a wacky scheme to raise the money, catapult Mia to theatrical fame, and link her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW21460H,wW21468H Catherine Dunne / Missing Julia (Large Paperback) When Julia Seymour goes missing without warning one ordinary October morning, William Harris is catapulted into a life he's never imagined. As he pieces together Julia's movements in the week of her disappearance, William begins to learn that the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X84993H Clare Francis / Homeland (Large Paperback) It is 1946, and the eve of the harshest winter for a hundred years. Servicemen are pouring home from the war to a land beset by stringent food and job shortages, and a desperate housing crisis. As anti-Polish refugee propaganda reaches its height,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X86413H Caroline Grace-Cassidy / When Love Takes Over (Large Paperback) Mia Doyle has a talent for selling houses and enjoys her weekly trips home. So when her boss cuts her wages and takes on his neice Anita to share commissions with her, it's quite a blow. And that is just the start of her ordeal as her friends fall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x52272K Prue Leith / Choral Society (Large Paperback) When Lucy and Rebecca agree to help the shy Joanna overcome stagefright during their choral class, an unlikely friendship develops among the three. And soon enough, the lessons turn to matters of the heart. Lucy has been recently widowed and now... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x52263K Neil Brosnan / Fresh Water & Other Stories (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW33948H Ben Rawlence / City of Thorns : Nine Lives in the World's Largest Refugee Camp (Large Paperback) Finalist for the Dayton Literary Peace PrizeNamed a Best of Book of the Year by The Economist and Foreign AffairsLos Angeles Times Book Prize FinalistThe Dadaab refugee camp is many things: to the charity workers, it’s a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36621H Carly Simon / Touched by the Sun (Large Paperback) A chance encounter at a summer party on Martha's Vineyard blossomed into an improbable but enduring friendship. Carly Simon and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis made an unlikely pair - Carly, a free and artistic spirit still reeling from her recent... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x52253K Dublin Stories - The Sixth Collection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) Forget Atkins. Low-Gl eating is fast becoming established as the biggest and healthiest new diet trend. From the original team who brought us The New Glucose Revolution, here is a simple twelve-week diet action plan which shows you exactly how to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X92168H Charli Howard / Misfit (Large Paperback) So, how did a slightly bonkers misfit with anorexia, bulimia and anxiety decide to solve their problems? I became a model. As you do.Charli Howard had always wanted to be normal - but for some reason, she couldn't quite find out how to do it. As a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X95467H Veronica Canning / Your Brand: Advancing Your Career by Building a Personal Brand (Large Paperback) Everyone has a personal brand. Your personal brand is what people say about you when you leave the room. Do you want to take control of your personal brand? Do you want to have a proactive, purposeful personal brand, not merely an accidental one?A... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x52245K Evelyn Conlon / Skin of Dreams (Large Paperback) "This is fiction with a sharp documentary edge: the story, set in Ireland and the U.S., of one women's encounter with murder, justice and execution. After the death of their parents, twins Maud and Malachy clear their house; Maud finds the hidden secret... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x52243K Lawrence Sail / Building into Air (Large Paperback) The unifying themes of Building into Air are the human search for home, and the sense of striving which Lawrence Sail finds in `the bright attempt to build / the city's simulacrum into high air'. Its opening sequence is primarily a response to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x52242K Katarina Mazetti / Benny and Shrimp (Large Paperback) In Benny and Shrimp, Katarina Mazetti brilliantly captures the intensity of an unexpected love affair, and the heartbreaking inevitability with which life tends to get in the way. All of our books are second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x52240K Daniel Weissbort / Letters to Ted (Large Paperback) Letters to Ted is a remarkable collection of poems in memory of the late Poet Laureate, Ted Hughes, with whom Daniel Weissbort struck up a friendship, both literary and personal, during their student days in 1950s Cambridge. Swift-moving, by turns... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x52239K Harry Guest / Some Times (Large Paperback) Memory, including the tricks it plays, is this book’s overriding theme. The poems seek to revive happy, confusing, sad and celebratory times over more than half a century, from affairs in distant youth to the credit crunch. They recall... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW40206H Rebecca Miller / Total (Large Paperback) Arresting and darkly prescient – stories which deftly navigate the fault lines of relationships from the bestselling author of The Private Lives of Pippa LeeA middle-aged novelist devoid of inspiration alights on material in the form of an... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view