Quick view Details sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21005H Jane OConnor / Nancy Clancy, Secret of the Silver Key (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63007H Charles Ogden / Tourist Trap (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93682H Tim Bowler / Frozen Fire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7595H Carolyn Keene / The Bungalow Mystery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28308H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Pantomime Cat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Lemony Snicket - A Series of Unfortunate Events | sku: wW30818H Lemony Snicket / The Penultimate Peril (Hardback) ( A Series of Unfortunate Evenats - Book 12) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27889H Ian Gilbert / Little Owl's Book of Thinking : An Introduction to Thinking Skills (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88070H Sarah Mlynowski / Think Twice : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44649H Pseudonymous Bosch / You Have to Stop This MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 511612E Emery Lord / Open Road Summer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19428H Pam Bachorz / Candor MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82020H David Iserson / Firecracker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34248H Tom Fletcher / The Christmasaurus and the Winter Witch (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21005H Jane OConnor / Nancy Clancy, Secret of the Silver Key (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63007H Charles Ogden / Tourist Trap (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93682H Tim Bowler / Frozen Fire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7595H Carolyn Keene / The Bungalow Mystery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28308H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Pantomime Cat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Lemony Snicket - A Series of Unfortunate Events | sku: wW30818H Lemony Snicket / The Penultimate Peril (Hardback) ( A Series of Unfortunate Evenats - Book 12) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27889H Ian Gilbert / Little Owl's Book of Thinking : An Introduction to Thinking Skills (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88070H Sarah Mlynowski / Think Twice : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44649H Pseudonymous Bosch / You Have to Stop This MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 511612E Emery Lord / Open Road Summer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19428H Pam Bachorz / Candor MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82020H David Iserson / Firecracker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34248H Tom Fletcher / The Christmasaurus and the Winter Witch (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21005H Jane OConnor / Nancy Clancy, Secret of the Silver Key (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63007H Charles Ogden / Tourist Trap (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93682H Tim Bowler / Frozen Fire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7595H Carolyn Keene / The Bungalow Mystery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28308H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Pantomime Cat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Lemony Snicket - A Series of Unfortunate Events | sku: wW30818H Lemony Snicket / The Penultimate Peril (Hardback) ( A Series of Unfortunate Evenats - Book 12) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27889H Ian Gilbert / Little Owl's Book of Thinking : An Introduction to Thinking Skills (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88070H Sarah Mlynowski / Think Twice : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44649H Pseudonymous Bosch / You Have to Stop This MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 511612E Emery Lord / Open Road Summer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19428H Pam Bachorz / Candor MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82020H David Iserson / Firecracker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34248H Tom Fletcher / The Christmasaurus and the Winter Witch (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21005H Jane OConnor / Nancy Clancy, Secret of the Silver Key (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63007H Charles Ogden / Tourist Trap (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93682H Tim Bowler / Frozen Fire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7595H Carolyn Keene / The Bungalow Mystery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28308H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Pantomime Cat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Lemony Snicket - A Series of Unfortunate Events | sku: wW30818H Lemony Snicket / The Penultimate Peril (Hardback) ( A Series of Unfortunate Evenats - Book 12) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27889H Ian Gilbert / Little Owl's Book of Thinking : An Introduction to Thinking Skills (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88070H Sarah Mlynowski / Think Twice : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44649H Pseudonymous Bosch / You Have to Stop This MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 511612E Emery Lord / Open Road Summer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19428H Pam Bachorz / Candor MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82020H David Iserson / Firecracker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34248H Tom Fletcher / The Christmasaurus and the Winter Witch (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21005H Jane OConnor / Nancy Clancy, Secret of the Silver Key (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63007H Charles Ogden / Tourist Trap (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93682H Tim Bowler / Frozen Fire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7595H Carolyn Keene / The Bungalow Mystery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28308H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Pantomime Cat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Lemony Snicket - A Series of Unfortunate Events | sku: wW30818H Lemony Snicket / The Penultimate Peril (Hardback) ( A Series of Unfortunate Evenats - Book 12) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27889H Ian Gilbert / Little Owl's Book of Thinking : An Introduction to Thinking Skills (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88070H Sarah Mlynowski / Think Twice : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44649H Pseudonymous Bosch / You Have to Stop This MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 511612E Emery Lord / Open Road Summer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19428H Pam Bachorz / Candor MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82020H David Iserson / Firecracker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34248H Tom Fletcher / The Christmasaurus and the Winter Witch (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21005H Jane OConnor / Nancy Clancy, Secret of the Silver Key (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63007H Charles Ogden / Tourist Trap (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93682H Tim Bowler / Frozen Fire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7595H Carolyn Keene / The Bungalow Mystery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28308H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Pantomime Cat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Lemony Snicket - A Series of Unfortunate Events | sku: wW30818H Lemony Snicket / The Penultimate Peril (Hardback) ( A Series of Unfortunate Evenats - Book 12) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27889H Ian Gilbert / Little Owl's Book of Thinking : An Introduction to Thinking Skills (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88070H Sarah Mlynowski / Think Twice : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44649H Pseudonymous Bosch / You Have to Stop This MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 511612E Emery Lord / Open Road Summer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19428H Pam Bachorz / Candor MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82020H David Iserson / Firecracker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34248H Tom Fletcher / The Christmasaurus and the Winter Witch (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21005H Jane OConnor / Nancy Clancy, Secret of the Silver Key (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63007H Charles Ogden / Tourist Trap (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93682H Tim Bowler / Frozen Fire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7595H Carolyn Keene / The Bungalow Mystery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28308H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Pantomime Cat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Lemony Snicket - A Series of Unfortunate Events | sku: wW30818H Lemony Snicket / The Penultimate Peril (Hardback) ( A Series of Unfortunate Evenats - Book 12) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27889H Ian Gilbert / Little Owl's Book of Thinking : An Introduction to Thinking Skills (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88070H Sarah Mlynowski / Think Twice : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44649H Pseudonymous Bosch / You Have to Stop This MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 511612E Emery Lord / Open Road Summer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19428H Pam Bachorz / Candor MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82020H David Iserson / Firecracker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34248H Tom Fletcher / The Christmasaurus and the Winter Witch (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21005H Jane OConnor / Nancy Clancy, Secret of the Silver Key (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63007H Charles Ogden / Tourist Trap (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93682H Tim Bowler / Frozen Fire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7595H Carolyn Keene / The Bungalow Mystery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28308H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Pantomime Cat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Lemony Snicket - A Series of Unfortunate Events | sku: wW30818H Lemony Snicket / The Penultimate Peril (Hardback) ( A Series of Unfortunate Evenats - Book 12) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27889H Ian Gilbert / Little Owl's Book of Thinking : An Introduction to Thinking Skills (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88070H Sarah Mlynowski / Think Twice : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44649H Pseudonymous Bosch / You Have to Stop This MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 511612E Emery Lord / Open Road Summer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19428H Pam Bachorz / Candor MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82020H David Iserson / Firecracker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34248H Tom Fletcher / The Christmasaurus and the Winter Witch (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21005H Jane OConnor / Nancy Clancy, Secret of the Silver Key (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63007H Charles Ogden / Tourist Trap (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93682H Tim Bowler / Frozen Fire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7595H Carolyn Keene / The Bungalow Mystery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28308H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Pantomime Cat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Lemony Snicket - A Series of Unfortunate Events | sku: wW30818H Lemony Snicket / The Penultimate Peril (Hardback) ( A Series of Unfortunate Evenats - Book 12) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27889H Ian Gilbert / Little Owl's Book of Thinking : An Introduction to Thinking Skills (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88070H Sarah Mlynowski / Think Twice : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44649H Pseudonymous Bosch / You Have to Stop This MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 511612E Emery Lord / Open Road Summer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19428H Pam Bachorz / Candor MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82020H David Iserson / Firecracker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34248H Tom Fletcher / The Christmasaurus and the Winter Witch (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21005H Jane OConnor / Nancy Clancy, Secret of the Silver Key (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63007H Charles Ogden / Tourist Trap (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93682H Tim Bowler / Frozen Fire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7595H Carolyn Keene / The Bungalow Mystery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28308H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Pantomime Cat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Lemony Snicket - A Series of Unfortunate Events | sku: wW30818H Lemony Snicket / The Penultimate Peril (Hardback) ( A Series of Unfortunate Evenats - Book 12) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27889H Ian Gilbert / Little Owl's Book of Thinking : An Introduction to Thinking Skills (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88070H Sarah Mlynowski / Think Twice : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44649H Pseudonymous Bosch / You Have to Stop This MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 511612E Emery Lord / Open Road Summer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19428H Pam Bachorz / Candor MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82020H David Iserson / Firecracker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34248H Tom Fletcher / The Christmasaurus and the Winter Witch (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21005H Jane OConnor / Nancy Clancy, Secret of the Silver Key (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63007H Charles Ogden / Tourist Trap (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93682H Tim Bowler / Frozen Fire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7595H Carolyn Keene / The Bungalow Mystery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28308H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Pantomime Cat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Lemony Snicket - A Series of Unfortunate Events | sku: wW30818H Lemony Snicket / The Penultimate Peril (Hardback) ( A Series of Unfortunate Evenats - Book 12) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27889H Ian Gilbert / Little Owl's Book of Thinking : An Introduction to Thinking Skills (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88070H Sarah Mlynowski / Think Twice : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44649H Pseudonymous Bosch / You Have to Stop This MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 511612E Emery Lord / Open Road Summer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19428H Pam Bachorz / Candor MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82020H David Iserson / Firecracker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34248H Tom Fletcher / The Christmasaurus and the Winter Witch (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21005H Jane OConnor / Nancy Clancy, Secret of the Silver Key (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63007H Charles Ogden / Tourist Trap (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93682H Tim Bowler / Frozen Fire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7595H Carolyn Keene / The Bungalow Mystery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28308H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Pantomime Cat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Lemony Snicket - A Series of Unfortunate Events | sku: wW30818H Lemony Snicket / The Penultimate Peril (Hardback) ( A Series of Unfortunate Evenats - Book 12) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27889H Ian Gilbert / Little Owl's Book of Thinking : An Introduction to Thinking Skills (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88070H Sarah Mlynowski / Think Twice : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44649H Pseudonymous Bosch / You Have to Stop This MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 511612E Emery Lord / Open Road Summer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19428H Pam Bachorz / Candor MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82020H David Iserson / Firecracker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34248H Tom Fletcher / The Christmasaurus and the Winter Witch (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21005H Jane OConnor / Nancy Clancy, Secret of the Silver Key (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63007H Charles Ogden / Tourist Trap (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93682H Tim Bowler / Frozen Fire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7595H Carolyn Keene / The Bungalow Mystery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28308H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Pantomime Cat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Lemony Snicket - A Series of Unfortunate Events | sku: wW30818H Lemony Snicket / The Penultimate Peril (Hardback) ( A Series of Unfortunate Evenats - Book 12) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27889H Ian Gilbert / Little Owl's Book of Thinking : An Introduction to Thinking Skills (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88070H Sarah Mlynowski / Think Twice : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44649H Pseudonymous Bosch / You Have to Stop This MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 511612E Emery Lord / Open Road Summer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19428H Pam Bachorz / Candor MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82020H David Iserson / Firecracker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34248H Tom Fletcher / The Christmasaurus and the Winter Witch (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21005H Jane OConnor / Nancy Clancy, Secret of the Silver Key (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63007H Charles Ogden / Tourist Trap (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93682H Tim Bowler / Frozen Fire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7595H Carolyn Keene / The Bungalow Mystery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28308H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Pantomime Cat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Lemony Snicket - A Series of Unfortunate Events | sku: wW30818H Lemony Snicket / The Penultimate Peril (Hardback) ( A Series of Unfortunate Evenats - Book 12) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27889H Ian Gilbert / Little Owl's Book of Thinking : An Introduction to Thinking Skills (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88070H Sarah Mlynowski / Think Twice : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44649H Pseudonymous Bosch / You Have to Stop This MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 511612E Emery Lord / Open Road Summer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19428H Pam Bachorz / Candor MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82020H David Iserson / Firecracker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34248H Tom Fletcher / The Christmasaurus and the Winter Witch (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21005H Jane OConnor / Nancy Clancy, Secret of the Silver Key (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63007H Charles Ogden / Tourist Trap (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93682H Tim Bowler / Frozen Fire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7595H Carolyn Keene / The Bungalow Mystery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28308H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Pantomime Cat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Lemony Snicket - A Series of Unfortunate Events | sku: wW30818H Lemony Snicket / The Penultimate Peril (Hardback) ( A Series of Unfortunate Evenats - Book 12) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27889H Ian Gilbert / Little Owl's Book of Thinking : An Introduction to Thinking Skills (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88070H Sarah Mlynowski / Think Twice : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44649H Pseudonymous Bosch / You Have to Stop This MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 511612E Emery Lord / Open Road Summer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19428H Pam Bachorz / Candor MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82020H David Iserson / Firecracker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34248H Tom Fletcher / The Christmasaurus and the Winter Witch (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21005H Jane OConnor / Nancy Clancy, Secret of the Silver Key (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63007H Charles Ogden / Tourist Trap (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93682H Tim Bowler / Frozen Fire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7595H Carolyn Keene / The Bungalow Mystery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28308H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Pantomime Cat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Lemony Snicket - A Series of Unfortunate Events | sku: wW30818H Lemony Snicket / The Penultimate Peril (Hardback) ( A Series of Unfortunate Evenats - Book 12) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27889H Ian Gilbert / Little Owl's Book of Thinking : An Introduction to Thinking Skills (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88070H Sarah Mlynowski / Think Twice : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44649H Pseudonymous Bosch / You Have to Stop This MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 511612E Emery Lord / Open Road Summer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19428H Pam Bachorz / Candor MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82020H David Iserson / Firecracker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34248H Tom Fletcher / The Christmasaurus and the Winter Witch (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21005H Jane OConnor / Nancy Clancy, Secret of the Silver Key (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63007H Charles Ogden / Tourist Trap (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93682H Tim Bowler / Frozen Fire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7595H Carolyn Keene / The Bungalow Mystery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28308H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Pantomime Cat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Lemony Snicket - A Series of Unfortunate Events | sku: wW30818H Lemony Snicket / The Penultimate Peril (Hardback) ( A Series of Unfortunate Evenats - Book 12) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27889H Ian Gilbert / Little Owl's Book of Thinking : An Introduction to Thinking Skills (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88070H Sarah Mlynowski / Think Twice : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44649H Pseudonymous Bosch / You Have to Stop This MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 511612E Emery Lord / Open Road Summer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19428H Pam Bachorz / Candor MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82020H David Iserson / Firecracker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34248H Tom Fletcher / The Christmasaurus and the Winter Witch (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21005H Jane OConnor / Nancy Clancy, Secret of the Silver Key (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63007H Charles Ogden / Tourist Trap (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93682H Tim Bowler / Frozen Fire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7595H Carolyn Keene / The Bungalow Mystery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28308H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Pantomime Cat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Lemony Snicket - A Series of Unfortunate Events | sku: wW30818H Lemony Snicket / The Penultimate Peril (Hardback) ( A Series of Unfortunate Evenats - Book 12) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27889H Ian Gilbert / Little Owl's Book of Thinking : An Introduction to Thinking Skills (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88070H Sarah Mlynowski / Think Twice : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44649H Pseudonymous Bosch / You Have to Stop This MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 511612E Emery Lord / Open Road Summer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19428H Pam Bachorz / Candor MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82020H David Iserson / Firecracker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34248H Tom Fletcher / The Christmasaurus and the Winter Witch (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21005H Jane OConnor / Nancy Clancy, Secret of the Silver Key (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63007H Charles Ogden / Tourist Trap (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93682H Tim Bowler / Frozen Fire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7595H Carolyn Keene / The Bungalow Mystery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28308H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Pantomime Cat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Lemony Snicket - A Series of Unfortunate Events | sku: wW30818H Lemony Snicket / The Penultimate Peril (Hardback) ( A Series of Unfortunate Evenats - Book 12) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27889H Ian Gilbert / Little Owl's Book of Thinking : An Introduction to Thinking Skills (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88070H Sarah Mlynowski / Think Twice : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44649H Pseudonymous Bosch / You Have to Stop This MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 511612E Emery Lord / Open Road Summer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19428H Pam Bachorz / Candor MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82020H David Iserson / Firecracker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34248H Tom Fletcher / The Christmasaurus and the Winter Witch (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21005H Jane OConnor / Nancy Clancy, Secret of the Silver Key (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63007H Charles Ogden / Tourist Trap (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93682H Tim Bowler / Frozen Fire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7595H Carolyn Keene / The Bungalow Mystery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28308H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Pantomime Cat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Lemony Snicket - A Series of Unfortunate Events | sku: wW30818H Lemony Snicket / The Penultimate Peril (Hardback) ( A Series of Unfortunate Evenats - Book 12) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27889H Ian Gilbert / Little Owl's Book of Thinking : An Introduction to Thinking Skills (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88070H Sarah Mlynowski / Think Twice : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44649H Pseudonymous Bosch / You Have to Stop This MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 511612E Emery Lord / Open Road Summer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19428H Pam Bachorz / Candor MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82020H David Iserson / Firecracker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34248H Tom Fletcher / The Christmasaurus and the Winter Witch (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21005H Jane OConnor / Nancy Clancy, Secret of the Silver Key (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63007H Charles Ogden / Tourist Trap (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93682H Tim Bowler / Frozen Fire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7595H Carolyn Keene / The Bungalow Mystery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28308H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Pantomime Cat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Lemony Snicket - A Series of Unfortunate Events | sku: wW30818H Lemony Snicket / The Penultimate Peril (Hardback) ( A Series of Unfortunate Evenats - Book 12) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27889H Ian Gilbert / Little Owl's Book of Thinking : An Introduction to Thinking Skills (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88070H Sarah Mlynowski / Think Twice : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44649H Pseudonymous Bosch / You Have to Stop This MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 511612E Emery Lord / Open Road Summer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19428H Pam Bachorz / Candor MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82020H David Iserson / Firecracker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34248H Tom Fletcher / The Christmasaurus and the Winter Witch (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21005H Jane OConnor / Nancy Clancy, Secret of the Silver Key (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63007H Charles Ogden / Tourist Trap (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93682H Tim Bowler / Frozen Fire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7595H Carolyn Keene / The Bungalow Mystery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28308H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Pantomime Cat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Lemony Snicket - A Series of Unfortunate Events | sku: wW30818H Lemony Snicket / The Penultimate Peril (Hardback) ( A Series of Unfortunate Evenats - Book 12) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27889H Ian Gilbert / Little Owl's Book of Thinking : An Introduction to Thinking Skills (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88070H Sarah Mlynowski / Think Twice : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44649H Pseudonymous Bosch / You Have to Stop This MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 511612E Emery Lord / Open Road Summer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19428H Pam Bachorz / Candor MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82020H David Iserson / Firecracker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34248H Tom Fletcher / The Christmasaurus and the Winter Witch (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21005H Jane OConnor / Nancy Clancy, Secret of the Silver Key (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63007H Charles Ogden / Tourist Trap (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93682H Tim Bowler / Frozen Fire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7595H Carolyn Keene / The Bungalow Mystery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28308H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Pantomime Cat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Lemony Snicket - A Series of Unfortunate Events | sku: wW30818H Lemony Snicket / The Penultimate Peril (Hardback) ( A Series of Unfortunate Evenats - Book 12) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27889H Ian Gilbert / Little Owl's Book of Thinking : An Introduction to Thinking Skills (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88070H Sarah Mlynowski / Think Twice : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44649H Pseudonymous Bosch / You Have to Stop This MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 511612E Emery Lord / Open Road Summer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19428H Pam Bachorz / Candor MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82020H David Iserson / Firecracker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34248H Tom Fletcher / The Christmasaurus and the Winter Witch (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21005H Jane OConnor / Nancy Clancy, Secret of the Silver Key (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63007H Charles Ogden / Tourist Trap (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93682H Tim Bowler / Frozen Fire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7595H Carolyn Keene / The Bungalow Mystery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28308H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Pantomime Cat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Lemony Snicket - A Series of Unfortunate Events | sku: wW30818H Lemony Snicket / The Penultimate Peril (Hardback) ( A Series of Unfortunate Evenats - Book 12) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27889H Ian Gilbert / Little Owl's Book of Thinking : An Introduction to Thinking Skills (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88070H Sarah Mlynowski / Think Twice : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44649H Pseudonymous Bosch / You Have to Stop This MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 511612E Emery Lord / Open Road Summer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19428H Pam Bachorz / Candor MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82020H David Iserson / Firecracker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34248H Tom Fletcher / The Christmasaurus and the Winter Witch (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21005H Jane OConnor / Nancy Clancy, Secret of the Silver Key (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63007H Charles Ogden / Tourist Trap (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93682H Tim Bowler / Frozen Fire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7595H Carolyn Keene / The Bungalow Mystery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28308H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Pantomime Cat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Lemony Snicket - A Series of Unfortunate Events | sku: wW30818H Lemony Snicket / The Penultimate Peril (Hardback) ( A Series of Unfortunate Evenats - Book 12) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27889H Ian Gilbert / Little Owl's Book of Thinking : An Introduction to Thinking Skills (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88070H Sarah Mlynowski / Think Twice : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44649H Pseudonymous Bosch / You Have to Stop This MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 511612E Emery Lord / Open Road Summer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19428H Pam Bachorz / Candor MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82020H David Iserson / Firecracker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34248H Tom Fletcher / The Christmasaurus and the Winter Witch (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21005H Jane OConnor / Nancy Clancy, Secret of the Silver Key (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63007H Charles Ogden / Tourist Trap (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93682H Tim Bowler / Frozen Fire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7595H Carolyn Keene / The Bungalow Mystery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28308H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Pantomime Cat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Lemony Snicket - A Series of Unfortunate Events | sku: wW30818H Lemony Snicket / The Penultimate Peril (Hardback) ( A Series of Unfortunate Evenats - Book 12) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27889H Ian Gilbert / Little Owl's Book of Thinking : An Introduction to Thinking Skills (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88070H Sarah Mlynowski / Think Twice : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44649H Pseudonymous Bosch / You Have to Stop This MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 511612E Emery Lord / Open Road Summer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19428H Pam Bachorz / Candor MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82020H David Iserson / Firecracker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34248H Tom Fletcher / The Christmasaurus and the Winter Witch (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21005H Jane OConnor / Nancy Clancy, Secret of the Silver Key (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63007H Charles Ogden / Tourist Trap (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93682H Tim Bowler / Frozen Fire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7595H Carolyn Keene / The Bungalow Mystery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28308H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Pantomime Cat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Lemony Snicket - A Series of Unfortunate Events | sku: wW30818H Lemony Snicket / The Penultimate Peril (Hardback) ( A Series of Unfortunate Evenats - Book 12) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27889H Ian Gilbert / Little Owl's Book of Thinking : An Introduction to Thinking Skills (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88070H Sarah Mlynowski / Think Twice : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44649H Pseudonymous Bosch / You Have to Stop This MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 511612E Emery Lord / Open Road Summer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19428H Pam Bachorz / Candor MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82020H David Iserson / Firecracker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34248H Tom Fletcher / The Christmasaurus and the Winter Witch (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21005H Jane OConnor / Nancy Clancy, Secret of the Silver Key (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63007H Charles Ogden / Tourist Trap (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93682H Tim Bowler / Frozen Fire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7595H Carolyn Keene / The Bungalow Mystery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28308H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Pantomime Cat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Lemony Snicket - A Series of Unfortunate Events | sku: wW30818H Lemony Snicket / The Penultimate Peril (Hardback) ( A Series of Unfortunate Evenats - Book 12) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27889H Ian Gilbert / Little Owl's Book of Thinking : An Introduction to Thinking Skills (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88070H Sarah Mlynowski / Think Twice : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44649H Pseudonymous Bosch / You Have to Stop This MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 511612E Emery Lord / Open Road Summer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19428H Pam Bachorz / Candor MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82020H David Iserson / Firecracker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34248H Tom Fletcher / The Christmasaurus and the Winter Witch (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW21005H Jane OConnor / Nancy Clancy, Secret of the Silver Key (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63007H Charles Ogden / Tourist Trap (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93682H Tim Bowler / Frozen Fire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7595H Carolyn Keene / The Bungalow Mystery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28308H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Pantomime Cat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Lemony Snicket - A Series of Unfortunate Events | sku: wW30818H Lemony Snicket / The Penultimate Peril (Hardback) ( A Series of Unfortunate Evenats - Book 12) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27889H Ian Gilbert / Little Owl's Book of Thinking : An Introduction to Thinking Skills (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88070H Sarah Mlynowski / Think Twice : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44649H Pseudonymous Bosch / You Have to Stop This MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 511612E Emery Lord / Open Road Summer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19428H Pam Bachorz / Candor MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82020H David Iserson / Firecracker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34248H Tom Fletcher / The Christmasaurus and the Winter Witch (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x63007H Charles Ogden / Tourist Trap (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93682H Tim Bowler / Frozen Fire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7595H Carolyn Keene / The Bungalow Mystery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28308H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Pantomime Cat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Lemony Snicket - A Series of Unfortunate Events | sku: wW30818H Lemony Snicket / The Penultimate Peril (Hardback) ( A Series of Unfortunate Evenats - Book 12) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27889H Ian Gilbert / Little Owl's Book of Thinking : An Introduction to Thinking Skills (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88070H Sarah Mlynowski / Think Twice : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44649H Pseudonymous Bosch / You Have to Stop This MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 511612E Emery Lord / Open Road Summer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19428H Pam Bachorz / Candor MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82020H David Iserson / Firecracker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34248H Tom Fletcher / The Christmasaurus and the Winter Witch (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X93682H Tim Bowler / Frozen Fire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7595H Carolyn Keene / The Bungalow Mystery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28308H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Pantomime Cat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Lemony Snicket - A Series of Unfortunate Events | sku: wW30818H Lemony Snicket / The Penultimate Peril (Hardback) ( A Series of Unfortunate Evenats - Book 12) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27889H Ian Gilbert / Little Owl's Book of Thinking : An Introduction to Thinking Skills (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88070H Sarah Mlynowski / Think Twice : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44649H Pseudonymous Bosch / You Have to Stop This MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 511612E Emery Lord / Open Road Summer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19428H Pam Bachorz / Candor MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82020H David Iserson / Firecracker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34248H Tom Fletcher / The Christmasaurus and the Winter Witch (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW7595H Carolyn Keene / The Bungalow Mystery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28308H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Pantomime Cat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Lemony Snicket - A Series of Unfortunate Events | sku: wW30818H Lemony Snicket / The Penultimate Peril (Hardback) ( A Series of Unfortunate Evenats - Book 12) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27889H Ian Gilbert / Little Owl's Book of Thinking : An Introduction to Thinking Skills (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88070H Sarah Mlynowski / Think Twice : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44649H Pseudonymous Bosch / You Have to Stop This MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 511612E Emery Lord / Open Road Summer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19428H Pam Bachorz / Candor MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82020H David Iserson / Firecracker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34248H Tom Fletcher / The Christmasaurus and the Winter Witch (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW28308H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Pantomime Cat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Lemony Snicket - A Series of Unfortunate Events | sku: wW30818H Lemony Snicket / The Penultimate Peril (Hardback) ( A Series of Unfortunate Evenats - Book 12) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27889H Ian Gilbert / Little Owl's Book of Thinking : An Introduction to Thinking Skills (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88070H Sarah Mlynowski / Think Twice : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44649H Pseudonymous Bosch / You Have to Stop This MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 511612E Emery Lord / Open Road Summer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19428H Pam Bachorz / Candor MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82020H David Iserson / Firecracker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34248H Tom Fletcher / The Christmasaurus and the Winter Witch (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Lemony Snicket - A Series of Unfortunate Events | sku: wW30818H Lemony Snicket / The Penultimate Peril (Hardback) ( A Series of Unfortunate Evenats - Book 12) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27889H Ian Gilbert / Little Owl's Book of Thinking : An Introduction to Thinking Skills (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88070H Sarah Mlynowski / Think Twice : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44649H Pseudonymous Bosch / You Have to Stop This MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 511612E Emery Lord / Open Road Summer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19428H Pam Bachorz / Candor MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82020H David Iserson / Firecracker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34248H Tom Fletcher / The Christmasaurus and the Winter Witch (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27889H Ian Gilbert / Little Owl's Book of Thinking : An Introduction to Thinking Skills (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88070H Sarah Mlynowski / Think Twice : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44649H Pseudonymous Bosch / You Have to Stop This MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 511612E Emery Lord / Open Road Summer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19428H Pam Bachorz / Candor MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82020H David Iserson / Firecracker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34248H Tom Fletcher / The Christmasaurus and the Winter Witch (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 88070H Sarah Mlynowski / Think Twice : Book 2 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44649H Pseudonymous Bosch / You Have to Stop This MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 511612E Emery Lord / Open Road Summer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19428H Pam Bachorz / Candor MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82020H David Iserson / Firecracker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34248H Tom Fletcher / The Christmasaurus and the Winter Witch (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 44649H Pseudonymous Bosch / You Have to Stop This MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 511612E Emery Lord / Open Road Summer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19428H Pam Bachorz / Candor MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82020H David Iserson / Firecracker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34248H Tom Fletcher / The Christmasaurus and the Winter Witch (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 511612E Emery Lord / Open Road Summer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19428H Pam Bachorz / Candor MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82020H David Iserson / Firecracker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34248H Tom Fletcher / The Christmasaurus and the Winter Witch (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR19428H Pam Bachorz / Candor MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82020H David Iserson / Firecracker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34248H Tom Fletcher / The Christmasaurus and the Winter Witch (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X82020H David Iserson / Firecracker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34248H Tom Fletcher / The Christmasaurus and the Winter Witch (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW34248H Tom Fletcher / The Christmasaurus and the Winter Witch (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW41400H Dr. Seuss / How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 108726c Penny Speller / I Want to be on T.V. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 78506H Nick Page / The King of Spring MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR48918H Sarah Phillips / Mini Encyclopedias Earth MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR50692H Bratz Photostories: New Kid in Town MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 78466H Helen Dunwoodie / Ghost on the Loose! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR17517H Goodnight: Stories and Rhymes Book 4 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 108721c Harry Gilbert / The Star Zoo: 1000 Headwords MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 32482H Backshall Steve / Bizarre Beasts Custom B 2014 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 108719c Nicola Jemphrey / Jack and the Wardrobe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR33278H Laura Ellen Anderson / Amelia Fang and the Unicorn Lords MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x69047H Lisa Desrochers / Original Sin (Large Paperback) With angel Gabe's help, Frannie starts to learn. But it isn't long before Gabe realizes that being around her is too difficult. Rather than risk losing his wings, he leaves Frannie and Luc under the protection of Frannie's recently acquired... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW19243H,wWH,wW20919H Jonny Duddle / The Jolley-Rogers and the Cave of Doom (Large Paperback) While the Jolley-Rogers are enjoying a day at the beach, little sister Nugget toddles into a cave. When she doesn't come out again, Mum goes in to find her. And, when Mum doesn't return, Dad follows. Jim Lad is suspicious and sends Bones the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR46005H Linda Chapman / My Secret Unicorn: Stronger Than Magic Most of the time, Twilight looks like an ordinary grey pony but when Lauren says the words of a spell he transforms into a magical unicorn and together they can fly all over the world . . .On one of their evening fly-arounds Twilight starts to... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 41366H Astrid Foss / Snow Sisters: The Crystal Rose The second in the Snow Sisters series. Three brave sisters must race to discover their magical powers and save their home and their parents from the evil Shadow Witch! Luckily, they have a brave polar bear cub and a cast of cute snowy animals to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR12214H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Tragg the Ice Bear All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR28669H Jenny Robson / Balaclava Boy Why is the new boy at school wearing a balaclava? The other kids are intrigued and come up with all sorts of theories, but every single one is wrong. As their curiosity grows, Tommy's new friends think of a plan to reveal his secret, but you'll... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 78833H John Butler / Onnie Piggles All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR22120H Julie Bertagna / Bungee Hero Adam would love to do something special but he feels so ordinary compared to his brother and sister. Then a meeting with Mr Mofat in a local nursing home inspires him and he discovers he can become a hero too. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 108778c Philip Ardagh / The Green Men of Gressingham The Green Men of Gressingham are medieval outlaws. When a new tax is introduced, they turn to kidnapping! A hilarious play on Robin Hood. Barrington Stoke specialise in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 39310H Tallia Storm / Pop Girl: Signed with a Kiss After an I-still-can't-believe-it brush with fame, teen singing sensationStorm Hall is determined to keep her star on the rise. Sherecords a demo, and soon her all-time favourite label wants tosign her. And is mega-hottie rock god Jase Mahone... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 108774c Alison Leonard / Ghost Gone Missing All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR26755H Josh Greenhut / Flat Stanley: The Australian Boomerang Bonanza G'day, Stanley! Flat Stanley and his brother Arthur have just won a trip to Australia! They fly down under on a private jet and go diving in the Great Barrier Reef. But when Arthur launches him into the air for a game of boomerang, Stanley is... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 78504H Alison Prince / The Diary of Eva De Puebla, London, 1501-1513 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR51059H Jenny Oldfield / Wild Horses : Book 1 A wild and dangerous mountain setting and a daughter who would do anything for a horse is a recipe for trouble for ranch owner Sandy Scott. When a landslide separates Kirsty from the rest of her group, and injures a wild stallion nearby, Kirsty... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 108772c Lucy Coats / The Silver Chariot : Book 5 Atticus the Storyteller is on a quest. As he travels, Atticus tells tales of fabulous beasts, gods and goddesses, heroes and heroines. Now it's your turn to meet: Hermes - the messenger of the gods Narcissus - who loved only himself Pan - the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 108771c Mark OSullivan / More Than a Match All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 78697H Margrit Cruickshank / Liza's Lamb All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR32540H Keith Lye / Our Planet Earth All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR50061H Adam Blade / Sea Quest: Finaria the Savage Sea Snake : Book 11 It will take all of Max and Lia's bravery and daring to tackle the latest terror of the oceans, as they struggle to foil the pirates' wicked plans. Will this Quest be a step too far?Don't miss the other books in Series 3 - The Pride of Blackheart:-... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR36232H,rR38159H Alesha Dixon / Lightning Girl 2: Superhero Squad The second book in a laugh-out-loud, high-voltage, action-packedadventure series for 8+ readers from hugely popular TVpersonality, Alesha Dixon, written incollaboration with Katy Birchall.Aurora Beam is finding this saving-the-world lark isn't all... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR36112H Margery Sharp / The Rescuers Bianca and Bernard, agents for The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice, rescue prisoners and outwit villains in this enchanting story, made world-famous by the Walt Disney film.The Prisoners' Aid Society of Mice discusses the proposed rescue of a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR36430H,rR39341H Shane Hegarty / BOOT: The Rusty Rescue : Book 2 This is a thrill-ride of an adventure, with illustrations by Ben Mantle bringing Boot's world to life. Fans of Toy Story and Charlie Changes into a Chicken will love this hilarious, warm-hearted story about a small robot on a big adventure, full of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 45137H Zach King / My Magical Life Selected as a title in Tom Fletcher's Book Club 2018!-------------A debut series from the mega-talented Zach King, full of laughs, zany action and more than a hint of magic.Eleven-year-old Zach has magical powers, just like everyone in his family,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 108757c T. M. Alexander / Tribe: Goodbye Copper Pie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR37050H ORoark Dowell Frances / Where I'd Like To Be Maddie has spent her life in care. She's always looking for a place to call home and has made a secret Book of Houses: magazine cut-outs of places she fantasizes about living in. Then a new girl, Murphy, shows up at Maddie's children's home,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR40531H Michael Newton / Savage Girls and Wild Boys Savage Girls and Wild Boys traces the compelling history of extraordinary children, brought up in the wilderness, or locked up for long years in solitary confinement. In a poignant and beautifully written account, Michael Newton explores both the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR36031H Justin Fisher / Ned's Circus of Marvels From exciting debut author, Justin Fisher, comes this rip-roaring, page-turning new magical adventure. Perfect for fans of House of Secrets.Ned Waddlesworth has always considered his world to be exceptionally ordinary. Until the day he discovers it... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X95458H John Stephens / The Fire Chronicle: The Books of Beginning 2 (Hardback) It's been six months since Kate, Michael and Emma confronted the Dire Magnus, but the trail to their long-lost family remains cold. Then Michael and Emma find the man who was the last person to see them. He knows about a secret map of a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view