Quick view Details sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41107H Frank Partnoy / F.I.A.S.C.O. (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66816K Michael Feeney Callan / Anthony Hopkins : In Darkness and Light (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35811H Kieran Lally / Beyond the Summit: The Story of One Man's Need to Scale His Inner Everest (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66807K Ash Barty / My Dream Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66806K Geoff Burch / Resistance is Useless: The Art of Business Persuasion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66802K Thomas Mallon / Rockets and Rodeos - & other American Spectacles : Essays(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66801K Howard Rheingold / The Virtual Community - Finding Connection in a Computerized World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66800K Gaye Hicyilmaz / Against the Storm (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66794K Allan J. Magrath / The Revolution in Sales and Marketing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66781K Giles Coren / Anger Management for Beginners (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69593H Josie Lloyd, Emlyn Rees / The Very Hungover Caterpillar (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66771K Jostein Gaarder / The Frog Castle (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41107H Frank Partnoy / F.I.A.S.C.O. (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66816K Michael Feeney Callan / Anthony Hopkins : In Darkness and Light (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35811H Kieran Lally / Beyond the Summit: The Story of One Man's Need to Scale His Inner Everest (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66807K Ash Barty / My Dream Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66806K Geoff Burch / Resistance is Useless: The Art of Business Persuasion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66802K Thomas Mallon / Rockets and Rodeos - & other American Spectacles : Essays(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66801K Howard Rheingold / The Virtual Community - Finding Connection in a Computerized World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66800K Gaye Hicyilmaz / Against the Storm (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66794K Allan J. Magrath / The Revolution in Sales and Marketing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66781K Giles Coren / Anger Management for Beginners (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69593H Josie Lloyd, Emlyn Rees / The Very Hungover Caterpillar (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66771K Jostein Gaarder / The Frog Castle (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41107H Frank Partnoy / F.I.A.S.C.O. (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66816K Michael Feeney Callan / Anthony Hopkins : In Darkness and Light (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35811H Kieran Lally / Beyond the Summit: The Story of One Man's Need to Scale His Inner Everest (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66807K Ash Barty / My Dream Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66806K Geoff Burch / Resistance is Useless: The Art of Business Persuasion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66802K Thomas Mallon / Rockets and Rodeos - & other American Spectacles : Essays(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66801K Howard Rheingold / The Virtual Community - Finding Connection in a Computerized World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66800K Gaye Hicyilmaz / Against the Storm (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66794K Allan J. Magrath / The Revolution in Sales and Marketing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66781K Giles Coren / Anger Management for Beginners (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69593H Josie Lloyd, Emlyn Rees / The Very Hungover Caterpillar (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66771K Jostein Gaarder / The Frog Castle (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41107H Frank Partnoy / F.I.A.S.C.O. (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66816K Michael Feeney Callan / Anthony Hopkins : In Darkness and Light (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35811H Kieran Lally / Beyond the Summit: The Story of One Man's Need to Scale His Inner Everest (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66807K Ash Barty / My Dream Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66806K Geoff Burch / Resistance is Useless: The Art of Business Persuasion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66802K Thomas Mallon / Rockets and Rodeos - & other American Spectacles : Essays(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66801K Howard Rheingold / The Virtual Community - Finding Connection in a Computerized World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66800K Gaye Hicyilmaz / Against the Storm (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66794K Allan J. Magrath / The Revolution in Sales and Marketing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66781K Giles Coren / Anger Management for Beginners (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69593H Josie Lloyd, Emlyn Rees / The Very Hungover Caterpillar (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66771K Jostein Gaarder / The Frog Castle (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41107H Frank Partnoy / F.I.A.S.C.O. (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66816K Michael Feeney Callan / Anthony Hopkins : In Darkness and Light (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35811H Kieran Lally / Beyond the Summit: The Story of One Man's Need to Scale His Inner Everest (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66807K Ash Barty / My Dream Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66806K Geoff Burch / Resistance is Useless: The Art of Business Persuasion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66802K Thomas Mallon / Rockets and Rodeos - & other American Spectacles : Essays(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66801K Howard Rheingold / The Virtual Community - Finding Connection in a Computerized World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66800K Gaye Hicyilmaz / Against the Storm (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66794K Allan J. Magrath / The Revolution in Sales and Marketing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66781K Giles Coren / Anger Management for Beginners (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69593H Josie Lloyd, Emlyn Rees / The Very Hungover Caterpillar (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66771K Jostein Gaarder / The Frog Castle (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41107H Frank Partnoy / F.I.A.S.C.O. (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66816K Michael Feeney Callan / Anthony Hopkins : In Darkness and Light (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35811H Kieran Lally / Beyond the Summit: The Story of One Man's Need to Scale His Inner Everest (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66807K Ash Barty / My Dream Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66806K Geoff Burch / Resistance is Useless: The Art of Business Persuasion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66802K Thomas Mallon / Rockets and Rodeos - & other American Spectacles : Essays(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66801K Howard Rheingold / The Virtual Community - Finding Connection in a Computerized World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66800K Gaye Hicyilmaz / Against the Storm (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66794K Allan J. Magrath / The Revolution in Sales and Marketing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66781K Giles Coren / Anger Management for Beginners (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69593H Josie Lloyd, Emlyn Rees / The Very Hungover Caterpillar (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66771K Jostein Gaarder / The Frog Castle (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41107H Frank Partnoy / F.I.A.S.C.O. (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66816K Michael Feeney Callan / Anthony Hopkins : In Darkness and Light (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35811H Kieran Lally / Beyond the Summit: The Story of One Man's Need to Scale His Inner Everest (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66807K Ash Barty / My Dream Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66806K Geoff Burch / Resistance is Useless: The Art of Business Persuasion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66802K Thomas Mallon / Rockets and Rodeos - & other American Spectacles : Essays(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66801K Howard Rheingold / The Virtual Community - Finding Connection in a Computerized World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66800K Gaye Hicyilmaz / Against the Storm (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66794K Allan J. Magrath / The Revolution in Sales and Marketing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66781K Giles Coren / Anger Management for Beginners (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69593H Josie Lloyd, Emlyn Rees / The Very Hungover Caterpillar (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66771K Jostein Gaarder / The Frog Castle (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41107H Frank Partnoy / F.I.A.S.C.O. (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66816K Michael Feeney Callan / Anthony Hopkins : In Darkness and Light (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35811H Kieran Lally / Beyond the Summit: The Story of One Man's Need to Scale His Inner Everest (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66807K Ash Barty / My Dream Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66806K Geoff Burch / Resistance is Useless: The Art of Business Persuasion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66802K Thomas Mallon / Rockets and Rodeos - & other American Spectacles : Essays(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66801K Howard Rheingold / The Virtual Community - Finding Connection in a Computerized World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66800K Gaye Hicyilmaz / Against the Storm (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66794K Allan J. Magrath / The Revolution in Sales and Marketing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66781K Giles Coren / Anger Management for Beginners (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69593H Josie Lloyd, Emlyn Rees / The Very Hungover Caterpillar (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66771K Jostein Gaarder / The Frog Castle (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41107H Frank Partnoy / F.I.A.S.C.O. (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66816K Michael Feeney Callan / Anthony Hopkins : In Darkness and Light (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35811H Kieran Lally / Beyond the Summit: The Story of One Man's Need to Scale His Inner Everest (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66807K Ash Barty / My Dream Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66806K Geoff Burch / Resistance is Useless: The Art of Business Persuasion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66802K Thomas Mallon / Rockets and Rodeos - & other American Spectacles : Essays(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66801K Howard Rheingold / The Virtual Community - Finding Connection in a Computerized World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66800K Gaye Hicyilmaz / Against the Storm (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66794K Allan J. Magrath / The Revolution in Sales and Marketing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66781K Giles Coren / Anger Management for Beginners (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69593H Josie Lloyd, Emlyn Rees / The Very Hungover Caterpillar (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66771K Jostein Gaarder / The Frog Castle (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41107H Frank Partnoy / F.I.A.S.C.O. (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66816K Michael Feeney Callan / Anthony Hopkins : In Darkness and Light (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35811H Kieran Lally / Beyond the Summit: The Story of One Man's Need to Scale His Inner Everest (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66807K Ash Barty / My Dream Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66806K Geoff Burch / Resistance is Useless: The Art of Business Persuasion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66802K Thomas Mallon / Rockets and Rodeos - & other American Spectacles : Essays(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66801K Howard Rheingold / The Virtual Community - Finding Connection in a Computerized World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66800K Gaye Hicyilmaz / Against the Storm (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66794K Allan J. Magrath / The Revolution in Sales and Marketing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66781K Giles Coren / Anger Management for Beginners (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69593H Josie Lloyd, Emlyn Rees / The Very Hungover Caterpillar (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66771K Jostein Gaarder / The Frog Castle (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41107H Frank Partnoy / F.I.A.S.C.O. (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66816K Michael Feeney Callan / Anthony Hopkins : In Darkness and Light (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35811H Kieran Lally / Beyond the Summit: The Story of One Man's Need to Scale His Inner Everest (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66807K Ash Barty / My Dream Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66806K Geoff Burch / Resistance is Useless: The Art of Business Persuasion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66802K Thomas Mallon / Rockets and Rodeos - & other American Spectacles : Essays(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66801K Howard Rheingold / The Virtual Community - Finding Connection in a Computerized World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66800K Gaye Hicyilmaz / Against the Storm (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66794K Allan J. Magrath / The Revolution in Sales and Marketing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66781K Giles Coren / Anger Management for Beginners (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69593H Josie Lloyd, Emlyn Rees / The Very Hungover Caterpillar (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66771K Jostein Gaarder / The Frog Castle (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41107H Frank Partnoy / F.I.A.S.C.O. (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66816K Michael Feeney Callan / Anthony Hopkins : In Darkness and Light (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35811H Kieran Lally / Beyond the Summit: The Story of One Man's Need to Scale His Inner Everest (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66807K Ash Barty / My Dream Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66806K Geoff Burch / Resistance is Useless: The Art of Business Persuasion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66802K Thomas Mallon / Rockets and Rodeos - & other American Spectacles : Essays(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66801K Howard Rheingold / The Virtual Community - Finding Connection in a Computerized World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66800K Gaye Hicyilmaz / Against the Storm (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66794K Allan J. Magrath / The Revolution in Sales and Marketing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66781K Giles Coren / Anger Management for Beginners (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69593H Josie Lloyd, Emlyn Rees / The Very Hungover Caterpillar (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66771K Jostein Gaarder / The Frog Castle (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41107H Frank Partnoy / F.I.A.S.C.O. (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66816K Michael Feeney Callan / Anthony Hopkins : In Darkness and Light (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35811H Kieran Lally / Beyond the Summit: The Story of One Man's Need to Scale His Inner Everest (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66807K Ash Barty / My Dream Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66806K Geoff Burch / Resistance is Useless: The Art of Business Persuasion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66802K Thomas Mallon / Rockets and Rodeos - & other American Spectacles : Essays(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66801K Howard Rheingold / The Virtual Community - Finding Connection in a Computerized World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66800K Gaye Hicyilmaz / Against the Storm (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66794K Allan J. Magrath / The Revolution in Sales and Marketing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66781K Giles Coren / Anger Management for Beginners (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69593H Josie Lloyd, Emlyn Rees / The Very Hungover Caterpillar (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66771K Jostein Gaarder / The Frog Castle (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41107H Frank Partnoy / F.I.A.S.C.O. (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66816K Michael Feeney Callan / Anthony Hopkins : In Darkness and Light (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35811H Kieran Lally / Beyond the Summit: The Story of One Man's Need to Scale His Inner Everest (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66807K Ash Barty / My Dream Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66806K Geoff Burch / Resistance is Useless: The Art of Business Persuasion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66802K Thomas Mallon / Rockets and Rodeos - & other American Spectacles : Essays(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66801K Howard Rheingold / The Virtual Community - Finding Connection in a Computerized World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66800K Gaye Hicyilmaz / Against the Storm (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66794K Allan J. Magrath / The Revolution in Sales and Marketing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66781K Giles Coren / Anger Management for Beginners (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69593H Josie Lloyd, Emlyn Rees / The Very Hungover Caterpillar (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66771K Jostein Gaarder / The Frog Castle (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41107H Frank Partnoy / F.I.A.S.C.O. (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66816K Michael Feeney Callan / Anthony Hopkins : In Darkness and Light (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35811H Kieran Lally / Beyond the Summit: The Story of One Man's Need to Scale His Inner Everest (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66807K Ash Barty / My Dream Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66806K Geoff Burch / Resistance is Useless: The Art of Business Persuasion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66802K Thomas Mallon / Rockets and Rodeos - & other American Spectacles : Essays(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66801K Howard Rheingold / The Virtual Community - Finding Connection in a Computerized World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66800K Gaye Hicyilmaz / Against the Storm (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66794K Allan J. Magrath / The Revolution in Sales and Marketing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66781K Giles Coren / Anger Management for Beginners (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69593H Josie Lloyd, Emlyn Rees / The Very Hungover Caterpillar (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66771K Jostein Gaarder / The Frog Castle (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41107H Frank Partnoy / F.I.A.S.C.O. (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66816K Michael Feeney Callan / Anthony Hopkins : In Darkness and Light (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35811H Kieran Lally / Beyond the Summit: The Story of One Man's Need to Scale His Inner Everest (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66807K Ash Barty / My Dream Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66806K Geoff Burch / Resistance is Useless: The Art of Business Persuasion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66802K Thomas Mallon / Rockets and Rodeos - & other American Spectacles : Essays(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66801K Howard Rheingold / The Virtual Community - Finding Connection in a Computerized World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66800K Gaye Hicyilmaz / Against the Storm (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66794K Allan J. Magrath / The Revolution in Sales and Marketing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66781K Giles Coren / Anger Management for Beginners (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69593H Josie Lloyd, Emlyn Rees / The Very Hungover Caterpillar (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66771K Jostein Gaarder / The Frog Castle (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41107H Frank Partnoy / F.I.A.S.C.O. (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66816K Michael Feeney Callan / Anthony Hopkins : In Darkness and Light (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35811H Kieran Lally / Beyond the Summit: The Story of One Man's Need to Scale His Inner Everest (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66807K Ash Barty / My Dream Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66806K Geoff Burch / Resistance is Useless: The Art of Business Persuasion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66802K Thomas Mallon / Rockets and Rodeos - & other American Spectacles : Essays(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66801K Howard Rheingold / The Virtual Community - Finding Connection in a Computerized World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66800K Gaye Hicyilmaz / Against the Storm (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66794K Allan J. Magrath / The Revolution in Sales and Marketing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66781K Giles Coren / Anger Management for Beginners (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69593H Josie Lloyd, Emlyn Rees / The Very Hungover Caterpillar (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66771K Jostein Gaarder / The Frog Castle (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41107H Frank Partnoy / F.I.A.S.C.O. (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66816K Michael Feeney Callan / Anthony Hopkins : In Darkness and Light (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35811H Kieran Lally / Beyond the Summit: The Story of One Man's Need to Scale His Inner Everest (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66807K Ash Barty / My Dream Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66806K Geoff Burch / Resistance is Useless: The Art of Business Persuasion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66802K Thomas Mallon / Rockets and Rodeos - & other American Spectacles : Essays(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66801K Howard Rheingold / The Virtual Community - Finding Connection in a Computerized World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66800K Gaye Hicyilmaz / Against the Storm (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66794K Allan J. Magrath / The Revolution in Sales and Marketing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66781K Giles Coren / Anger Management for Beginners (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69593H Josie Lloyd, Emlyn Rees / The Very Hungover Caterpillar (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66771K Jostein Gaarder / The Frog Castle (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41107H Frank Partnoy / F.I.A.S.C.O. (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66816K Michael Feeney Callan / Anthony Hopkins : In Darkness and Light (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35811H Kieran Lally / Beyond the Summit: The Story of One Man's Need to Scale His Inner Everest (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66807K Ash Barty / My Dream Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66806K Geoff Burch / Resistance is Useless: The Art of Business Persuasion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66802K Thomas Mallon / Rockets and Rodeos - & other American Spectacles : Essays(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66801K Howard Rheingold / The Virtual Community - Finding Connection in a Computerized World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66800K Gaye Hicyilmaz / Against the Storm (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66794K Allan J. Magrath / The Revolution in Sales and Marketing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66781K Giles Coren / Anger Management for Beginners (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69593H Josie Lloyd, Emlyn Rees / The Very Hungover Caterpillar (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66771K Jostein Gaarder / The Frog Castle (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41107H Frank Partnoy / F.I.A.S.C.O. (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66816K Michael Feeney Callan / Anthony Hopkins : In Darkness and Light (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35811H Kieran Lally / Beyond the Summit: The Story of One Man's Need to Scale His Inner Everest (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66807K Ash Barty / My Dream Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66806K Geoff Burch / Resistance is Useless: The Art of Business Persuasion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66802K Thomas Mallon / Rockets and Rodeos - & other American Spectacles : Essays(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66801K Howard Rheingold / The Virtual Community - Finding Connection in a Computerized World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66800K Gaye Hicyilmaz / Against the Storm (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66794K Allan J. Magrath / The Revolution in Sales and Marketing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66781K Giles Coren / Anger Management for Beginners (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69593H Josie Lloyd, Emlyn Rees / The Very Hungover Caterpillar (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66771K Jostein Gaarder / The Frog Castle (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41107H Frank Partnoy / F.I.A.S.C.O. (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66816K Michael Feeney Callan / Anthony Hopkins : In Darkness and Light (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35811H Kieran Lally / Beyond the Summit: The Story of One Man's Need to Scale His Inner Everest (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66807K Ash Barty / My Dream Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66806K Geoff Burch / Resistance is Useless: The Art of Business Persuasion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66802K Thomas Mallon / Rockets and Rodeos - & other American Spectacles : Essays(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66801K Howard Rheingold / The Virtual Community - Finding Connection in a Computerized World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66800K Gaye Hicyilmaz / Against the Storm (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66794K Allan J. Magrath / The Revolution in Sales and Marketing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66781K Giles Coren / Anger Management for Beginners (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69593H Josie Lloyd, Emlyn Rees / The Very Hungover Caterpillar (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66771K Jostein Gaarder / The Frog Castle (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41107H Frank Partnoy / F.I.A.S.C.O. (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66816K Michael Feeney Callan / Anthony Hopkins : In Darkness and Light (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35811H Kieran Lally / Beyond the Summit: The Story of One Man's Need to Scale His Inner Everest (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66807K Ash Barty / My Dream Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66806K Geoff Burch / Resistance is Useless: The Art of Business Persuasion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66802K Thomas Mallon / Rockets and Rodeos - & other American Spectacles : Essays(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66801K Howard Rheingold / The Virtual Community - Finding Connection in a Computerized World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66800K Gaye Hicyilmaz / Against the Storm (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66794K Allan J. Magrath / The Revolution in Sales and Marketing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66781K Giles Coren / Anger Management for Beginners (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69593H Josie Lloyd, Emlyn Rees / The Very Hungover Caterpillar (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66771K Jostein Gaarder / The Frog Castle (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41107H Frank Partnoy / F.I.A.S.C.O. (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66816K Michael Feeney Callan / Anthony Hopkins : In Darkness and Light (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35811H Kieran Lally / Beyond the Summit: The Story of One Man's Need to Scale His Inner Everest (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66807K Ash Barty / My Dream Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66806K Geoff Burch / Resistance is Useless: The Art of Business Persuasion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66802K Thomas Mallon / Rockets and Rodeos - & other American Spectacles : Essays(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66801K Howard Rheingold / The Virtual Community - Finding Connection in a Computerized World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66800K Gaye Hicyilmaz / Against the Storm (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66794K Allan J. Magrath / The Revolution in Sales and Marketing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66781K Giles Coren / Anger Management for Beginners (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69593H Josie Lloyd, Emlyn Rees / The Very Hungover Caterpillar (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66771K Jostein Gaarder / The Frog Castle (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41107H Frank Partnoy / F.I.A.S.C.O. (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66816K Michael Feeney Callan / Anthony Hopkins : In Darkness and Light (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35811H Kieran Lally / Beyond the Summit: The Story of One Man's Need to Scale His Inner Everest (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66807K Ash Barty / My Dream Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66806K Geoff Burch / Resistance is Useless: The Art of Business Persuasion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66802K Thomas Mallon / Rockets and Rodeos - & other American Spectacles : Essays(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66801K Howard Rheingold / The Virtual Community - Finding Connection in a Computerized World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66800K Gaye Hicyilmaz / Against the Storm (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66794K Allan J. Magrath / The Revolution in Sales and Marketing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66781K Giles Coren / Anger Management for Beginners (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69593H Josie Lloyd, Emlyn Rees / The Very Hungover Caterpillar (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66771K Jostein Gaarder / The Frog Castle (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41107H Frank Partnoy / F.I.A.S.C.O. (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66816K Michael Feeney Callan / Anthony Hopkins : In Darkness and Light (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35811H Kieran Lally / Beyond the Summit: The Story of One Man's Need to Scale His Inner Everest (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66807K Ash Barty / My Dream Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66806K Geoff Burch / Resistance is Useless: The Art of Business Persuasion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66802K Thomas Mallon / Rockets and Rodeos - & other American Spectacles : Essays(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66801K Howard Rheingold / The Virtual Community - Finding Connection in a Computerized World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66800K Gaye Hicyilmaz / Against the Storm (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66794K Allan J. Magrath / The Revolution in Sales and Marketing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66781K Giles Coren / Anger Management for Beginners (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69593H Josie Lloyd, Emlyn Rees / The Very Hungover Caterpillar (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66771K Jostein Gaarder / The Frog Castle (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41107H Frank Partnoy / F.I.A.S.C.O. (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66816K Michael Feeney Callan / Anthony Hopkins : In Darkness and Light (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35811H Kieran Lally / Beyond the Summit: The Story of One Man's Need to Scale His Inner Everest (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66807K Ash Barty / My Dream Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66806K Geoff Burch / Resistance is Useless: The Art of Business Persuasion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66802K Thomas Mallon / Rockets and Rodeos - & other American Spectacles : Essays(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66801K Howard Rheingold / The Virtual Community - Finding Connection in a Computerized World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66800K Gaye Hicyilmaz / Against the Storm (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66794K Allan J. Magrath / The Revolution in Sales and Marketing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66781K Giles Coren / Anger Management for Beginners (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69593H Josie Lloyd, Emlyn Rees / The Very Hungover Caterpillar (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66771K Jostein Gaarder / The Frog Castle (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41107H Frank Partnoy / F.I.A.S.C.O. (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66816K Michael Feeney Callan / Anthony Hopkins : In Darkness and Light (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35811H Kieran Lally / Beyond the Summit: The Story of One Man's Need to Scale His Inner Everest (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66807K Ash Barty / My Dream Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66806K Geoff Burch / Resistance is Useless: The Art of Business Persuasion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66802K Thomas Mallon / Rockets and Rodeos - & other American Spectacles : Essays(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66801K Howard Rheingold / The Virtual Community - Finding Connection in a Computerized World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66800K Gaye Hicyilmaz / Against the Storm (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66794K Allan J. Magrath / The Revolution in Sales and Marketing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66781K Giles Coren / Anger Management for Beginners (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69593H Josie Lloyd, Emlyn Rees / The Very Hungover Caterpillar (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66771K Jostein Gaarder / The Frog Castle (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41107H Frank Partnoy / F.I.A.S.C.O. (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66816K Michael Feeney Callan / Anthony Hopkins : In Darkness and Light (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35811H Kieran Lally / Beyond the Summit: The Story of One Man's Need to Scale His Inner Everest (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66807K Ash Barty / My Dream Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66806K Geoff Burch / Resistance is Useless: The Art of Business Persuasion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66802K Thomas Mallon / Rockets and Rodeos - & other American Spectacles : Essays(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66801K Howard Rheingold / The Virtual Community - Finding Connection in a Computerized World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66800K Gaye Hicyilmaz / Against the Storm (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66794K Allan J. Magrath / The Revolution in Sales and Marketing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66781K Giles Coren / Anger Management for Beginners (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69593H Josie Lloyd, Emlyn Rees / The Very Hungover Caterpillar (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66771K Jostein Gaarder / The Frog Castle (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW13785H Chris Jones / Hedge Funds of Funds: A Guide for Investors (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41107H Frank Partnoy / F.I.A.S.C.O. (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66816K Michael Feeney Callan / Anthony Hopkins : In Darkness and Light (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35811H Kieran Lally / Beyond the Summit: The Story of One Man's Need to Scale His Inner Everest (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66807K Ash Barty / My Dream Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66806K Geoff Burch / Resistance is Useless: The Art of Business Persuasion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66802K Thomas Mallon / Rockets and Rodeos - & other American Spectacles : Essays(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66801K Howard Rheingold / The Virtual Community - Finding Connection in a Computerized World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66800K Gaye Hicyilmaz / Against the Storm (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66794K Allan J. Magrath / The Revolution in Sales and Marketing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66781K Giles Coren / Anger Management for Beginners (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69593H Josie Lloyd, Emlyn Rees / The Very Hungover Caterpillar (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66771K Jostein Gaarder / The Frog Castle (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW41107H Frank Partnoy / F.I.A.S.C.O. (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66816K Michael Feeney Callan / Anthony Hopkins : In Darkness and Light (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35811H Kieran Lally / Beyond the Summit: The Story of One Man's Need to Scale His Inner Everest (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66807K Ash Barty / My Dream Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66806K Geoff Burch / Resistance is Useless: The Art of Business Persuasion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66802K Thomas Mallon / Rockets and Rodeos - & other American Spectacles : Essays(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66801K Howard Rheingold / The Virtual Community - Finding Connection in a Computerized World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66800K Gaye Hicyilmaz / Against the Storm (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66794K Allan J. Magrath / The Revolution in Sales and Marketing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66781K Giles Coren / Anger Management for Beginners (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69593H Josie Lloyd, Emlyn Rees / The Very Hungover Caterpillar (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66771K Jostein Gaarder / The Frog Castle (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66816K Michael Feeney Callan / Anthony Hopkins : In Darkness and Light (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35811H Kieran Lally / Beyond the Summit: The Story of One Man's Need to Scale His Inner Everest (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66807K Ash Barty / My Dream Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66806K Geoff Burch / Resistance is Useless: The Art of Business Persuasion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66802K Thomas Mallon / Rockets and Rodeos - & other American Spectacles : Essays(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66801K Howard Rheingold / The Virtual Community - Finding Connection in a Computerized World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66800K Gaye Hicyilmaz / Against the Storm (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66794K Allan J. Magrath / The Revolution in Sales and Marketing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66781K Giles Coren / Anger Management for Beginners (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69593H Josie Lloyd, Emlyn Rees / The Very Hungover Caterpillar (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66771K Jostein Gaarder / The Frog Castle (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW35811H Kieran Lally / Beyond the Summit: The Story of One Man's Need to Scale His Inner Everest (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66807K Ash Barty / My Dream Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66806K Geoff Burch / Resistance is Useless: The Art of Business Persuasion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66802K Thomas Mallon / Rockets and Rodeos - & other American Spectacles : Essays(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66801K Howard Rheingold / The Virtual Community - Finding Connection in a Computerized World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66800K Gaye Hicyilmaz / Against the Storm (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66794K Allan J. Magrath / The Revolution in Sales and Marketing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66781K Giles Coren / Anger Management for Beginners (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69593H Josie Lloyd, Emlyn Rees / The Very Hungover Caterpillar (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66771K Jostein Gaarder / The Frog Castle (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66807K Ash Barty / My Dream Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66806K Geoff Burch / Resistance is Useless: The Art of Business Persuasion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66802K Thomas Mallon / Rockets and Rodeos - & other American Spectacles : Essays(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66801K Howard Rheingold / The Virtual Community - Finding Connection in a Computerized World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66800K Gaye Hicyilmaz / Against the Storm (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66794K Allan J. Magrath / The Revolution in Sales and Marketing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66781K Giles Coren / Anger Management for Beginners (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69593H Josie Lloyd, Emlyn Rees / The Very Hungover Caterpillar (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66771K Jostein Gaarder / The Frog Castle (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66806K Geoff Burch / Resistance is Useless: The Art of Business Persuasion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66802K Thomas Mallon / Rockets and Rodeos - & other American Spectacles : Essays(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66801K Howard Rheingold / The Virtual Community - Finding Connection in a Computerized World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66800K Gaye Hicyilmaz / Against the Storm (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66794K Allan J. Magrath / The Revolution in Sales and Marketing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66781K Giles Coren / Anger Management for Beginners (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69593H Josie Lloyd, Emlyn Rees / The Very Hungover Caterpillar (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66771K Jostein Gaarder / The Frog Castle (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66802K Thomas Mallon / Rockets and Rodeos - & other American Spectacles : Essays(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66801K Howard Rheingold / The Virtual Community - Finding Connection in a Computerized World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66800K Gaye Hicyilmaz / Against the Storm (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66794K Allan J. Magrath / The Revolution in Sales and Marketing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66781K Giles Coren / Anger Management for Beginners (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69593H Josie Lloyd, Emlyn Rees / The Very Hungover Caterpillar (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66771K Jostein Gaarder / The Frog Castle (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66801K Howard Rheingold / The Virtual Community - Finding Connection in a Computerized World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66800K Gaye Hicyilmaz / Against the Storm (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66794K Allan J. Magrath / The Revolution in Sales and Marketing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66781K Giles Coren / Anger Management for Beginners (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69593H Josie Lloyd, Emlyn Rees / The Very Hungover Caterpillar (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66771K Jostein Gaarder / The Frog Castle (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66800K Gaye Hicyilmaz / Against the Storm (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66794K Allan J. Magrath / The Revolution in Sales and Marketing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66781K Giles Coren / Anger Management for Beginners (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69593H Josie Lloyd, Emlyn Rees / The Very Hungover Caterpillar (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66771K Jostein Gaarder / The Frog Castle (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66794K Allan J. Magrath / The Revolution in Sales and Marketing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66781K Giles Coren / Anger Management for Beginners (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69593H Josie Lloyd, Emlyn Rees / The Very Hungover Caterpillar (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66771K Jostein Gaarder / The Frog Castle (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66781K Giles Coren / Anger Management for Beginners (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69593H Josie Lloyd, Emlyn Rees / The Very Hungover Caterpillar (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66771K Jostein Gaarder / The Frog Castle (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x69593H Josie Lloyd, Emlyn Rees / The Very Hungover Caterpillar (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66771K Jostein Gaarder / The Frog Castle (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66771K Jostein Gaarder / The Frog Castle (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66766K Vijay Govindarajan / Reverse Innovation : Create Far From Home, Win Everywhere (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66763K Dick Francis, Felix Francis / Crossfire (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66757K Homer Hickam / The Ambassador's Son (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66755K Michael J. Silverstein, John Butman / Treasure Hunt: Inside the Mind of the New Consumer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66752K Scott Berkun / The Year Without Pants: WordPress.com and the Future of Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Anthony Horowitz - Alex Rider Series | sku: wW36783H Anthony Horowitz / Alex Rider: The Missions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66749K Carolyn Savage, Sean Savage / Inconceivable: A Medical Mistake, the Baby We Couldn't Keep, and Our Choice to Deliver the Ultimate Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW31205H Tim Parks / Italian Ways (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66746K Amy Blankson / The Future of Happiness: 5 Modern Strategies for Balancing Productivity and Well-Being in the Digital Era (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW36764H Donald Woods / Rainbow nation revisited: South Africa's decade of democracy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW41188H Terry Golway / For the Cause of Liberty: A Thousand Years of Ireland's Heroes (Large Paperback) "For the Cause of Liberty" is the story of Irish nationalism, from the legendary king Brian Boru, who united the chieftains of Ireland to drive out the Vikings, to the still-unresolved conflict in Northern Ireland. In a fast-paced narrative, Terry Golway... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x67542K,x67543K Raymond Glynne / Little Book of Love (Large Paperback) Featuring humorous, adorable and downright hilarious photographs, these books are guaranteed to raise a smile. Each picture is accompanied by a witty, tongue-in-cheek caption. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view First World War | sku: x67541K Daniel Schönpflug / A World on Edge: The End of the Great War and the Dawn of a New Age (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X90782H John Maddox / What Remains to Be Discovered? (Large Paperback) Mapping the Secrets of the Universe, the Origins of Life, and the Future of the Human Race What wonders of science will the 21st century bring? John Maddox takes up this challenge by describing precisely what remains to be discovered. Building on... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x67533K Nancy S. Ahlrichs / Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent (Large Paperback) When top-performing employees leave a job, they're often quitting their manager rather than their position or their company. In this book, copublished with the Society for Human Resource Management, Nancy Ahlrichs charts unexplored territory as she... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x67530K Lance Armstrong / It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Large Paperback) The world-champion cyclist recounts his diagnosis with cancer, the grueling treatments during which he was given a less than twenty percent chance for survival, his surprising victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and the birth of his son... (He does not... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW40375H Ann Cleeves / Cold Earth (Large Paperback) ( Shetland Novels) In the dark days of a Shetland winter, torrential rain triggers a landslide that crosses the road and sweeps down to the sea.At the burial of his old friend Magnus Tait, Jimmy Perez watches the flood of mud and peaty water smash through a croft house in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x67509K John Irving / The Fourth Hand (Large Paperback) The Fourth Hand asks an interesting "How can anyone identify a dream of the future?" The "Destiny is not imaginable, except in dreams or to those in love."While reporting a story from India, a New York television journalist has his left hand eaten by a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW41394H Chris Smith, Jon Stewart / The Daily Show: An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests (Large Paperback) The complete, uncensored history of the award-winning The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, as told by its correspondents, writers, and host.For almost seventeen years, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart brilliantly redefined the borders... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW6859H Ant Middleton / The Fear Bubble: Harness Fear and Live Without Limits (Large Paperback) The brilliant, inspirational next book by the author of the incredible No. 1 bestseller FIRST MAN IN.Without fear, there’s no challenge. Without challenge, there’s no growth. Without growth, there’s no life.Ant Middleton is no stranger... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x67503K Phillip Margolin / The Associate (Large Paperback) A mesmerizing tale of deceit and criminal stealth in the high-stakes world of pharmaceutical research from Phillip Margolin, the New York Times bestselling master of the courtroom thriller. Daniel Ames is living the American dream... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x67501K John Hagel & Lang Davison / The Power of Pull: How Small Moves, Smartly Made, Can Set Big Things in Motion (Large Paperback) In a radical break with the past, information now flows like water, and we must learn how to tap into its stream. Individuals and companies can no longer rely on the stocks of knowledge that they've carefully built up and stored away. Information now... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x69220H Brian Keaney / The Hollow People (Large Paperback) Dante is a kitchen boy at a sinister institution on the island of Tarnagar. The teachings of Dr Sigmundus hold sway, and everyone has to take ichor when they come of age. No one has dreams after taking ichor. Bea is the privileged daughter of doctors who... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW40208H Tatton Spiller / The Breakdown: Making Sense of Politics in a Messed Up World (Large Paperback) At last, a sane voice of reason that cuts through all the noiseIn the deepest, darkest depths of history, there was once a time when most families had only one screen in their house with just three, four or five channels. This forced people into a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: x66863K Taking up Golf (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW34953H Geddes & Grosset: Chronology of Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X95362H Parragon Publishing / Pasta: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) 100 mouth-watering recipes Clear and easy-to-follow ingredients lists and step-by-step methods Beautiful photography of each recipe to inspire perfect results All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW40448H Stephen Mangan / The Great Reindeer Rescue (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW35835H Brendan Lehane / Early Celtic Christianity (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW4872H Fairy Jasmine and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x66846K Richard Ingrams / Blues Blogs and Bluetooth - Modern Living for Oldies (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW4290H Fast & Simple: 100 Everyday Recipes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Books about Books | sku: wW26268H J. Anthony Gaughan / More Book Reviews 1986-2023 (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x66830K Grace Thompson ( Writing as Kay Christopher) / Search for a Shadow (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW35973H Patricia Kennealy / Strange Days : My Life with and without Jim Morrison (Hardback) The wife of Jim Morrison offers a thorough portrait of the enigmatic leader of the Doors, discussing the shy, private, and complex man he was, plus Woodstock, the Miami obscenity trial, and other rock celebrities. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x66823K Elvi Rhodes / Summer Promise and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x66821K Gerald Petievich / Shakedown (Hardback) When Eddie Sands decides to shake down a famous Hollywood star whose sex life could ruin his screen career, he sets off a chain of events that leads straight to the white-hot center of Las Vegas, and brings down on himself the attentions of Tony... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x66820K Joseph Koenig / Smugglers Notch (Hardback) A story of brutal murder in snowbound Vermont... Suspense; riveting, gritty, cinematic thriller by the author of F̀loater' and L̀ittle Odessa'. Published 1989 All of our books are second hand, and while... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view