SALE Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95557H Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76979K Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline in the Classroom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7393K Jane Newdick / Scented Gifts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: aA7246K Jane Newdick / The Ultimate Christmas Book (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21223H Jane Plant / The Plant Programme : Recipes for Better Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13203H,wW16267H Jane Plant / Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Osteoporosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9612M Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12422K Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62530H Jane Plant / Your Life In Your Hands : Understand, Prevent and Overcome Breast Cancer and Ovarian Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78902H Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands : Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Breast Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95557H Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76979K Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline in the Classroom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7393K Jane Newdick / Scented Gifts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: aA7246K Jane Newdick / The Ultimate Christmas Book (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21223H Jane Plant / The Plant Programme : Recipes for Better Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13203H,wW16267H Jane Plant / Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Osteoporosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9612M Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12422K Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62530H Jane Plant / Your Life In Your Hands : Understand, Prevent and Overcome Breast Cancer and Ovarian Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78902H Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands : Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Breast Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95557H Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76979K Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline in the Classroom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7393K Jane Newdick / Scented Gifts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: aA7246K Jane Newdick / The Ultimate Christmas Book (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21223H Jane Plant / The Plant Programme : Recipes for Better Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13203H,wW16267H Jane Plant / Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Osteoporosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9612M Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12422K Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62530H Jane Plant / Your Life In Your Hands : Understand, Prevent and Overcome Breast Cancer and Ovarian Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78902H Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands : Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Breast Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95557H Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76979K Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline in the Classroom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7393K Jane Newdick / Scented Gifts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: aA7246K Jane Newdick / The Ultimate Christmas Book (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21223H Jane Plant / The Plant Programme : Recipes for Better Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13203H,wW16267H Jane Plant / Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Osteoporosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9612M Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12422K Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62530H Jane Plant / Your Life In Your Hands : Understand, Prevent and Overcome Breast Cancer and Ovarian Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78902H Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands : Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Breast Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95557H Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76979K Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline in the Classroom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7393K Jane Newdick / Scented Gifts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: aA7246K Jane Newdick / The Ultimate Christmas Book (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21223H Jane Plant / The Plant Programme : Recipes for Better Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13203H,wW16267H Jane Plant / Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Osteoporosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9612M Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12422K Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62530H Jane Plant / Your Life In Your Hands : Understand, Prevent and Overcome Breast Cancer and Ovarian Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78902H Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands : Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Breast Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95557H Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76979K Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline in the Classroom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7393K Jane Newdick / Scented Gifts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: aA7246K Jane Newdick / The Ultimate Christmas Book (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21223H Jane Plant / The Plant Programme : Recipes for Better Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13203H,wW16267H Jane Plant / Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Osteoporosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9612M Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12422K Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62530H Jane Plant / Your Life In Your Hands : Understand, Prevent and Overcome Breast Cancer and Ovarian Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78902H Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands : Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Breast Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95557H Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76979K Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline in the Classroom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7393K Jane Newdick / Scented Gifts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: aA7246K Jane Newdick / The Ultimate Christmas Book (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21223H Jane Plant / The Plant Programme : Recipes for Better Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13203H,wW16267H Jane Plant / Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Osteoporosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9612M Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12422K Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62530H Jane Plant / Your Life In Your Hands : Understand, Prevent and Overcome Breast Cancer and Ovarian Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78902H Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands : Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Breast Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95557H Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76979K Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline in the Classroom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7393K Jane Newdick / Scented Gifts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: aA7246K Jane Newdick / The Ultimate Christmas Book (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21223H Jane Plant / The Plant Programme : Recipes for Better Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13203H,wW16267H Jane Plant / Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Osteoporosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9612M Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12422K Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62530H Jane Plant / Your Life In Your Hands : Understand, Prevent and Overcome Breast Cancer and Ovarian Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78902H Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands : Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Breast Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95557H Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76979K Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline in the Classroom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7393K Jane Newdick / Scented Gifts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: aA7246K Jane Newdick / The Ultimate Christmas Book (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21223H Jane Plant / The Plant Programme : Recipes for Better Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13203H,wW16267H Jane Plant / Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Osteoporosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9612M Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12422K Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62530H Jane Plant / Your Life In Your Hands : Understand, Prevent and Overcome Breast Cancer and Ovarian Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78902H Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands : Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Breast Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95557H Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76979K Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline in the Classroom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7393K Jane Newdick / Scented Gifts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: aA7246K Jane Newdick / The Ultimate Christmas Book (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21223H Jane Plant / The Plant Programme : Recipes for Better Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13203H,wW16267H Jane Plant / Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Osteoporosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9612M Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12422K Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62530H Jane Plant / Your Life In Your Hands : Understand, Prevent and Overcome Breast Cancer and Ovarian Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78902H Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands : Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Breast Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95557H Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76979K Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline in the Classroom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7393K Jane Newdick / Scented Gifts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: aA7246K Jane Newdick / The Ultimate Christmas Book (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21223H Jane Plant / The Plant Programme : Recipes for Better Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13203H,wW16267H Jane Plant / Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Osteoporosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9612M Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12422K Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62530H Jane Plant / Your Life In Your Hands : Understand, Prevent and Overcome Breast Cancer and Ovarian Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78902H Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands : Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Breast Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95557H Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76979K Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline in the Classroom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7393K Jane Newdick / Scented Gifts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: aA7246K Jane Newdick / The Ultimate Christmas Book (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21223H Jane Plant / The Plant Programme : Recipes for Better Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13203H,wW16267H Jane Plant / Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Osteoporosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9612M Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12422K Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62530H Jane Plant / Your Life In Your Hands : Understand, Prevent and Overcome Breast Cancer and Ovarian Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78902H Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands : Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Breast Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95557H Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76979K Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline in the Classroom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7393K Jane Newdick / Scented Gifts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: aA7246K Jane Newdick / The Ultimate Christmas Book (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21223H Jane Plant / The Plant Programme : Recipes for Better Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13203H,wW16267H Jane Plant / Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Osteoporosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9612M Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12422K Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62530H Jane Plant / Your Life In Your Hands : Understand, Prevent and Overcome Breast Cancer and Ovarian Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78902H Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands : Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Breast Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95557H Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76979K Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline in the Classroom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7393K Jane Newdick / Scented Gifts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: aA7246K Jane Newdick / The Ultimate Christmas Book (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21223H Jane Plant / The Plant Programme : Recipes for Better Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13203H,wW16267H Jane Plant / Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Osteoporosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9612M Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12422K Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62530H Jane Plant / Your Life In Your Hands : Understand, Prevent and Overcome Breast Cancer and Ovarian Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78902H Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands : Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Breast Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95557H Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76979K Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline in the Classroom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7393K Jane Newdick / Scented Gifts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: aA7246K Jane Newdick / The Ultimate Christmas Book (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21223H Jane Plant / The Plant Programme : Recipes for Better Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13203H,wW16267H Jane Plant / Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Osteoporosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9612M Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12422K Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62530H Jane Plant / Your Life In Your Hands : Understand, Prevent and Overcome Breast Cancer and Ovarian Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78902H Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands : Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Breast Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95557H Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76979K Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline in the Classroom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7393K Jane Newdick / Scented Gifts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: aA7246K Jane Newdick / The Ultimate Christmas Book (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21223H Jane Plant / The Plant Programme : Recipes for Better Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13203H,wW16267H Jane Plant / Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Osteoporosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9612M Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12422K Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62530H Jane Plant / Your Life In Your Hands : Understand, Prevent and Overcome Breast Cancer and Ovarian Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78902H Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands : Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Breast Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95557H Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76979K Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline in the Classroom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7393K Jane Newdick / Scented Gifts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: aA7246K Jane Newdick / The Ultimate Christmas Book (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21223H Jane Plant / The Plant Programme : Recipes for Better Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13203H,wW16267H Jane Plant / Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Osteoporosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9612M Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12422K Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62530H Jane Plant / Your Life In Your Hands : Understand, Prevent and Overcome Breast Cancer and Ovarian Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78902H Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands : Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Breast Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95557H Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76979K Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline in the Classroom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7393K Jane Newdick / Scented Gifts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: aA7246K Jane Newdick / The Ultimate Christmas Book (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21223H Jane Plant / The Plant Programme : Recipes for Better Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13203H,wW16267H Jane Plant / Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Osteoporosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9612M Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12422K Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62530H Jane Plant / Your Life In Your Hands : Understand, Prevent and Overcome Breast Cancer and Ovarian Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78902H Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands : Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Breast Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95557H Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76979K Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline in the Classroom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7393K Jane Newdick / Scented Gifts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: aA7246K Jane Newdick / The Ultimate Christmas Book (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21223H Jane Plant / The Plant Programme : Recipes for Better Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13203H,wW16267H Jane Plant / Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Osteoporosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9612M Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12422K Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62530H Jane Plant / Your Life In Your Hands : Understand, Prevent and Overcome Breast Cancer and Ovarian Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78902H Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands : Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Breast Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95557H Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76979K Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline in the Classroom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7393K Jane Newdick / Scented Gifts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: aA7246K Jane Newdick / The Ultimate Christmas Book (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21223H Jane Plant / The Plant Programme : Recipes for Better Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13203H,wW16267H Jane Plant / Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Osteoporosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9612M Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12422K Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62530H Jane Plant / Your Life In Your Hands : Understand, Prevent and Overcome Breast Cancer and Ovarian Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78902H Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands : Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Breast Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95557H Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76979K Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline in the Classroom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7393K Jane Newdick / Scented Gifts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: aA7246K Jane Newdick / The Ultimate Christmas Book (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21223H Jane Plant / The Plant Programme : Recipes for Better Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13203H,wW16267H Jane Plant / Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Osteoporosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9612M Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12422K Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62530H Jane Plant / Your Life In Your Hands : Understand, Prevent and Overcome Breast Cancer and Ovarian Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78902H Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands : Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Breast Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95557H Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76979K Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline in the Classroom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7393K Jane Newdick / Scented Gifts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: aA7246K Jane Newdick / The Ultimate Christmas Book (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21223H Jane Plant / The Plant Programme : Recipes for Better Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13203H,wW16267H Jane Plant / Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Osteoporosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9612M Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12422K Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62530H Jane Plant / Your Life In Your Hands : Understand, Prevent and Overcome Breast Cancer and Ovarian Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78902H Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands : Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Breast Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95557H Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76979K Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline in the Classroom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7393K Jane Newdick / Scented Gifts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: aA7246K Jane Newdick / The Ultimate Christmas Book (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21223H Jane Plant / The Plant Programme : Recipes for Better Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13203H,wW16267H Jane Plant / Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Osteoporosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9612M Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12422K Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62530H Jane Plant / Your Life In Your Hands : Understand, Prevent and Overcome Breast Cancer and Ovarian Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78902H Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands : Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Breast Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95557H Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76979K Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline in the Classroom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7393K Jane Newdick / Scented Gifts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: aA7246K Jane Newdick / The Ultimate Christmas Book (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21223H Jane Plant / The Plant Programme : Recipes for Better Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13203H,wW16267H Jane Plant / Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Osteoporosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9612M Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12422K Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62530H Jane Plant / Your Life In Your Hands : Understand, Prevent and Overcome Breast Cancer and Ovarian Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78902H Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands : Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Breast Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95557H Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76979K Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline in the Classroom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7393K Jane Newdick / Scented Gifts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: aA7246K Jane Newdick / The Ultimate Christmas Book (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21223H Jane Plant / The Plant Programme : Recipes for Better Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13203H,wW16267H Jane Plant / Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Osteoporosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9612M Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12422K Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62530H Jane Plant / Your Life In Your Hands : Understand, Prevent and Overcome Breast Cancer and Ovarian Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78902H Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands : Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Breast Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95557H Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76979K Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline in the Classroom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7393K Jane Newdick / Scented Gifts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: aA7246K Jane Newdick / The Ultimate Christmas Book (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21223H Jane Plant / The Plant Programme : Recipes for Better Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13203H,wW16267H Jane Plant / Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Osteoporosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9612M Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12422K Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62530H Jane Plant / Your Life In Your Hands : Understand, Prevent and Overcome Breast Cancer and Ovarian Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78902H Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands : Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Breast Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95557H Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76979K Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline in the Classroom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7393K Jane Newdick / Scented Gifts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: aA7246K Jane Newdick / The Ultimate Christmas Book (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21223H Jane Plant / The Plant Programme : Recipes for Better Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13203H,wW16267H Jane Plant / Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Osteoporosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9612M Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12422K Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62530H Jane Plant / Your Life In Your Hands : Understand, Prevent and Overcome Breast Cancer and Ovarian Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78902H Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands : Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Breast Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95557H Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76979K Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline in the Classroom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7393K Jane Newdick / Scented Gifts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: aA7246K Jane Newdick / The Ultimate Christmas Book (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21223H Jane Plant / The Plant Programme : Recipes for Better Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13203H,wW16267H Jane Plant / Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Osteoporosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9612M Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12422K Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62530H Jane Plant / Your Life In Your Hands : Understand, Prevent and Overcome Breast Cancer and Ovarian Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78902H Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands : Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Breast Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95557H Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76979K Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline in the Classroom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7393K Jane Newdick / Scented Gifts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: aA7246K Jane Newdick / The Ultimate Christmas Book (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21223H Jane Plant / The Plant Programme : Recipes for Better Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13203H,wW16267H Jane Plant / Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Osteoporosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9612M Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12422K Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62530H Jane Plant / Your Life In Your Hands : Understand, Prevent and Overcome Breast Cancer and Ovarian Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78902H Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands : Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Breast Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95557H Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76979K Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline in the Classroom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7393K Jane Newdick / Scented Gifts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: aA7246K Jane Newdick / The Ultimate Christmas Book (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21223H Jane Plant / The Plant Programme : Recipes for Better Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13203H,wW16267H Jane Plant / Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Osteoporosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9612M Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12422K Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62530H Jane Plant / Your Life In Your Hands : Understand, Prevent and Overcome Breast Cancer and Ovarian Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78902H Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands : Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Breast Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95557H Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76979K Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline in the Classroom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7393K Jane Newdick / Scented Gifts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: aA7246K Jane Newdick / The Ultimate Christmas Book (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21223H Jane Plant / The Plant Programme : Recipes for Better Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13203H,wW16267H Jane Plant / Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Osteoporosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9612M Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12422K Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62530H Jane Plant / Your Life In Your Hands : Understand, Prevent and Overcome Breast Cancer and Ovarian Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78902H Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands : Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Breast Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X95557H Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76979K Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline in the Classroom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7393K Jane Newdick / Scented Gifts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: aA7246K Jane Newdick / The Ultimate Christmas Book (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21223H Jane Plant / The Plant Programme : Recipes for Better Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13203H,wW16267H Jane Plant / Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Osteoporosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9612M Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12422K Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62530H Jane Plant / Your Life In Your Hands : Understand, Prevent and Overcome Breast Cancer and Ovarian Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78902H Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands : Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Breast Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X76979K Jane Nelsen / Positive Discipline in the Classroom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7393K Jane Newdick / Scented Gifts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: aA7246K Jane Newdick / The Ultimate Christmas Book (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21223H Jane Plant / The Plant Programme : Recipes for Better Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13203H,wW16267H Jane Plant / Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Osteoporosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9612M Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12422K Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62530H Jane Plant / Your Life In Your Hands : Understand, Prevent and Overcome Breast Cancer and Ovarian Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78902H Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands : Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Breast Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: aA7393K Jane Newdick / Scented Gifts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: aA7246K Jane Newdick / The Ultimate Christmas Book (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21223H Jane Plant / The Plant Programme : Recipes for Better Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13203H,wW16267H Jane Plant / Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Osteoporosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9612M Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12422K Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62530H Jane Plant / Your Life In Your Hands : Understand, Prevent and Overcome Breast Cancer and Ovarian Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78902H Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands : Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Breast Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: aA7246K Jane Newdick / The Ultimate Christmas Book (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21223H Jane Plant / The Plant Programme : Recipes for Better Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13203H,wW16267H Jane Plant / Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Osteoporosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9612M Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12422K Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62530H Jane Plant / Your Life In Your Hands : Understand, Prevent and Overcome Breast Cancer and Ovarian Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78902H Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands : Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Breast Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW21223H Jane Plant / The Plant Programme : Recipes for Better Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13203H,wW16267H Jane Plant / Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Osteoporosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9612M Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12422K Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62530H Jane Plant / Your Life In Your Hands : Understand, Prevent and Overcome Breast Cancer and Ovarian Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78902H Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands : Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Breast Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW13203H,wW16267H Jane Plant / Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Osteoporosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9612M Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12422K Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62530H Jane Plant / Your Life In Your Hands : Understand, Prevent and Overcome Breast Cancer and Ovarian Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78902H Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands : Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Breast Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 9612M Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12422K Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62530H Jane Plant / Your Life In Your Hands : Understand, Prevent and Overcome Breast Cancer and Ovarian Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78902H Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands : Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Breast Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW12422K Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62530H Jane Plant / Your Life In Your Hands : Understand, Prevent and Overcome Breast Cancer and Ovarian Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78902H Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands : Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Breast Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 62530H Jane Plant / Your Life In Your Hands : Understand, Prevent and Overcome Breast Cancer and Ovarian Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78902H Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands : Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Breast Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 78902H Jane Plant / Your Life in Your Hands : Understanding, Preventing and Overcoming Breast Cancer MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3642K Jane Price / The Essential Guide to Cake Decorating (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: 66083H Jane R. Hirschmann / Overcoming Overeating : Conquer Your Obsession With Food MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW10753K Jane Revell / Success Over Stress (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 85089K Jane Robinson / Unsuitable for Ladies: An Anthology of Women Travellers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW40699H Jane Rogers / Good Fiction Guide (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X78062K Jane Russell / Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2010 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Somerville Press | sku: MED1962,MED1963,MED2200 Jane Russell( Editor) - Irish Women's Quotation Book - PB - BRAND NEW - Somerville Press MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 74214H Jane Scrivner / Detox Yourself MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED7540,MED7795,MED7796,MED7797,MED7798 Jane Clarke & Catherine Cleary - The Hare's Corner : Making Space for Nature - The Hare’s Corner is a powerful celebration of the quiet, hopeful revolution taking place across Ireland – where people are making space for nature to thrive once again. In partnership with the Burrenbeo Trust in County Clare, this... MSRP: €22.95 Was: €22.95 Now: €11.50 Add to Cart
SALE Quick view sku: aA3513K Jane Clarke / Complete Family Nutrition (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: BIG139 Jane Corbin - The Base : In Search of Al-Qaeda The definitive investigation into the background, personnel and methods of al-Qaeda, the terrorist organisation which represents the greatest threat to democracy since the end of the Cold War. The late 1990s saw a number of attacks against American... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x73830K Jane Dane / How to Use a Law Library (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 81588H Jane Dunn / Elizabeth and Mary This is the first biography of the fateful relationship between Elizabeth I and Mary Queen of Scots. It was the defining relationship of their lives, and marked the intersection of the great Tudor and Stuart dynasties, a landmark event in British... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X49417E Jane Dye / Aromatherapy For Women & Children (Large Paperback) A comprehensive guide to the therapy with an easily accessible alphabetical section. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW24906K Jane Fajans / Brazilian Food (Large Paperback) Race, Class and Identity in Regional Cuisines Brazil is a nation of vast expanses and enormous variation from geography and climate to cultures and languages. Within these boundaries are definable regions in which certain customs, history, and shared... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X78345K Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Companion - Classic Games and Stories (Hardback) Sooner or later, you will hear those dreaded words, Granny, I'm bored! Never fear! Help is at hand... Let this Companion be your guide...Packed with seasonal activities and pastimes, The Good Granny Companion contains great ideas both to brighten up... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x58498H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / Good Granny Guide (Hardback) In this book you will find a whole range of practical advice to help you to make the most of the time you spend with your grandchildren, as babies, as toddlers, and through the primary school years. All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR38769H Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall / The Good Granny Guide As all good grannies know, the most precious gift they can offer their grandchildren is time - Jane Fearnley-Whittingstall, a loving and closely involved grandmother of four children, has gathered first-hand tips from other grandparents and their... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view sku: aA4477K Jane Fernley-Whittingstall / Gardening Made Easy: A Step-by-Step Guide to Planning, Preparing, Planting, Maintaining and Enjoying Your Garden (Coffee Table Book) "...just the thing, both for beginners who want gardening explained simply and for old hands who want an all-in-one resource."--House and Garden. From weeding to watering, from pruning to propagation, from water gardens to kitchen gardens--if you're a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: 55191H Jane Fonda / My Life So Far To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: X98810K Jane Grieve / In Stockmen's Footsteps (Large Paperback) Jane Grieve was born and raised on a farm on the Darling Downs in Queensland. She grew up with the wind in her hair and the rich, black Darling Downs soil between her barefoot toes, her vivid imagination captivated by the tales of her Colonial... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X40032E Jane Hawking / Music to Move the Stars: A Life with Stephen Hawking (Hardback) Jane Hawking, divorced wife of the 20th Century's most brilliant astrophysicist and mother of his three children, has written an extraordinary memoir that relates the story of a marriage born of optimism, despite Stephen's motor neuron disease, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 8573M Jane Hawking / Travelling to Infinity Now a major motion picture starring Eddie Redmayne as Stephen Hawking and Felicity Jones as his wife Jane. It chronicles their relationship, from his early development of ALS to his success in physicsIn this compelling memoir, Jane Hawking,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW32824H Jane Hope / Introducing Buddha (Large Paperback) This book describes the life and teachings of the Buddha, this book also shows that enlightenment is a matter of experiencing the truth individually and by inspiration which is passed from teacher to student. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x73673K Jane Hughes / Detention of Asylum Seekers in Europe:Analysis and Perspectives (Hardback) This volume presents a compilation of cross-disciplinary essays written by representatives of non-governmental and inter-governmental organisations, practising lawyers, academics, researchers and a psychiatrist, which reflect the heightened concern among... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR7707H Jane Juska / A Round Heeled Woman To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW21593H Jane Kelly / Sage One For Dummies (Large Paperback) Get to grips with Sage One in simple steps. Sage One For Dummies explains every aspect of setting up and navigating Sage One, the newest accounting solution for small businesses and sole traders. It includes clear instructions for using Sage One Accounts... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW32293K Jane Kemp / Practical Parenting' Party Games (Large Paperback) Practical Parenting' Party Games : Over 90 Games to Make Your Children's Party Go With a Swing! Jane Kemp, Clare Walters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X99212K Jane Lancaster / Making Time: Lillian Moller Gilbreth -- A Life Beyond "Cheaper by the Dozen" (Large Paperback) Winner of the Northeast Popular Culture/American Culture (2005) Readers of Cheaper by the Dozen remember Lillian Moller Gilbreth (1878-1972) as the working mom who endures the antics of not only twelve children but also an engineer husband eager to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 68463H Jane Lapotaire / Everybody's Daughter, Nobody's Child Jane knew she was a war baby because Mummy Grace said all war babies had to drink the treacly black malt from The Clinic every morning. Then Mummy Grace told Jane she wasn't her mummy. Her mummy was a lady who lived in Le Tookay. Or was it... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 80848H Jane Lapotaire / Time Out Of Mind Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X82717K Jane Lapotaire / Time Out of Mind (Hardback) Who are you when your brain is not you?'Jane Lapotaire is one of the lucky ones. Many people do not survive, let alone live intelligently and well again once they have suffered cerebral haemorrhage. In the long haul back to life - 'nearly dying was the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x48336E Jane Lynch / Happy Accidents: A Memoir (Hardback) In the summer of 1974, a fourteen-year-old girl in Dolton, Illinois, had a dream. A dream to become an actress, like her idols Ron Howard and Vicki Lawrence. But it was a long way from the South Side of Chicago to Hollywood, and it didn't help... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X98891K Jane M. Healy / Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds – and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) * When should children start using computers?* How should schools incorporate computer use into their curriculum?* Which types of computer software programs should be avoided?* Are children who don't have computers in class and at home doomed to fall... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X99696K Jane Madders / Stress and Relaxation (Large Paperback) An illustrated guide to relaxation techniques for everyday situations such as driving, working at an office desk and speaking on the telephone. The book also addresses specific problems such as insomnia, migraine and period pain. This book is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW29307K Jane Mathews / The Art of Living Alone and Loving It (Large Paperback) Your inspirational toolkit for a whole and happy life Whether you view living alone as the ultimate compromise or the ultimate luxury, it presents daily challenges, such as cooking for one, organizing holidays, juggling finances, and avoiding the siren... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x87135K Jane Matthews / A Girl's Guide to... Man Management (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW31686K Jane McCartney / Stop Overeating (Large Paperback) The 28-Day Plan to End Emotional Eating For Good This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW40283H Jane McGonigal / SuperBetter (Large Paperback) A Revolutionary Approach to Getting Stronger, Happier, Braver and More Resilient A revolutionary new self-help book by top flight game designer Jane McGonigal. After suffering a brain injury, Jane McGonigal came up with a game to help aid her... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW24366K Jane Mellett / The Deep End (Large Paperback) A Journey with the Sunday Gospels in the Year of Mark This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x37627E Jane Milling / Modern Theories of Performance : From Stanislavski to Boal (Large Paperback) The modern era in the theatre is remarkable for the extraordinary role and influence of theoretical practitioners, whose writings have shaped our sense of the possibilities and objectives of performance. This study offers a critical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X76660K Jane Moseley / Man Management for Women: What They Want and How They Get it (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view