Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90132K Craig Potton / Lost in New Zealand (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52685K Craig R. Hickman / The Future 500 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87672H Craig Revel Horwood / In Strictest Confidence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50696H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21749H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 56669H Craig Sams / The Story of Green and Black's MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38068K Craig Shaw Gardner / Dragon Waking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26741H Craig Shrives / Grammar for Grown-ups (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76465K Craig Storti / Cross-Cultural Dialogues: 74 Brief Encounters with Cultural Difference (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94109H Craig Unger / House of Bush, House of Saud (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90132K Craig Potton / Lost in New Zealand (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52685K Craig R. Hickman / The Future 500 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87672H Craig Revel Horwood / In Strictest Confidence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50696H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21749H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 56669H Craig Sams / The Story of Green and Black's MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38068K Craig Shaw Gardner / Dragon Waking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26741H Craig Shrives / Grammar for Grown-ups (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76465K Craig Storti / Cross-Cultural Dialogues: 74 Brief Encounters with Cultural Difference (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94109H Craig Unger / House of Bush, House of Saud (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90132K Craig Potton / Lost in New Zealand (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52685K Craig R. Hickman / The Future 500 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87672H Craig Revel Horwood / In Strictest Confidence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50696H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21749H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 56669H Craig Sams / The Story of Green and Black's MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38068K Craig Shaw Gardner / Dragon Waking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26741H Craig Shrives / Grammar for Grown-ups (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76465K Craig Storti / Cross-Cultural Dialogues: 74 Brief Encounters with Cultural Difference (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94109H Craig Unger / House of Bush, House of Saud (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90132K Craig Potton / Lost in New Zealand (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52685K Craig R. Hickman / The Future 500 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87672H Craig Revel Horwood / In Strictest Confidence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50696H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21749H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 56669H Craig Sams / The Story of Green and Black's MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38068K Craig Shaw Gardner / Dragon Waking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26741H Craig Shrives / Grammar for Grown-ups (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76465K Craig Storti / Cross-Cultural Dialogues: 74 Brief Encounters with Cultural Difference (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94109H Craig Unger / House of Bush, House of Saud (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90132K Craig Potton / Lost in New Zealand (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52685K Craig R. Hickman / The Future 500 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87672H Craig Revel Horwood / In Strictest Confidence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50696H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21749H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 56669H Craig Sams / The Story of Green and Black's MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38068K Craig Shaw Gardner / Dragon Waking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26741H Craig Shrives / Grammar for Grown-ups (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76465K Craig Storti / Cross-Cultural Dialogues: 74 Brief Encounters with Cultural Difference (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94109H Craig Unger / House of Bush, House of Saud (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90132K Craig Potton / Lost in New Zealand (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52685K Craig R. Hickman / The Future 500 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87672H Craig Revel Horwood / In Strictest Confidence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50696H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21749H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 56669H Craig Sams / The Story of Green and Black's MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38068K Craig Shaw Gardner / Dragon Waking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26741H Craig Shrives / Grammar for Grown-ups (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76465K Craig Storti / Cross-Cultural Dialogues: 74 Brief Encounters with Cultural Difference (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94109H Craig Unger / House of Bush, House of Saud (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90132K Craig Potton / Lost in New Zealand (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52685K Craig R. Hickman / The Future 500 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87672H Craig Revel Horwood / In Strictest Confidence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50696H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21749H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 56669H Craig Sams / The Story of Green and Black's MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38068K Craig Shaw Gardner / Dragon Waking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26741H Craig Shrives / Grammar for Grown-ups (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76465K Craig Storti / Cross-Cultural Dialogues: 74 Brief Encounters with Cultural Difference (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94109H Craig Unger / House of Bush, House of Saud (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90132K Craig Potton / Lost in New Zealand (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52685K Craig R. Hickman / The Future 500 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87672H Craig Revel Horwood / In Strictest Confidence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50696H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21749H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 56669H Craig Sams / The Story of Green and Black's MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38068K Craig Shaw Gardner / Dragon Waking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26741H Craig Shrives / Grammar for Grown-ups (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76465K Craig Storti / Cross-Cultural Dialogues: 74 Brief Encounters with Cultural Difference (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94109H Craig Unger / House of Bush, House of Saud (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90132K Craig Potton / Lost in New Zealand (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52685K Craig R. Hickman / The Future 500 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87672H Craig Revel Horwood / In Strictest Confidence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50696H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21749H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 56669H Craig Sams / The Story of Green and Black's MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38068K Craig Shaw Gardner / Dragon Waking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26741H Craig Shrives / Grammar for Grown-ups (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76465K Craig Storti / Cross-Cultural Dialogues: 74 Brief Encounters with Cultural Difference (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94109H Craig Unger / House of Bush, House of Saud (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90132K Craig Potton / Lost in New Zealand (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52685K Craig R. Hickman / The Future 500 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87672H Craig Revel Horwood / In Strictest Confidence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50696H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21749H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 56669H Craig Sams / The Story of Green and Black's MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38068K Craig Shaw Gardner / Dragon Waking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26741H Craig Shrives / Grammar for Grown-ups (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76465K Craig Storti / Cross-Cultural Dialogues: 74 Brief Encounters with Cultural Difference (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94109H Craig Unger / House of Bush, House of Saud (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90132K Craig Potton / Lost in New Zealand (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52685K Craig R. Hickman / The Future 500 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87672H Craig Revel Horwood / In Strictest Confidence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50696H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21749H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 56669H Craig Sams / The Story of Green and Black's MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38068K Craig Shaw Gardner / Dragon Waking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26741H Craig Shrives / Grammar for Grown-ups (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76465K Craig Storti / Cross-Cultural Dialogues: 74 Brief Encounters with Cultural Difference (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94109H Craig Unger / House of Bush, House of Saud (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90132K Craig Potton / Lost in New Zealand (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52685K Craig R. Hickman / The Future 500 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87672H Craig Revel Horwood / In Strictest Confidence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50696H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21749H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 56669H Craig Sams / The Story of Green and Black's MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38068K Craig Shaw Gardner / Dragon Waking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26741H Craig Shrives / Grammar for Grown-ups (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76465K Craig Storti / Cross-Cultural Dialogues: 74 Brief Encounters with Cultural Difference (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94109H Craig Unger / House of Bush, House of Saud (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90132K Craig Potton / Lost in New Zealand (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52685K Craig R. Hickman / The Future 500 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87672H Craig Revel Horwood / In Strictest Confidence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50696H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21749H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 56669H Craig Sams / The Story of Green and Black's MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38068K Craig Shaw Gardner / Dragon Waking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26741H Craig Shrives / Grammar for Grown-ups (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76465K Craig Storti / Cross-Cultural Dialogues: 74 Brief Encounters with Cultural Difference (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94109H Craig Unger / House of Bush, House of Saud (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90132K Craig Potton / Lost in New Zealand (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52685K Craig R. Hickman / The Future 500 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87672H Craig Revel Horwood / In Strictest Confidence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50696H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21749H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 56669H Craig Sams / The Story of Green and Black's MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38068K Craig Shaw Gardner / Dragon Waking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26741H Craig Shrives / Grammar for Grown-ups (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76465K Craig Storti / Cross-Cultural Dialogues: 74 Brief Encounters with Cultural Difference (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94109H Craig Unger / House of Bush, House of Saud (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90132K Craig Potton / Lost in New Zealand (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52685K Craig R. Hickman / The Future 500 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87672H Craig Revel Horwood / In Strictest Confidence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50696H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21749H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 56669H Craig Sams / The Story of Green and Black's MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38068K Craig Shaw Gardner / Dragon Waking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26741H Craig Shrives / Grammar for Grown-ups (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76465K Craig Storti / Cross-Cultural Dialogues: 74 Brief Encounters with Cultural Difference (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94109H Craig Unger / House of Bush, House of Saud (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90132K Craig Potton / Lost in New Zealand (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52685K Craig R. Hickman / The Future 500 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87672H Craig Revel Horwood / In Strictest Confidence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50696H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21749H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 56669H Craig Sams / The Story of Green and Black's MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38068K Craig Shaw Gardner / Dragon Waking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26741H Craig Shrives / Grammar for Grown-ups (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76465K Craig Storti / Cross-Cultural Dialogues: 74 Brief Encounters with Cultural Difference (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94109H Craig Unger / House of Bush, House of Saud (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90132K Craig Potton / Lost in New Zealand (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52685K Craig R. Hickman / The Future 500 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87672H Craig Revel Horwood / In Strictest Confidence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50696H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21749H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 56669H Craig Sams / The Story of Green and Black's MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38068K Craig Shaw Gardner / Dragon Waking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26741H Craig Shrives / Grammar for Grown-ups (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76465K Craig Storti / Cross-Cultural Dialogues: 74 Brief Encounters with Cultural Difference (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94109H Craig Unger / House of Bush, House of Saud (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90132K Craig Potton / Lost in New Zealand (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52685K Craig R. Hickman / The Future 500 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87672H Craig Revel Horwood / In Strictest Confidence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50696H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21749H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 56669H Craig Sams / The Story of Green and Black's MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38068K Craig Shaw Gardner / Dragon Waking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26741H Craig Shrives / Grammar for Grown-ups (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76465K Craig Storti / Cross-Cultural Dialogues: 74 Brief Encounters with Cultural Difference (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94109H Craig Unger / House of Bush, House of Saud (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90132K Craig Potton / Lost in New Zealand (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52685K Craig R. Hickman / The Future 500 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87672H Craig Revel Horwood / In Strictest Confidence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50696H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21749H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 56669H Craig Sams / The Story of Green and Black's MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38068K Craig Shaw Gardner / Dragon Waking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26741H Craig Shrives / Grammar for Grown-ups (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76465K Craig Storti / Cross-Cultural Dialogues: 74 Brief Encounters with Cultural Difference (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94109H Craig Unger / House of Bush, House of Saud (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90132K Craig Potton / Lost in New Zealand (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52685K Craig R. Hickman / The Future 500 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87672H Craig Revel Horwood / In Strictest Confidence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50696H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21749H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 56669H Craig Sams / The Story of Green and Black's MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38068K Craig Shaw Gardner / Dragon Waking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26741H Craig Shrives / Grammar for Grown-ups (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76465K Craig Storti / Cross-Cultural Dialogues: 74 Brief Encounters with Cultural Difference (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94109H Craig Unger / House of Bush, House of Saud (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90132K Craig Potton / Lost in New Zealand (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52685K Craig R. Hickman / The Future 500 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87672H Craig Revel Horwood / In Strictest Confidence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50696H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21749H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 56669H Craig Sams / The Story of Green and Black's MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38068K Craig Shaw Gardner / Dragon Waking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26741H Craig Shrives / Grammar for Grown-ups (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76465K Craig Storti / Cross-Cultural Dialogues: 74 Brief Encounters with Cultural Difference (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94109H Craig Unger / House of Bush, House of Saud (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90132K Craig Potton / Lost in New Zealand (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52685K Craig R. Hickman / The Future 500 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87672H Craig Revel Horwood / In Strictest Confidence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50696H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21749H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 56669H Craig Sams / The Story of Green and Black's MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38068K Craig Shaw Gardner / Dragon Waking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26741H Craig Shrives / Grammar for Grown-ups (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76465K Craig Storti / Cross-Cultural Dialogues: 74 Brief Encounters with Cultural Difference (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94109H Craig Unger / House of Bush, House of Saud (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90132K Craig Potton / Lost in New Zealand (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52685K Craig R. Hickman / The Future 500 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87672H Craig Revel Horwood / In Strictest Confidence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50696H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21749H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 56669H Craig Sams / The Story of Green and Black's MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38068K Craig Shaw Gardner / Dragon Waking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26741H Craig Shrives / Grammar for Grown-ups (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76465K Craig Storti / Cross-Cultural Dialogues: 74 Brief Encounters with Cultural Difference (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94109H Craig Unger / House of Bush, House of Saud (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90132K Craig Potton / Lost in New Zealand (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52685K Craig R. Hickman / The Future 500 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87672H Craig Revel Horwood / In Strictest Confidence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50696H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21749H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 56669H Craig Sams / The Story of Green and Black's MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38068K Craig Shaw Gardner / Dragon Waking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26741H Craig Shrives / Grammar for Grown-ups (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76465K Craig Storti / Cross-Cultural Dialogues: 74 Brief Encounters with Cultural Difference (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94109H Craig Unger / House of Bush, House of Saud (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90132K Craig Potton / Lost in New Zealand (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52685K Craig R. Hickman / The Future 500 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87672H Craig Revel Horwood / In Strictest Confidence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50696H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21749H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 56669H Craig Sams / The Story of Green and Black's MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38068K Craig Shaw Gardner / Dragon Waking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26741H Craig Shrives / Grammar for Grown-ups (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76465K Craig Storti / Cross-Cultural Dialogues: 74 Brief Encounters with Cultural Difference (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94109H Craig Unger / House of Bush, House of Saud (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90132K Craig Potton / Lost in New Zealand (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52685K Craig R. Hickman / The Future 500 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87672H Craig Revel Horwood / In Strictest Confidence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50696H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21749H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 56669H Craig Sams / The Story of Green and Black's MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38068K Craig Shaw Gardner / Dragon Waking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26741H Craig Shrives / Grammar for Grown-ups (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76465K Craig Storti / Cross-Cultural Dialogues: 74 Brief Encounters with Cultural Difference (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94109H Craig Unger / House of Bush, House of Saud (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90132K Craig Potton / Lost in New Zealand (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52685K Craig R. Hickman / The Future 500 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87672H Craig Revel Horwood / In Strictest Confidence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50696H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21749H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 56669H Craig Sams / The Story of Green and Black's MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38068K Craig Shaw Gardner / Dragon Waking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26741H Craig Shrives / Grammar for Grown-ups (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76465K Craig Storti / Cross-Cultural Dialogues: 74 Brief Encounters with Cultural Difference (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94109H Craig Unger / House of Bush, House of Saud (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90132K Craig Potton / Lost in New Zealand (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52685K Craig R. Hickman / The Future 500 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87672H Craig Revel Horwood / In Strictest Confidence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50696H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21749H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 56669H Craig Sams / The Story of Green and Black's MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38068K Craig Shaw Gardner / Dragon Waking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26741H Craig Shrives / Grammar for Grown-ups (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76465K Craig Storti / Cross-Cultural Dialogues: 74 Brief Encounters with Cultural Difference (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94109H Craig Unger / House of Bush, House of Saud (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90132K Craig Potton / Lost in New Zealand (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52685K Craig R. Hickman / The Future 500 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87672H Craig Revel Horwood / In Strictest Confidence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50696H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21749H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 56669H Craig Sams / The Story of Green and Black's MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38068K Craig Shaw Gardner / Dragon Waking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26741H Craig Shrives / Grammar for Grown-ups (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76465K Craig Storti / Cross-Cultural Dialogues: 74 Brief Encounters with Cultural Difference (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94109H Craig Unger / House of Bush, House of Saud (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90132K Craig Potton / Lost in New Zealand (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52685K Craig R. Hickman / The Future 500 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87672H Craig Revel Horwood / In Strictest Confidence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50696H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21749H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 56669H Craig Sams / The Story of Green and Black's MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38068K Craig Shaw Gardner / Dragon Waking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26741H Craig Shrives / Grammar for Grown-ups (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76465K Craig Storti / Cross-Cultural Dialogues: 74 Brief Encounters with Cultural Difference (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94109H Craig Unger / House of Bush, House of Saud (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90132K Craig Potton / Lost in New Zealand (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52685K Craig R. Hickman / The Future 500 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87672H Craig Revel Horwood / In Strictest Confidence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50696H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21749H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 56669H Craig Sams / The Story of Green and Black's MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38068K Craig Shaw Gardner / Dragon Waking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26741H Craig Shrives / Grammar for Grown-ups (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76465K Craig Storti / Cross-Cultural Dialogues: 74 Brief Encounters with Cultural Difference (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94109H Craig Unger / House of Bush, House of Saud (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X90132K Craig Potton / Lost in New Zealand (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52685K Craig R. Hickman / The Future 500 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87672H Craig Revel Horwood / In Strictest Confidence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50696H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21749H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 56669H Craig Sams / The Story of Green and Black's MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38068K Craig Shaw Gardner / Dragon Waking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26741H Craig Shrives / Grammar for Grown-ups (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76465K Craig Storti / Cross-Cultural Dialogues: 74 Brief Encounters with Cultural Difference (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94109H Craig Unger / House of Bush, House of Saud (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x52685K Craig R. Hickman / The Future 500 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87672H Craig Revel Horwood / In Strictest Confidence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50696H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21749H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 56669H Craig Sams / The Story of Green and Black's MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38068K Craig Shaw Gardner / Dragon Waking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26741H Craig Shrives / Grammar for Grown-ups (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76465K Craig Storti / Cross-Cultural Dialogues: 74 Brief Encounters with Cultural Difference (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94109H Craig Unger / House of Bush, House of Saud (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X87672H Craig Revel Horwood / In Strictest Confidence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50696H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21749H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 56669H Craig Sams / The Story of Green and Black's MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38068K Craig Shaw Gardner / Dragon Waking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26741H Craig Shrives / Grammar for Grown-ups (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76465K Craig Storti / Cross-Cultural Dialogues: 74 Brief Encounters with Cultural Difference (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94109H Craig Unger / House of Bush, House of Saud (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR50696H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21749H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 56669H Craig Sams / The Story of Green and Black's MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38068K Craig Shaw Gardner / Dragon Waking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26741H Craig Shrives / Grammar for Grown-ups (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76465K Craig Storti / Cross-Cultural Dialogues: 74 Brief Encounters with Cultural Difference (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94109H Craig Unger / House of Bush, House of Saud (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW21749H Craig Revel Horwood / Tales from the Dance Floor (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 56669H Craig Sams / The Story of Green and Black's MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38068K Craig Shaw Gardner / Dragon Waking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26741H Craig Shrives / Grammar for Grown-ups (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76465K Craig Storti / Cross-Cultural Dialogues: 74 Brief Encounters with Cultural Difference (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94109H Craig Unger / House of Bush, House of Saud (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 56669H Craig Sams / The Story of Green and Black's MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38068K Craig Shaw Gardner / Dragon Waking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26741H Craig Shrives / Grammar for Grown-ups (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76465K Craig Storti / Cross-Cultural Dialogues: 74 Brief Encounters with Cultural Difference (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94109H Craig Unger / House of Bush, House of Saud (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW38068K Craig Shaw Gardner / Dragon Waking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26741H Craig Shrives / Grammar for Grown-ups (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76465K Craig Storti / Cross-Cultural Dialogues: 74 Brief Encounters with Cultural Difference (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94109H Craig Unger / House of Bush, House of Saud (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26741H Craig Shrives / Grammar for Grown-ups (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76465K Craig Storti / Cross-Cultural Dialogues: 74 Brief Encounters with Cultural Difference (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94109H Craig Unger / House of Bush, House of Saud (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X76465K Craig Storti / Cross-Cultural Dialogues: 74 Brief Encounters with Cultural Difference (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94109H Craig Unger / House of Bush, House of Saud (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X94109H Craig Unger / House of Bush, House of Saud (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 49723H Craig Whyte / Into the Bear Pit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW38121K Crane & Co. / The Blue Book of Stationery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4687K Create! Magazine Issue #28: Five Year Anniversary Edition: Contemporary Art Magazine (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: Col1661 Creating A Home (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5592K Creative Cooking Soup (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5272K Creative Patio & Container Gardening (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: rR19321H Cressida Connolly / The Rare and the Beautiful : The Lives of the Garmans MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: Col1235 Criminal Justice Systems in Europe and North America (6 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x64595K Cris Beam / I Feel You: a journey to the far reaches of empathy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2619,MED1620,MED1621,MED1622,MED1623,MED1624 Cristín Leach - From Ten till Dusk - A Portrait of the Royal Hibernian Academy of Arts in Twelve Stories - BRAND NEW 2023 MSRP: €20.00 Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33258H Cora Staunton / Game Changer (Hardback) Cora Staunton is one of the greatest Irish sportswomen of all time . . . She has left a unique mark on ladies football." (Irish Independent)In the first-ever autobiography of a female GAA star, Game Changer will take its place as one of the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: Col1518 Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Cordon Bleu (7 Hardback Book Collection) Dinner parties salads memorable meal casseroles summer cookery soups and starters vegetables MSRP: Now: €24.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: Col1659 Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Circa 1979 (15 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €30.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 85874K Corey Brost / Gospel Connections for Teens-Cycle B: Reflections for Sunday Mass, Cycle B Living as a Christian teen in today's world is a challenge, but there is help. Fr. Corey Brost's Gospel Connections for Teens connects weekly Gospel messages with teen ups and downs. In just twenty minutes a week, young people can read and reflect on... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW29206K Corey R. Lewandowski / Let Trump Be Trump (Large Paperback) Let Trump Be Trump: The Inside Story of His Rise to the Presidency Corey R. Lewandowski, David N. Bossie A New York Times Bestseller and #1 Wall Street Journal Bestseller!Let Trump be Trump: The Inside Story of His... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW31898K Corin Barsily Goodwin / Making the Choice (Large Paperback) When Typical School Doesn't Fit Your Atypical Child Mika Gustavson, Sarah J. Wilson (Editor) Do you sense things aren't quite right with your child's school experience? Maybe your child is clearly struggling or, perhaps, your child is doing all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW37485K Corinne Hofmann / Reunion in Barsaloi (Large Paperback) The White Masai #3 Fourteen years after fleeing Kenya with her baby daughter, Corinne returned in the summer of 2004 to meet Lketinga and his family again in their village, Barsaloi. Nervous as she was, and uncertain as to how he would react on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR37494H Corinne Sweet / The Anxiety Journal While some forms of anxiety are natural, even helpful, anxiety disorders can lead you into a spiral of stress and worry, and interfere with your everyday life. Practical, supportive and uplifting, this is a journal for anyone who struggles with... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3059 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2011 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 220 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: BIG322 Cormac Liddy ( Editor) & Limerick County Board - Limerick GAA Yearbook 2012 Including a wide range of articles on Limerick GAA history as well as a full annual review of clubs and competitions in all GAA codes , from primary school to senior level. 196 pages, illustrated throughout, primarily in colour, printed on high... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED4868,MED4869,MED4870,MED4871,MED4872,MED4873,MED4874,MED4875 Cormac Moore & Alan Tate - The Sweetness of Lemon's - BRAND NEW Lemon's Confectioners used to have a slogan, "You cannot eat a better sweet". This Christmas you cannot get a more beautiful book, full of wonderful images. Lemon's Sweets were a Dublin based confectionery company, and one which will have fond memories... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Four Courts Press | sku: MED7888 Cormac Moore - Laois : The Irish Revolution, 1912−1923 - BRAND NEW The turbulent revolutionary period in modern Irish history from 1912 to 1923 had a profound impact on the political, economic and social make-up of Laois. The issue of land that had dominated the landscape of Laois from the late nineteenth century... MSRP: Now: €24.95 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED5750,MED5751,MED7107 Cormac Moore - The Root of All Evil : The Irish Boundary Commission - BRAND NEW In May 1922, James Craig described the Boundary Commission as the ‘root of all evil’ for Ulster unionists. Conversely, it ultimately bolstered the unionist cause, leaving the border unchanged and abandoning swathes of Northern nationalists... MSRP: €22.99 Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Cló Iar Chonnacht - As Gaeilge Cormac Ó Comhraí - Sa Bhearna Bhaoil : Gaillimh 1913-1923 - PB - As Gaeilge Tréimhse chorraitheach shuaite ba ea na deich mbliana idir 1913 agus 1923 do mhuintir na Gaillimhe, idir chathair agus chontae. Tháinig athrú ó bhonn ar shaol polaitiúil, eacnamaíoch agus sóisialta an... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X97096H Cormac OBrolchain / Zach's Journey (Large Paperback) This is the story of a group of four teenagers who call themselves the gang. They live in a fishing village called Capernaum on the shores of the Sea of Galilee in the year AD 27.One day, a stranger from Nazareth comes to their town. When he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5574 Cornelius O'Leary - Irish Elections 1918-1977 - Parties, Voters and Proportional Representation - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan, 1979. Gives a complet account of every general election in what became the Republic of Ireland, from the 1918 Sinn Féin landslide, up to Fianna Fáil's return to power in 1977. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW37150K Cornelius Ryan / The Longest Day (Large Paperback) The Longest June 6th, 1944 This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Corrigan, Mario - Druim Criaig : The Ridge of Clay - The History of Kildare Town - PB - 2009 Subtitled ' A Contribution to the History of Kildare Town' thi sis a collection of essays on all aspects of Kildrae History, originally published as a series in the Kildare nationalist -an also a s a 10th anniversary publication for the Cill... MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW36792H Corry Eoghan / The History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X85355K Cortland Pfeffer & Irwin Ozborne / Taking the Mask Off (Large Paperback) Cortland Pfeffer spent years as a patient in psychiatric hospitals, treatment centers, and jails before becoming a registered nurse and working in the same facilities. This is a story about recovery that goes inside the mental health and addiction... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x62462K Costas Lapavitsas / Crisis in the Eurozone (Large Paperback) First, there was the credit crunch, and governments around the world stepped in to bail out the banks. The sequel to that debacle is the sovereign debt crisis, which has hit the eurozone hard. The hour has come to pay the piper, and ordinary citizens... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW35565H Cottage Gardens: Aura Garden Guides (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW7942H Cottrell Boyce, Frank / Framed (Hardback) Dylan is the only boy living in the tiny Welsh town of Manod. His parents run the Snowdonia Oasis Auto Marvel garage - and when he's not trying to persuade his sisters to play football, Dylan is in charge of the petrol log. And that means he gets... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view sku: nN1150H Courtney Rosen / How to Do Just About Everything (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: wW10214K Coyne S. Sanders, Tom Gilbert / Desilu : The Story of Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz (Large Paperback) “Fans of The Lucy Show will find Desilu fascinating.” —San Francisco Chronicle“Excellent”—Entertainment WeeklyUpdated and revised, Desilu is the classic insider account of Lucile Ball... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x73829K Crace McNicol / Teaching Shorthand and Typewriting (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW24271K Cracked.com / You Might Be a Zombie and Other Bad News (Large Paperback) Daniel O'Brien (Co-author) You're going to wish you never picked up this book.Some facts are too terrifying to teach in school. Unfortunately, Cracked.com is more than happy to fill you in:* A zombie apocalypse? It could happen. 50% of humans are... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: aA7401K Craftworld Books / Naive & Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 46926H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret WINNER OF THE SOUTH BANK SKY ARTS LITERATURE AWARD 2018A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A SUNDAY TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR`A masterpiece' Mail on Sunday`I honked so loudly the man sitting... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW21171H Craig Brown / Ma'am Darling : 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret (Hardback) The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown. A GUARDIAN BOOK OF THE YEAR * A TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR * A DAILY MAIL BOOK OF THE YEAR'I honked so loudly the man... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 5650M Craig Goldman / Natural Born Fighters: The Real Fight Club Bare-knuckle fighters, unlicensed boxers and No Holds Barred gladiators. They're not amateurs, because they do it for cash; they're not professionals, because nobody regulates them. They're fighters - it's what they do. Plunged into a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW4736H,wW6989H Craig Oliver / Unleashing Demons : The Inside Story of Brexit (Hardback) MAIL ON SUNDAY BOOK OF THE YEAR'ESSENTIAL' Sunday Times'HIS SOLDIER'S DISPATCH IS EASY TO READ AND VIVIDLY ILLUSTRATES A SENSE OF RISING PANIC AND EMBATTLEMENT. IF YOU WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT WAS LIKE TO BE THERE AT THE TIME, IN THE EYE OF A FRENZIED... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view