Quick view Details sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6462K Coral Reefs: Why Are Fish Like Lions? (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6451K Sally Morgan / Dolphins and Porpoises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6444K Susan Martineau / Terrible Tricks And Devious Disguises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6443K Lydia Monks / Twit Twoo School #1 Mouse's Big Day (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6438K Steve Parker / I Love Spiders (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6434K,tT6587H Susan Meredith / Starting Computers (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6433K Richardo Keens-Douglas / Anancy and the Haunted House (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6431K Grace Swanton / Princess Esme and the Special Guest (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL867H Ladybird / How it Works: The Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL794H Ladybird / Read it Yourself Level 2: Little Red Riding Hood MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL664K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #11a Mystery On the Island a Series MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL663K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #12c The Open Door to Reading MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL662K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #10c Learning Is Fun MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1252H Ladybird / Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6462K Coral Reefs: Why Are Fish Like Lions? (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6451K Sally Morgan / Dolphins and Porpoises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6444K Susan Martineau / Terrible Tricks And Devious Disguises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6443K Lydia Monks / Twit Twoo School #1 Mouse's Big Day (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6438K Steve Parker / I Love Spiders (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6434K,tT6587H Susan Meredith / Starting Computers (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6433K Richardo Keens-Douglas / Anancy and the Haunted House (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6431K Grace Swanton / Princess Esme and the Special Guest (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL867H Ladybird / How it Works: The Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL794H Ladybird / Read it Yourself Level 2: Little Red Riding Hood MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL664K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #11a Mystery On the Island a Series MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL663K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #12c The Open Door to Reading MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL662K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #10c Learning Is Fun MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1252H Ladybird / Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6462K Coral Reefs: Why Are Fish Like Lions? (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6451K Sally Morgan / Dolphins and Porpoises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6444K Susan Martineau / Terrible Tricks And Devious Disguises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6443K Lydia Monks / Twit Twoo School #1 Mouse's Big Day (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6438K Steve Parker / I Love Spiders (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6434K,tT6587H Susan Meredith / Starting Computers (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6433K Richardo Keens-Douglas / Anancy and the Haunted House (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6431K Grace Swanton / Princess Esme and the Special Guest (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL867H Ladybird / How it Works: The Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL794H Ladybird / Read it Yourself Level 2: Little Red Riding Hood MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL664K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #11a Mystery On the Island a Series MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL663K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #12c The Open Door to Reading MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL662K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #10c Learning Is Fun MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1252H Ladybird / Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6462K Coral Reefs: Why Are Fish Like Lions? (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6451K Sally Morgan / Dolphins and Porpoises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6444K Susan Martineau / Terrible Tricks And Devious Disguises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6443K Lydia Monks / Twit Twoo School #1 Mouse's Big Day (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6438K Steve Parker / I Love Spiders (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6434K,tT6587H Susan Meredith / Starting Computers (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6433K Richardo Keens-Douglas / Anancy and the Haunted House (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6431K Grace Swanton / Princess Esme and the Special Guest (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL867H Ladybird / How it Works: The Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL794H Ladybird / Read it Yourself Level 2: Little Red Riding Hood MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL664K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #11a Mystery On the Island a Series MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL663K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #12c The Open Door to Reading MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL662K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #10c Learning Is Fun MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1252H Ladybird / Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6462K Coral Reefs: Why Are Fish Like Lions? (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6451K Sally Morgan / Dolphins and Porpoises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6444K Susan Martineau / Terrible Tricks And Devious Disguises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6443K Lydia Monks / Twit Twoo School #1 Mouse's Big Day (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6438K Steve Parker / I Love Spiders (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6434K,tT6587H Susan Meredith / Starting Computers (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6433K Richardo Keens-Douglas / Anancy and the Haunted House (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6431K Grace Swanton / Princess Esme and the Special Guest (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL867H Ladybird / How it Works: The Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL794H Ladybird / Read it Yourself Level 2: Little Red Riding Hood MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL664K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #11a Mystery On the Island a Series MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL663K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #12c The Open Door to Reading MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL662K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #10c Learning Is Fun MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1252H Ladybird / Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6462K Coral Reefs: Why Are Fish Like Lions? (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6451K Sally Morgan / Dolphins and Porpoises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6444K Susan Martineau / Terrible Tricks And Devious Disguises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6443K Lydia Monks / Twit Twoo School #1 Mouse's Big Day (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6438K Steve Parker / I Love Spiders (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6434K,tT6587H Susan Meredith / Starting Computers (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6433K Richardo Keens-Douglas / Anancy and the Haunted House (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6431K Grace Swanton / Princess Esme and the Special Guest (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL867H Ladybird / How it Works: The Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL794H Ladybird / Read it Yourself Level 2: Little Red Riding Hood MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL664K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #11a Mystery On the Island a Series MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL663K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #12c The Open Door to Reading MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL662K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #10c Learning Is Fun MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1252H Ladybird / Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6462K Coral Reefs: Why Are Fish Like Lions? (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6451K Sally Morgan / Dolphins and Porpoises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6444K Susan Martineau / Terrible Tricks And Devious Disguises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6443K Lydia Monks / Twit Twoo School #1 Mouse's Big Day (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6438K Steve Parker / I Love Spiders (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6434K,tT6587H Susan Meredith / Starting Computers (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6433K Richardo Keens-Douglas / Anancy and the Haunted House (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6431K Grace Swanton / Princess Esme and the Special Guest (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL867H Ladybird / How it Works: The Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL794H Ladybird / Read it Yourself Level 2: Little Red Riding Hood MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL664K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #11a Mystery On the Island a Series MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL663K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #12c The Open Door to Reading MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL662K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #10c Learning Is Fun MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1252H Ladybird / Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6462K Coral Reefs: Why Are Fish Like Lions? (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6451K Sally Morgan / Dolphins and Porpoises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6444K Susan Martineau / Terrible Tricks And Devious Disguises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6443K Lydia Monks / Twit Twoo School #1 Mouse's Big Day (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6438K Steve Parker / I Love Spiders (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6434K,tT6587H Susan Meredith / Starting Computers (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6433K Richardo Keens-Douglas / Anancy and the Haunted House (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6431K Grace Swanton / Princess Esme and the Special Guest (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL867H Ladybird / How it Works: The Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL794H Ladybird / Read it Yourself Level 2: Little Red Riding Hood MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL664K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #11a Mystery On the Island a Series MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL663K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #12c The Open Door to Reading MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL662K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #10c Learning Is Fun MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1252H Ladybird / Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6462K Coral Reefs: Why Are Fish Like Lions? (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6451K Sally Morgan / Dolphins and Porpoises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6444K Susan Martineau / Terrible Tricks And Devious Disguises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6443K Lydia Monks / Twit Twoo School #1 Mouse's Big Day (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6438K Steve Parker / I Love Spiders (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6434K,tT6587H Susan Meredith / Starting Computers (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6433K Richardo Keens-Douglas / Anancy and the Haunted House (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6431K Grace Swanton / Princess Esme and the Special Guest (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL867H Ladybird / How it Works: The Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL794H Ladybird / Read it Yourself Level 2: Little Red Riding Hood MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL664K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #11a Mystery On the Island a Series MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL663K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #12c The Open Door to Reading MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL662K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #10c Learning Is Fun MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1252H Ladybird / Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6462K Coral Reefs: Why Are Fish Like Lions? (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6451K Sally Morgan / Dolphins and Porpoises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6444K Susan Martineau / Terrible Tricks And Devious Disguises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6443K Lydia Monks / Twit Twoo School #1 Mouse's Big Day (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6438K Steve Parker / I Love Spiders (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6434K,tT6587H Susan Meredith / Starting Computers (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6433K Richardo Keens-Douglas / Anancy and the Haunted House (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6431K Grace Swanton / Princess Esme and the Special Guest (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL867H Ladybird / How it Works: The Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL794H Ladybird / Read it Yourself Level 2: Little Red Riding Hood MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL664K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #11a Mystery On the Island a Series MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL663K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #12c The Open Door to Reading MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL662K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #10c Learning Is Fun MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1252H Ladybird / Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6462K Coral Reefs: Why Are Fish Like Lions? (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6451K Sally Morgan / Dolphins and Porpoises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6444K Susan Martineau / Terrible Tricks And Devious Disguises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6443K Lydia Monks / Twit Twoo School #1 Mouse's Big Day (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6438K Steve Parker / I Love Spiders (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6434K,tT6587H Susan Meredith / Starting Computers (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6433K Richardo Keens-Douglas / Anancy and the Haunted House (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6431K Grace Swanton / Princess Esme and the Special Guest (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL867H Ladybird / How it Works: The Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL794H Ladybird / Read it Yourself Level 2: Little Red Riding Hood MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL664K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #11a Mystery On the Island a Series MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL663K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #12c The Open Door to Reading MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL662K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #10c Learning Is Fun MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1252H Ladybird / Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6462K Coral Reefs: Why Are Fish Like Lions? (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6451K Sally Morgan / Dolphins and Porpoises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6444K Susan Martineau / Terrible Tricks And Devious Disguises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6443K Lydia Monks / Twit Twoo School #1 Mouse's Big Day (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6438K Steve Parker / I Love Spiders (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6434K,tT6587H Susan Meredith / Starting Computers (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6433K Richardo Keens-Douglas / Anancy and the Haunted House (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6431K Grace Swanton / Princess Esme and the Special Guest (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL867H Ladybird / How it Works: The Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL794H Ladybird / Read it Yourself Level 2: Little Red Riding Hood MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL664K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #11a Mystery On the Island a Series MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL663K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #12c The Open Door to Reading MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL662K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #10c Learning Is Fun MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1252H Ladybird / Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6462K Coral Reefs: Why Are Fish Like Lions? (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6451K Sally Morgan / Dolphins and Porpoises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6444K Susan Martineau / Terrible Tricks And Devious Disguises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6443K Lydia Monks / Twit Twoo School #1 Mouse's Big Day (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6438K Steve Parker / I Love Spiders (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6434K,tT6587H Susan Meredith / Starting Computers (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6433K Richardo Keens-Douglas / Anancy and the Haunted House (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6431K Grace Swanton / Princess Esme and the Special Guest (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL867H Ladybird / How it Works: The Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL794H Ladybird / Read it Yourself Level 2: Little Red Riding Hood MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL664K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #11a Mystery On the Island a Series MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL663K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #12c The Open Door to Reading MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL662K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #10c Learning Is Fun MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1252H Ladybird / Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6462K Coral Reefs: Why Are Fish Like Lions? (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6451K Sally Morgan / Dolphins and Porpoises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6444K Susan Martineau / Terrible Tricks And Devious Disguises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6443K Lydia Monks / Twit Twoo School #1 Mouse's Big Day (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6438K Steve Parker / I Love Spiders (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6434K,tT6587H Susan Meredith / Starting Computers (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6433K Richardo Keens-Douglas / Anancy and the Haunted House (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6431K Grace Swanton / Princess Esme and the Special Guest (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL867H Ladybird / How it Works: The Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL794H Ladybird / Read it Yourself Level 2: Little Red Riding Hood MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL664K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #11a Mystery On the Island a Series MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL663K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #12c The Open Door to Reading MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL662K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #10c Learning Is Fun MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1252H Ladybird / Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6462K Coral Reefs: Why Are Fish Like Lions? (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6451K Sally Morgan / Dolphins and Porpoises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6444K Susan Martineau / Terrible Tricks And Devious Disguises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6443K Lydia Monks / Twit Twoo School #1 Mouse's Big Day (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6438K Steve Parker / I Love Spiders (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6434K,tT6587H Susan Meredith / Starting Computers (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6433K Richardo Keens-Douglas / Anancy and the Haunted House (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6431K Grace Swanton / Princess Esme and the Special Guest (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL867H Ladybird / How it Works: The Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL794H Ladybird / Read it Yourself Level 2: Little Red Riding Hood MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL664K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #11a Mystery On the Island a Series MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL663K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #12c The Open Door to Reading MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL662K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #10c Learning Is Fun MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1252H Ladybird / Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6462K Coral Reefs: Why Are Fish Like Lions? (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6451K Sally Morgan / Dolphins and Porpoises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6444K Susan Martineau / Terrible Tricks And Devious Disguises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6443K Lydia Monks / Twit Twoo School #1 Mouse's Big Day (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6438K Steve Parker / I Love Spiders (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6434K,tT6587H Susan Meredith / Starting Computers (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6433K Richardo Keens-Douglas / Anancy and the Haunted House (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6431K Grace Swanton / Princess Esme and the Special Guest (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL867H Ladybird / How it Works: The Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL794H Ladybird / Read it Yourself Level 2: Little Red Riding Hood MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL664K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #11a Mystery On the Island a Series MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL663K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #12c The Open Door to Reading MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL662K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #10c Learning Is Fun MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1252H Ladybird / Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6462K Coral Reefs: Why Are Fish Like Lions? (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6451K Sally Morgan / Dolphins and Porpoises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6444K Susan Martineau / Terrible Tricks And Devious Disguises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6443K Lydia Monks / Twit Twoo School #1 Mouse's Big Day (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6438K Steve Parker / I Love Spiders (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6434K,tT6587H Susan Meredith / Starting Computers (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6433K Richardo Keens-Douglas / Anancy and the Haunted House (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6431K Grace Swanton / Princess Esme and the Special Guest (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL867H Ladybird / How it Works: The Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL794H Ladybird / Read it Yourself Level 2: Little Red Riding Hood MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL664K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #11a Mystery On the Island a Series MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL663K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #12c The Open Door to Reading MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL662K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #10c Learning Is Fun MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1252H Ladybird / Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6462K Coral Reefs: Why Are Fish Like Lions? (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6451K Sally Morgan / Dolphins and Porpoises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6444K Susan Martineau / Terrible Tricks And Devious Disguises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6443K Lydia Monks / Twit Twoo School #1 Mouse's Big Day (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6438K Steve Parker / I Love Spiders (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6434K,tT6587H Susan Meredith / Starting Computers (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6433K Richardo Keens-Douglas / Anancy and the Haunted House (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6431K Grace Swanton / Princess Esme and the Special Guest (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL867H Ladybird / How it Works: The Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL794H Ladybird / Read it Yourself Level 2: Little Red Riding Hood MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL664K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #11a Mystery On the Island a Series MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL663K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #12c The Open Door to Reading MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL662K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #10c Learning Is Fun MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1252H Ladybird / Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6462K Coral Reefs: Why Are Fish Like Lions? (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6451K Sally Morgan / Dolphins and Porpoises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6444K Susan Martineau / Terrible Tricks And Devious Disguises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6443K Lydia Monks / Twit Twoo School #1 Mouse's Big Day (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6438K Steve Parker / I Love Spiders (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6434K,tT6587H Susan Meredith / Starting Computers (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6433K Richardo Keens-Douglas / Anancy and the Haunted House (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6431K Grace Swanton / Princess Esme and the Special Guest (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL867H Ladybird / How it Works: The Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL794H Ladybird / Read it Yourself Level 2: Little Red Riding Hood MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL664K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #11a Mystery On the Island a Series MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL663K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #12c The Open Door to Reading MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL662K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #10c Learning Is Fun MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1252H Ladybird / Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6462K Coral Reefs: Why Are Fish Like Lions? (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6451K Sally Morgan / Dolphins and Porpoises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6444K Susan Martineau / Terrible Tricks And Devious Disguises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6443K Lydia Monks / Twit Twoo School #1 Mouse's Big Day (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6438K Steve Parker / I Love Spiders (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6434K,tT6587H Susan Meredith / Starting Computers (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6433K Richardo Keens-Douglas / Anancy and the Haunted House (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6431K Grace Swanton / Princess Esme and the Special Guest (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL867H Ladybird / How it Works: The Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL794H Ladybird / Read it Yourself Level 2: Little Red Riding Hood MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL664K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #11a Mystery On the Island a Series MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL663K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #12c The Open Door to Reading MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL662K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #10c Learning Is Fun MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1252H Ladybird / Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6462K Coral Reefs: Why Are Fish Like Lions? (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6451K Sally Morgan / Dolphins and Porpoises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6444K Susan Martineau / Terrible Tricks And Devious Disguises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6443K Lydia Monks / Twit Twoo School #1 Mouse's Big Day (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6438K Steve Parker / I Love Spiders (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6434K,tT6587H Susan Meredith / Starting Computers (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6433K Richardo Keens-Douglas / Anancy and the Haunted House (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6431K Grace Swanton / Princess Esme and the Special Guest (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL867H Ladybird / How it Works: The Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL794H Ladybird / Read it Yourself Level 2: Little Red Riding Hood MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL664K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #11a Mystery On the Island a Series MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL663K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #12c The Open Door to Reading MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL662K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #10c Learning Is Fun MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1252H Ladybird / Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6462K Coral Reefs: Why Are Fish Like Lions? (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6451K Sally Morgan / Dolphins and Porpoises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6444K Susan Martineau / Terrible Tricks And Devious Disguises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6443K Lydia Monks / Twit Twoo School #1 Mouse's Big Day (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6438K Steve Parker / I Love Spiders (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6434K,tT6587H Susan Meredith / Starting Computers (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6433K Richardo Keens-Douglas / Anancy and the Haunted House (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6431K Grace Swanton / Princess Esme and the Special Guest (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL867H Ladybird / How it Works: The Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL794H Ladybird / Read it Yourself Level 2: Little Red Riding Hood MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL664K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #11a Mystery On the Island a Series MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL663K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #12c The Open Door to Reading MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL662K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #10c Learning Is Fun MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1252H Ladybird / Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6462K Coral Reefs: Why Are Fish Like Lions? (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6451K Sally Morgan / Dolphins and Porpoises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6444K Susan Martineau / Terrible Tricks And Devious Disguises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6443K Lydia Monks / Twit Twoo School #1 Mouse's Big Day (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6438K Steve Parker / I Love Spiders (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6434K,tT6587H Susan Meredith / Starting Computers (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6433K Richardo Keens-Douglas / Anancy and the Haunted House (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6431K Grace Swanton / Princess Esme and the Special Guest (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL867H Ladybird / How it Works: The Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL794H Ladybird / Read it Yourself Level 2: Little Red Riding Hood MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL664K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #11a Mystery On the Island a Series MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL663K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #12c The Open Door to Reading MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL662K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #10c Learning Is Fun MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1252H Ladybird / Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6462K Coral Reefs: Why Are Fish Like Lions? (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6451K Sally Morgan / Dolphins and Porpoises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6444K Susan Martineau / Terrible Tricks And Devious Disguises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6443K Lydia Monks / Twit Twoo School #1 Mouse's Big Day (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6438K Steve Parker / I Love Spiders (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6434K,tT6587H Susan Meredith / Starting Computers (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6433K Richardo Keens-Douglas / Anancy and the Haunted House (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6431K Grace Swanton / Princess Esme and the Special Guest (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL867H Ladybird / How it Works: The Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL794H Ladybird / Read it Yourself Level 2: Little Red Riding Hood MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL664K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #11a Mystery On the Island a Series MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL663K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #12c The Open Door to Reading MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL662K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #10c Learning Is Fun MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1252H Ladybird / Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6462K Coral Reefs: Why Are Fish Like Lions? (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6451K Sally Morgan / Dolphins and Porpoises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6444K Susan Martineau / Terrible Tricks And Devious Disguises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6443K Lydia Monks / Twit Twoo School #1 Mouse's Big Day (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6438K Steve Parker / I Love Spiders (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6434K,tT6587H Susan Meredith / Starting Computers (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6433K Richardo Keens-Douglas / Anancy and the Haunted House (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6431K Grace Swanton / Princess Esme and the Special Guest (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL867H Ladybird / How it Works: The Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL794H Ladybird / Read it Yourself Level 2: Little Red Riding Hood MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL664K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #11a Mystery On the Island a Series MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL663K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #12c The Open Door to Reading MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL662K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #10c Learning Is Fun MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1252H Ladybird / Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6462K Coral Reefs: Why Are Fish Like Lions? (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6451K Sally Morgan / Dolphins and Porpoises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6444K Susan Martineau / Terrible Tricks And Devious Disguises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6443K Lydia Monks / Twit Twoo School #1 Mouse's Big Day (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6438K Steve Parker / I Love Spiders (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6434K,tT6587H Susan Meredith / Starting Computers (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6433K Richardo Keens-Douglas / Anancy and the Haunted House (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6431K Grace Swanton / Princess Esme and the Special Guest (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL867H Ladybird / How it Works: The Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL794H Ladybird / Read it Yourself Level 2: Little Red Riding Hood MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL664K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #11a Mystery On the Island a Series MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL663K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #12c The Open Door to Reading MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL662K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #10c Learning Is Fun MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1252H Ladybird / Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6462K Coral Reefs: Why Are Fish Like Lions? (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6451K Sally Morgan / Dolphins and Porpoises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6444K Susan Martineau / Terrible Tricks And Devious Disguises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6443K Lydia Monks / Twit Twoo School #1 Mouse's Big Day (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6438K Steve Parker / I Love Spiders (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6434K,tT6587H Susan Meredith / Starting Computers (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6433K Richardo Keens-Douglas / Anancy and the Haunted House (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6431K Grace Swanton / Princess Esme and the Special Guest (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL867H Ladybird / How it Works: The Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL794H Ladybird / Read it Yourself Level 2: Little Red Riding Hood MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL664K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #11a Mystery On the Island a Series MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL663K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #12c The Open Door to Reading MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL662K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #10c Learning Is Fun MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1252H Ladybird / Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: tT6462K Coral Reefs: Why Are Fish Like Lions? (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6451K Sally Morgan / Dolphins and Porpoises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6444K Susan Martineau / Terrible Tricks And Devious Disguises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6443K Lydia Monks / Twit Twoo School #1 Mouse's Big Day (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6438K Steve Parker / I Love Spiders (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6434K,tT6587H Susan Meredith / Starting Computers (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6433K Richardo Keens-Douglas / Anancy and the Haunted House (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6431K Grace Swanton / Princess Esme and the Special Guest (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL867H Ladybird / How it Works: The Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL794H Ladybird / Read it Yourself Level 2: Little Red Riding Hood MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL664K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #11a Mystery On the Island a Series MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL663K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #12c The Open Door to Reading MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL662K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #10c Learning Is Fun MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1252H Ladybird / Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: tT6451K Sally Morgan / Dolphins and Porpoises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6444K Susan Martineau / Terrible Tricks And Devious Disguises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6443K Lydia Monks / Twit Twoo School #1 Mouse's Big Day (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6438K Steve Parker / I Love Spiders (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6434K,tT6587H Susan Meredith / Starting Computers (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6433K Richardo Keens-Douglas / Anancy and the Haunted House (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6431K Grace Swanton / Princess Esme and the Special Guest (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL867H Ladybird / How it Works: The Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL794H Ladybird / Read it Yourself Level 2: Little Red Riding Hood MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL664K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #11a Mystery On the Island a Series MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL663K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #12c The Open Door to Reading MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL662K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #10c Learning Is Fun MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1252H Ladybird / Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: tT6444K Susan Martineau / Terrible Tricks And Devious Disguises (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6443K Lydia Monks / Twit Twoo School #1 Mouse's Big Day (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6438K Steve Parker / I Love Spiders (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6434K,tT6587H Susan Meredith / Starting Computers (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6433K Richardo Keens-Douglas / Anancy and the Haunted House (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6431K Grace Swanton / Princess Esme and the Special Guest (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL867H Ladybird / How it Works: The Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL794H Ladybird / Read it Yourself Level 2: Little Red Riding Hood MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL664K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #11a Mystery On the Island a Series MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL663K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #12c The Open Door to Reading MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL662K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #10c Learning Is Fun MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1252H Ladybird / Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: tT6443K Lydia Monks / Twit Twoo School #1 Mouse's Big Day (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6438K Steve Parker / I Love Spiders (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6434K,tT6587H Susan Meredith / Starting Computers (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6433K Richardo Keens-Douglas / Anancy and the Haunted House (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6431K Grace Swanton / Princess Esme and the Special Guest (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL867H Ladybird / How it Works: The Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL794H Ladybird / Read it Yourself Level 2: Little Red Riding Hood MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL664K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #11a Mystery On the Island a Series MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL663K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #12c The Open Door to Reading MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL662K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #10c Learning Is Fun MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1252H Ladybird / Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: tT6438K Steve Parker / I Love Spiders (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6434K,tT6587H Susan Meredith / Starting Computers (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6433K Richardo Keens-Douglas / Anancy and the Haunted House (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6431K Grace Swanton / Princess Esme and the Special Guest (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL867H Ladybird / How it Works: The Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL794H Ladybird / Read it Yourself Level 2: Little Red Riding Hood MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL664K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #11a Mystery On the Island a Series MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL663K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #12c The Open Door to Reading MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL662K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #10c Learning Is Fun MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1252H Ladybird / Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: tT6434K,tT6587H Susan Meredith / Starting Computers (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6433K Richardo Keens-Douglas / Anancy and the Haunted House (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6431K Grace Swanton / Princess Esme and the Special Guest (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL867H Ladybird / How it Works: The Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL794H Ladybird / Read it Yourself Level 2: Little Red Riding Hood MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL664K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #11a Mystery On the Island a Series MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL663K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #12c The Open Door to Reading MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL662K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #10c Learning Is Fun MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1252H Ladybird / Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: tT6433K Richardo Keens-Douglas / Anancy and the Haunted House (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: tT6431K Grace Swanton / Princess Esme and the Special Guest (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL867H Ladybird / How it Works: The Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL794H Ladybird / Read it Yourself Level 2: Little Red Riding Hood MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL664K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #11a Mystery On the Island a Series MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL663K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #12c The Open Door to Reading MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL662K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #10c Learning Is Fun MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1252H Ladybird / Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: tT6431K Grace Swanton / Princess Esme and the Special Guest (Children's Picture Book) MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL867H Ladybird / How it Works: The Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL794H Ladybird / Read it Yourself Level 2: Little Red Riding Hood MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL664K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #11a Mystery On the Island a Series MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL663K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #12c The Open Door to Reading MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL662K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #10c Learning Is Fun MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1252H Ladybird / Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: LL867H Ladybird / How it Works: The Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL794H Ladybird / Read it Yourself Level 2: Little Red Riding Hood MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL664K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #11a Mystery On the Island a Series MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL663K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #12c The Open Door to Reading MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL662K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #10c Learning Is Fun MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1252H Ladybird / Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: LL794H Ladybird / Read it Yourself Level 2: Little Red Riding Hood MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL664K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #11a Mystery On the Island a Series MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL663K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #12c The Open Door to Reading MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL662K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #10c Learning Is Fun MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1252H Ladybird / Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: LL664K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #11a Mystery On the Island a Series MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL663K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #12c The Open Door to Reading MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL662K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #10c Learning Is Fun MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1252H Ladybird / Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: LL663K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #12c The Open Door to Reading MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL662K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #10c Learning Is Fun MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1252H Ladybird / Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: LL662K Ladybird / Key Words with Peter and Jane #10c Learning Is Fun MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1252H Ladybird / Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: LL1252H Ladybird / Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: LL638K Ladybird / The Beginning of the Armadillos MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: LL630K Ladybird / Digimon Digital Monsters: Next Stop...Digiworld! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X78595K John Callahan / The King of Things and the Cranberry Clown (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X78541K Neil Tonge / The Survivors: Broken Lives: a Victorian Mine Disaster (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X78492K Tisha Hamilton / The Search for the Dead Man's Chest (Part 1) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X78415K Robin Bennett ( Translator) / Moüsch the Crooked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X77851K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie in Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X77831K Margaret Ryan / Fat Alphie The Famous : Fat Alphie And Charlie The Wimp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X77813K China (World Tour) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X77757K Dave Jackson & Neta Jackson / Imprisoned in the Golden City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW33396H Judi Curtin / Sally in the City of Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW7309H Enid Blyton / The Wishing Chair Collection (Hardback) Features The Wishing Chair that takes Mollie and Peter on some strange and wonderful journeys. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW13564H Ladybird Books / Mystery Tour (Hardback) Into the car and close the door, ready to go on a mystery tour! A collection of stories and rhymes to help your child with his first steps in reading. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW14376H Enid Blyton / The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor (Hardback) The Naughtiest Girl Series - Book 3 When Elizabeth is chosen to be a school monitor, she's delighted. But the harder she tries, the more things go wrong. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Dav Pilkey - Dog Man Series | sku: wW40359H,wW40748H,wW41044H Dav Pilkey / Dog Man: Mothering Heights (Hardback) Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges yet in the tenth Dog Man book from worldwide bestselling author and illustrator Dav Pilkey.Dog Man is down on his luck, Petey confronts his not so purr-fect past, and Grampa is up to no good. The world is... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1496 Gerry Daly & Erika McGann - Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas - PB - BRAND NEW Puifín Beag agus an Dorchadas by Gerry Daly and Erika McGann, Translated by Muireann ní Chíobháin. Aistrithe go Gaeilge ag Muireann Ní Chíobháin. Tá cónaí ar phuifín beag... MSRP: €11.99 Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view O'Brien Press Sophie Kirtley ( Illustrated by Ellan Rankin) - Our Wee Place - PB - BRAND NEW Our Wee Place by Sophie Kirtley, Illustrated by Ellan Rankin. “Let’s go on an adventure!” Granda says to Emily. Stepping out from their special wee place at the end of the garden, they find themselves on hustly-bustly city streets,... MSRP: Now: €9.50 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: BIG1026,BIG1027 Gráinne O'Brien - A Limerick Fairytale - PB - BRAND NEW A Limerick Fairytale by Gráinne O'Brien, Illustrated by Lena StawowyOnce upon a time, there was a prince who wanted to live a fairytale life. The first thing he needed was a princess, so he could have his happily ever after. A hilarious story of... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view O'Brien Press | sku: MED365,MED366,MED367,MED368 Kevin Moran - The Doomsday Club - PB - BRAND NEW Conan swallowed hard. The creature stood taller than the archway, a silhouette of darkness against the spiral of light behind it … And it looked directly at him. Jack and Conan's friendship is officially dead. Stuck in detention with Yash and... MSRP: €9.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW32791H Carrie Hope Fletcher / Into the Spotlight (Hardback) Inspired by the much-loved classic Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild, Into the Spotlight is a magical new story from bestselling author and acclaimed performer Carrie Hope Fletcher.Great Aunt Maud visits seasides the world... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW4634H Gerald Durrell / Puppy's Wild Time (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW28360H Frances Hodgson Burnett / The Secret Garden (Hardback) In a house full of sadness and secrets, can young, orphaned Mary find happiness?Mary Lennox, a spoiled, ill-tempered, and unhealthy child, comes to live with her reclusive uncle in Misselthwaite Manor on England’s Yorkshire moors after the death of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) It’s the latest Brilliant Blockbuster from bestselling Baddiel! A non-stop thrill-ride adventure that will have readers young and old racing to the finishing line.The Taylor TurboChaser is a road-trip rollercoaster… with a twist... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: MED5369 Peter Regan - Touchstone - PB 1989 - Illustrated "In a remote quarry near their homes, Patti and Simon shelter from a summer storm. A bolt of lightning erupts at their feet and afterwards they find the Touchstone, 'white in color with a green vein, about the size of a large apple', which is to be their... MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X82405K Kate Thompson / Highway Robbery (Hardback) 'Hold the mare for me, lad. And when I come back I'll give you a golden guinea.'It's more money than the street urchin has ever dreamt of. But who is the rider, and why is there so much interest in his big black horse? And will the boy ever see the money... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: LL1214H,LL1279H Ladybird / The Transformers: Autobots' Lightening Strike All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: LL854H Ladybird / Key Words Reading Scheme: Play with Us All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW33709H My Humpty Dumpty Book of Nursery Rhymes (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW16619H Enid Blyton / The Smickle Smockle And Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X79493K Paul Bajoria / City of Spirits (Hardback) Mog and Nick travel to Calcutta, in India, the country of their birth and the supposed location of the mysterious Winter diamond. Their family has owned the diamond for generations, and when they learn that a ruthless sea-captain is intending to seek it... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW28694H Rachel Bright , Jim Field / The Lion Inside (Hardback) A rhyming story about one little mouse trying to make himself heard and discovering along the way that even the smallest of us has the heart of a lion. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X79420K Kenneth Oppel / Skybreaker (Hardback) Matt Cruse has been accepted at the Airship Academy, his days as cabin boy over for the moment. He has difficulty settling down to life on land, but is helped by the fact that Kate is in Paris too.During a training flight aboard the freighter Flotsam ,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Jeff Kinney - Wimpy Kid Series Books | sku: wW40739H Jeff Kinney / Diary of a Wimpy Kid #18 No Brainer (Hardback) In No Brainer, book 18 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, it's up to Greg to save his crumbling school before it's shuttered for good. Up until now, middle school hasn't exactly been a joyride... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW33012H Noel Fitzpatrick / The Superpets (and Me!): Amazing True Stories of Incredible Animals from the Nation’s Favourite Supervet (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) Dive in to this funny and heart-warming debut magical adventure from star of stage and screen, Matt Lucas – a festive modern classic for young readers of 8-12!Leo LOVES Christmas. And this Christmas needs to be absolutely perfect, because... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: tT6468K Lorraine Kelly / Mary Ellen and Cameron Play Hopscotch (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: tT6466K Angela Royston / How's Your Health: Tooth Decay (Children's Picture Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: tT6465K Janine Amos / Hospital (Children's Picture Book) In 1996, former Country Living garden-editor, Miranda Innes decided to change her life completely. Tired of urban living, bored of her career, out of love with her long-standing partner, she and her son spied a romantic ruin in Andalusia amid its own... MSRP: Now: €3.75 Add to Cart Quick view